Panera Bread Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodSize / VarietyCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

artisan pastries

Cheese Pastry41023438
Cherry Pastry46022587
Chocolate Pastry42024467
Pecan Braid47026528

bagels

Asiago Cheese Bagel33065513
Blueberry Bagel3401.56910
Cherry Vanilla Bagel36056910
Chocolate Chip Bagel38036811
Cinnamon Crunch Bagel43078210
Cinnamon Swirl & Raisin Bagel32026610
Everything Bagel30025810
French Toast Bagel35046710
Plain Bagel2901.55810
Pumpkin Pie Bagel39057410
Sesame Bagel30035810
Sprouted Grain Bagel Flat2401.5488
Whole Grain Bagel3302.56713

bottled beverages

Bottled Water0000
Joia Grapefruit Soda1100360
San Pellegrino Orange1400340
Spindrift Lemon Seltzer0010
Spindrift Raspberry Lime Seltzer10020

breakfast favorites

Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berries300104013
Seasonal Fruit Cup600171
Steel Cut Oatmeal with Almonds, Quinoa & Honey3007528
Steel Cut Oatmeal with Apple Chips & Pecans37015536
Steel Cut Oatmeal with Strawberries & Pecans34014516

breakfast sandwiches

Avocado, Egg White & Spinach Breakfast Power Sandwich410145212
Bacon, Egg & Cheese on Asiago Cheese Bagel580255631
Bacon, Egg & Cheese on Ciabatta490224425
Egg & Cheese on Ciabatta390154319
Ham, Egg & Cheese Breakfast Power Sandwich340153023
Mediterranean Egg White on Ciabatta410154721
Sausage, Egg & Cheese on Ciabatta550294428
Steak & Egg on Everything Bagel540185923
Turkey Sausage, Egg White & Spinach Breakfast Power Sandwich410125017

cakes & brownies

Cinnamon Crumb Coffee Cake47025536
Double Fudge Brownie52022806

coffee & hot tea

Dark Roast CoffeeLarge25052
Medium20041
Small15031
Hazelnut CoffeeLarge25042
Medium20031
Small15021
Light Roast CoffeeLarge25042
Medium20031
Small15021
Panera Decaf CoffeeLarge20032
Medium15021
Small10021

cookies

Candy Cookie42019585
Chocolate Chipper Cookie38019514
Coconut Macaroon1407171
Kitchen Sink Cookie80043988
Lemon Drop Cookie44020615
Mitten Cookie45023604
Oatmeal Raisin Cookie with Berries34013544
Petite Chocolate Chipper1004.5131
Pumpkin Cookie46022644
Raspberry Almond Thumbprint Cookie23014252
Triple Chocolate Cookie with Walnuts32013535

cream cheese spreads

Plain Cream Cheese1901823
Plain Cream Cheese Tub1001012
Reduced-Fat Chive & Onion Cream Cheese1301135
Reduced-Fat Chive & Onion Cream Cheese Tub70623
Reduced-Fat Honey Walnut Cream Cheese1501185
Reduced-Fat Honey Walnut Cream Cheese Tub80642
Reduced-Fat Plain Cream Cheese1301225
Reduced-Fat Plain Cream Cheese Tub70613
Reduced-Fat Roasted Vegetable Medley Cream Cheese1101034
Reduced-Fat Roasted Vegetable Medley Cream Cheese Tub60522
Reduced-Fat Wild Blueberry Cream Cheese15010114
Reduced-Fat Wild Blueberry Cream Cheese Tub80562

dressings

Asian Sesame VinaigretteHalf Salad Portion45420
Whole Salad Portion90840
Caesar DressingHalf Salad Portion80810
Whole Salad Portion1701821
Chile Lime Rojo RanchHalf Salad Portion35311
Whole Salad Portion70632
Greek DressingHalf Salad Portion1201300
Whole Salad Portion2302510
Green Goddess DressingHalf Salad Portion60521
Whole Salad Portion1201132
Low Fat Thai Chili VinaigretteHalf Salad Portion25140
Whole Salad Portion501.581
Reduced Fat Balsamic VinaigretteHalf Salad Portion60550
Whole Salad Portion1301090
White Balsamic Apple Flavored VinaigretteHalf Salad Portion80660
Whole Salad Portion16012110

espresso & hot drinks

Caffe Latte1305149
Caffe Mocha380115712
Cappuccino1305149
Caramel Latte400155512
Chai Tea Latte2404.5427
Espresso5010
Signature Hot Chocolate510138512
Skinny Caffe Mocha25014911

flatbread sandwiches

Roasted Turkey Cranberry Flatbread (1)310123611
Roasted Turkey Cranberry Flatbread (2)630247122
Tomato Mozzarella Flatbread (1)35018356
Tomato Mozzarella Flatbread (2)690367111

frozen drinks

Frozen Caramel56023827
Frozen Mocha53019847

fruit smoothies

Green Passion Smoothie2000512
Mango Smoothie29055011
Strawberry Banana Smoothie2503426
Strawberry Smoothie28054711
Superfruit Smoothie with Greek yogurt23053311

hand tossed salads

Asian Sesame Salad with ChickenHalf200101413
Whole410202725
Caesar Salad with ChickenHalf22014815
Whole450271730
Caesar SaladHalf1601375
Whole320251410
Fuji Apple Salad with ChickenHalf280171814
Whole570343629
Greek SaladHalf2001874
Whole40036135
Spicy Thai Salad with ChickenHalf260112112
Whole510224125

iced beverages

Agave LemonadeLarge2200590
Medium1400370
Blood Orange LemonadeLarge2600681
Medium1600430
Brewed Iced TeaLarge0000
Medium0000
Iced Caffe Latte17061711
Iced Caffe Mocha410126014
Iced Caramel Latte430165814
Iced Chai Tea Latte1903.5346
Iced CoffeeLarge20041
Medium10021
Passion Papaya Green TeaLarge2000480
Medium1300300
Prickly Pear Hibiscus FrescaLarge1500372
Medium1000241

juices & milks

Kids Organic Apple Juice1200290
Organic Chocolate Milk1502.5238
Organic White Milk1102.5138
Premium Orange Juice1600373
Purity Organic Strawberry Paradise Juice2600660

muffins & muffies

Apple Crunch Muffin45012807
Blueberry Muffin with Fresh Blueberries46018696
Chocolate Chip Muffie32014464
Cranberry Orange Muffin48019716
Pumpkin Muffie29011453
Pumpkin Muffin58022907

panera kids

Kids Baked Potato Soup22013226
Kids Bistro French Onion Soup1908218
Kids Blueberry Squeezable Yogurt50192
Kids Broccoli Cheddar Soup23013199
Kids Caesar Salad1601375
Kids Cream of Chicken & Wild Rice Soup18010186
Kids Greek Salad2001874
Kids Grilled Cheese on Classic White Bread45018528
Kids Ham Sandwich on Whole Grain Bread290102114
Kids Low-Fat Chicken Noodle Soup11031310
Kids Mac & Cheese470303617
Kids New England Clam Chowder37025279
Kids Peanut Butter & Jelly on Whole Grain Bread370164911
Kids Seasonal Greens Salad906102
Kids Strawberry Squeezable Yogurt50182
Kids Turkey Chili17082111
Kids Turkey Sandwich on Whole Grain Bread28092915
Kids Vegetarian Autumn Squash Soup23011295
Kids Vegetarian Creamy Tomato Soup2009254

panera kids

Frontega Chicken Panini on FocacciaHalf380124224
Whole750248548
Steak & White Cheddar Panini on Hoagie RollHalf470244019
Whole940487937

pastries

French Croissant31018326
Pastry Ring26013323

sandwiches

Bacon Turkey Bravo Sandwich on Tomato BasilHalf320122919
Whole630255738
Chipotle Chicken Avocado Melt on Black Pepper FocacciaHalf390212816
Whole770435632
Classic Grilled Cheese on Classic White BreadHalf32013377
Whole640267314
Frontega Chicken Panini on FocacciaHalf380124224
Whole750248548
Ham & Swiss Sandwich on Whole GrainHalf370163417
Whole730326833
Mediterranean Veggie Sandwich on Tomato BasilHalf2206329
Whole440136518
Napa Almond Chicken Salad Sandwich on Sesame SemolinaHalf35013458
Whole700269016
Roasted Turkey & Avocado BLT on SourdoughHalf320172514
Whole650345029
Roasted Turkey, Apple & Cheddar on Cranberry Walnut MicheHalf360163116
Whole710326232
Steak & Arugula on SourdoughHalf25092512
Whole500195124
Steak & White Cheddar Panini on Hoagie RollHalf470244019
Whole940487937
The Italian on Hoagie RollHalf440233819
Whole880477538
Tuna Salad Sandwich on Black Pepper FocacciaHalf33017299
Whole660355718
Turkey Breast Sandwich on Whole GrainHalf28093211
Whole560186523

scones

Caramel Apple Thumbprint Scone49020737
Cinnamon Crunch Scone55023798
Mini Scones Variety Pack1,4905921724
Orange Mini Scone1807273
Orange Scone54020809
Wild Blueberry Mini Scone1506213
Wild Blueberry Scone46019648

sides

Side Apple800210
Side Banana900231
Side French Baguette1801366
Side Panera Kettle Chips1508172
Side Pickle Spear5010
Side Soft Dinner Roll1903.5326
Side Sprouted Whole Grain Roll1701336

soft drinks

Caffeine Free Diet PepsiLarge0000
Medium0000
Diet Mountain DewLarge15010
Medium10010
Diet PepsiLarge0000
Medium0000
Dr. PepperLarge38001040
Medium2400650
Lipton Brisk Raspberry TeaLarge2000520
Medium1300330
Mist TwistLarge41001080
Medium2600680
Mountain DewLarge43001170
Medium2700730
PepsiLarge41001100
Medium2500690
Tropical Fruit PunchLarge44001200
Medium2800750

souffles

Four Cheese Souffle410283815
Spinach & Artichoke Souffle520333918
Spinach & Bacon Souffle550353720

soups

Baked Potato SoupBowl33020339
Bread Bowl8901815233
Cup22013226
Bistro French Onion SoupBowl310133512
Bread Bowl8601315135
Cup1908218
Broccoli Cheddar SoupBowl360213014
Bread Bowl9001814935
Cup23013199
Cream of Chicken & Wild Rice SoupBowl260162710
Bread Bowl8401514833
Cup180101816
Low-Fat Chicken Noodle SoupBowl16051914
Bread Bowl780814336
Cup11031310
New England Clam ChowderBowl570394214
Bread Bowl1,0403015736
Cup37025279
Turkey ChiliBowl260133217
Bread Bowl8401315111
Cup17082111
Vegetarian Autumn Squash SoupBowl34017448
Bread Bowl8901516032
Cup23011295
Vegetarian Creamy Tomato SoupBowl28013366
Bread Bowl8601215531
Cup2009254

specialty breads

Asiago Cheese Loaf1504237
Cinnamon Raisin Swirl Loaf1906315
Classic White Loaf1502285
Classic White Miche1502275
Honey Wheat Loaf1403244
Sourdough Bread Bowl660313223
Sourdough Loaf1400.5285
Sourdough XL Loaf1400.5285
Tomato Basil XL Loaf1501286

sweet rolls

Bear Claw54031599
Cinnamon Roll6702510013
Cobblestone5601210211
Pecan Roll720466911

bowls

Southwest Chicken Tortilla Broth Bowl480165019

breakfast souffles

Four Cheese Souffle410283815
Spinach & Artichoke Souffle520333918
Spinach & Bacon Souffle550353720

flatbreads

BBQ Chicken Flatbread (1)380164112
BBQ Chicken Flatbread (2)760338223
Roasted Turkey Cranberry Flatbread (1)310123611
Roasted Turkey Cranberry Flatbread (2)630247122
Tomato Mozzarella Flatbread (1)35018356
Tomato Mozzarella Flatbread (2)690367111

freshly baked breads

Asiago Cheese Focaccia Loaf1503246
Asiago Cheese Loaf1504237
Ciabatta Loaf1501.5275
Cinnamon Raisin Swirl Loaf1906315
Classic White Loaf1502285
Classic White Miche1502275
Country Loaf1300.5265
Cranberry Walnut Miche Loaf1402.5256
French Baguette1500.5295
Hoagie Roll3804.57012
Holiday Bread1704.5304
Honey Wheat Loaf1403244
Rye Pan Loaf1300.5246
Sea Salt Focaccia Loaf1602306
Sesame Semolina Miche1401305
Soft Dinner Roll1903.5326
Sourdough Bread Bowl660313223
Sourdough Loaf1400.5285
Sourdough XL Loaf1400.5285
Sprouted Grain Roll1701336
Tomato Basil XL Loaf1501286
Whole Grain Loaf1301266

pastas & mac and cheese

Chicken Tortellini Alfredo750396831
Mac & Cheese, Bread Bowl1,1403516643
Mac & CheeseLarge950617133
Small470303617

salads

Ancient Grain & Arugula Salad with ChickenHalf20071912
Whole400143825
Asian Sesame Salad with ChickenHalf200101413
Whole410202725
Caesar Salad with ChickenHalf22014815
Whole450271730
Caesar SaladHalf1601375
Whole320251410
Chinese Citrus Cashew Salad with ChickenHalf270142312
Whole540274525
Fuji Apple Salad with ChickenHalf280171814
Whole570343629
Greek SaladHalf2001874
Whole40036135
Green Goddess Cobb Salad with ChickenHalf280171218
Whole550332436
Modern Greek Salad with QuinoaHalf26020146
Whole530412911
Seasonal Greens SaladHalf906102
Whole18011204
Southwest Chile Lime Ranch Salad with ChickenHalf320172712
Whole650345424
Spicy Thai Salad with ChickenHalf260112112
Whole510224125

smoothies

Green Passion Smoothie2000512
Mango Smoothie29055011
Peach & Blueberry Smoothie with Almond Milk1801432
Strawberry Banana Smoothie2503426
Strawberry Smoothie28054711
Superfruit Smoothie with Greek yogurt23053311

Join the Conversation

25 Comments

  1. Thank you for having price and menu on line…I will be going to dinner with friends and we are all on SS so it helps us plan ahead. and your prices are very reasonable for us. Your food is always very well prepared and taste is always good.

    thank you, mary bologna

  2. great! 🙂 Thank you for the prices, needed it. Haha, just came back from there & my gosh! I absolutely loved the Greek salad. I recommend it 🙂 <3 xoxo

  3. Just wamted to say I love Panera Bread! My absolute favorites are the strawberry salad with poppyseed dressing and the cobblestone pastry! Yum yum!!!

  4. Went for the 1st time Strausburg, VA Ordered ( 2 ) cruisont. 1 only bacon, the other with egg and 2 small coffees. $14.00 & not fit to eat. Coffee was good. Food, we threw it away. It was take out

  5. This is not an up to date summer menu. Also your listed hours are not your summer hours. Please correct.

  6. The only thing I’ve really had from Panera was the tuna sandwich and it was good. Mostly beacause I like tuna sandwiches alot. In fact I’m gonna go get one right now!!!

  7. i work at a panera in fort wayne, IN, and this is not updated. We have reorganised the menu and adjusted several prices . Also, we have flatbread sandwiches that have been added. And adjustments to ingredients as well. for example, we have replaced roast beef entirely with steak.

    1. I wonder if the grilled cheese is still $6.59, because that is awfully high. Especially considering their grilled cheese isn’t one of those gourmet ones with like apples and bacon; it is simply a slice of cheese between two pieces of plain bread.

  8. i loveeeeeeee you guys i am 16 and and every day on my birthday i go there and i go there every now and then

  9. I REALLY like Panera. They have divine cookies, the BOMB of mac n’ cheeses, and exceptional service. But Starbucks has better frappucinoes/frappes/fraps (or whatever you call them) than Panera. Sometimes, I pick up the frappe from Starbucks, then come into Panera and order a cookie and mac n’ cheese… :O

  10. I do not think it should be called “fast food and high priced”. I appreciate the fact that you serve meat that is safe to eat, foods that are nutritious and satisfying as well as attractive and appealing. I like the atmosphere because one can come and go as one pleases, refill a drink and talk with friends as long as you like. Your salads are fantastic as are your soups, though I get the onion soup without cheese. For me it was a little much. I am so glad you came to town! Thanks for not being all greasy.

    1. Panera offers the ‘You Pick Two’; you choose two half items and your choices are soups, salads, sandwiches, Mac and cheese or flatbreads. Prices vary depending on choices.

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.