Subway Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

Sandwich

Black Forest Ham2904.54618
Chicken & Bacon Ranch Melt590304437
Classic Tuna470254120
Cold Cut Combo340124317
Italian B.M.T.®390174319
Meatball Marinara460185320
Oven Roasted Chicken32054623
Roast Beef32054525
Rotisserie-Style Chicken35064529
Spicy Italian470244319
Steak & Cheese360104324
Steak Club530264428
Subway Club®3104.54623
Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki37045825
Turkey BreastTurkey Breast2803.54618
Turkey Reuben410154231
Veggie Delite®2302.5448

Salad

Black Forest Ham Salad11031312
Chicken & Bacon Ranch Salad540401532
Cold Cut Combo Salad180111312
Italian B.M.T.® Salad230151314
Meatball Marinara Salad310172715
Oven Roasted Chicken Salad1503.51317
Roast Beef Salad1403.51219
Rotisserie-Style Chicken Salad1704.51223
Spicy Italian Salad310231314
Steak & Cheese Salad21081620
Steak Club Salad250121322
Subway Club® Salad1403.51318
Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki Salad23033419
Tuna Salad310241115
Turkey Breast Salad11021312
Turkey Reuben Salad330182126
Veggie Delite® Salad601113

Breakfast

Bacon, Egg & Cheese460214325
Black Forest Ham, Egg & Cheese410164423
Egg & Cheese38054319
Steak, Egg & Cheese45064528

Extra

Bacon80516
Beef Chili Soup350222021
Black Bean Soup1013912
Broccoli Cheddar Soup1709185
Chicken Tortilla Soup1104.5126
Chocolate Chip Cookie20010302
Chocolate Chip with Rainbow Gems21010302
Chocolate Chunk Cookie21010302
Creamy Chicken & Dumpling Soup1504.5208
Creamy Chicken & Wild Rice Soup19011167
Double Chocolate2109302
French Onion Soup (includes bread, cheese)1506195
Loaded Baked Potato Soup21013155
Pepperoni80714
Raspberry Cheesecake Cookie2009292
Tomato Basil Soup1303.5154
White Chip Macadamia Nut Cookie22011282

Bread

Roasted Garlic2302.5458
9-Grain Honey Oat2303438
9-Grain Wheat2102408
Flatbread***2304.5397
Hearty Italian**2102.5407
Italian2002.5387
Italian Herbs & Cheese2405419
Jalapeño Cheese2405409
Mini Italian1301.5255
Mini Wheat1401.5275
Monterey Cheddar**24063810
Multigrain Flatbread2205388
Parmesan Oregano**2102.5407
Rosemary & Sea Salt2203407
Rye**1902.5348

Cheese

American403.512
Cheddar**604.504
Monterey Cheddar504.503
Pepperjack**50402
Provolone**50404
Shredded Mozzarella40303
Swiss**504.504

Sauces

Chipotle Southwest1001010
Cranberry Mustard Sauce**400.580
Honey Mustard**30070
Light Mayonnaise50510
Oil45500
Ranch1101110
Red Wine Vinegar0000
Regular Mayonnaise1101200
Spicy Brown Mustard5010
Subway® Vinaigrette40410
Sweet Onion40090
Yellow Mustard5010

Veggies

Banana Peppers0000
Black Olives0000
Cucumbers0010
Green Peppers0000
Jalapenos0000
Lettuce0010
Pickles0000
Red Onions0010
Spinach0000
Tomatoes5010

Protein

Guacamole**70631

Join the Conversation

76 Comments

  1. I live in Florence, OR 97439
    I don’t see listed the Pastrami I’ve loved so much in the past.
    Are you no longer carrying it??? It was so good!!
    If you do still have it, what is the cost for a 4 oz.s of meat only.
    I love to take it home and use my own Rye Bread and pickles.

    Thanx

    Mich

  2. I was just charged $5,25 for Cold Cut Combo’s at the Subway at 1029 w. Moore Lake Drive, Fridley, Mn, 55432. Why?

    1. Richard, they need to charge you for the food so they can stay in business. They can’t give you the food for free. They need to be able to pay their workers. Hope that helps explain it.

    1. Midge are you a turd frying enthusiast? What type of batter are you using? How would you rate the aroma of subway’s compared to the droppings you deep fry? LOL

  3. Make sure you guys look out for Customer appreciation $2 6inch subs Check the website. In SC the Cold Cut Combo and Meatball is selected. I did not find this deal in the GA location where my BFF is.

  4. Please Add New Restaurants Like???

    * Roy Rogers
    * Taco John’s
    * Zero’s Subs
    * Z Pizza
    * Auntie Anne’s
    * ThunderCloud Subs
    * Cheeburger Cheeburger
    * Cousins Subs
    * Desert Moon
    * D’Angelo
    * Papa Gino’s
    * Maggie Moo’s
    * TCBY
    * Yogurtland
    * Yogurt Mountain
    * Your Pie
    * Wetzel’s Pretzels

  5. Wow, all the subs sound so delicious. But in reality, the subs taste good but look really messed up. But anyway, I would give subway’s subs a thumbs up!

  6. I got tired of unripe tomato slices and skanky white iceberg lettuce strips on BMTs, so I finally wrote Subway off for good. That and when I asked for black olives and onions, instead of a handful of each spread over the footlong, the person making the sandwich spaced out ONE misery olive slice and onion strip every two inches. I felt more sorry than mad at the persons behind the counter for doing that because obviously they’re under the gun from the manager to do that. I’ve been to numerous Subways in three different states and this was always the case.

    1. I am SO sorry you feel that way. You should have spoken to the manager. It’s true that some managers limit the amounts but it’s not normally done. If it’s true that you have been to ‘numerous Subways in 3 states’ & were not satisfied, why did you keep going back? I don’t go to Subway for the low calorie food but simply because I love their subs. Period. I’ve had occasion to ask for a little more onion, tomato etc, and never once has the staff refused. (I do wish Subway could import McDees French fries. LOL)

  7. My local Subway just increased the 6-inch prices by 25 cents. I’m not sure if this applies to every sub but I’ve recently paid $4.50 for both the over roasted chicken and turkey breast.

  8. The Subway on Natural Bridge prices are 8.00 for the subs listed at 7.75. Can different subways in same state have different prices or should they?
    963 Natural Bridge Ave, St. Louis, MO 63115

  9. The subway in Covington, Indiana. Has the highest price around in other subways I’ve been too, the bigger city’s are compatible to the subways I’m usually eating at. Danville Illinois cold cut 6 inch $ 3.75 Covington 5.55 Indiana recommended price it 3.50-3.75 ?and there vegetables are mostly old or, bad ..we wouldn’t eat here but , not much in Covington and don’t wanna cook sometimes or drive so in less subways does something about the poor customer service, high priced food , and old vegetables we’re stuck .

  10. I paid almost $10 Canadian for a SALAD!!! Sweet onion chicken teriyaki to be exact. I’m not too thrilled about that price ಠ_ಠ No more salads for me from there!

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.