Taco Bell Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodSize / VarietyCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

BREAKFAST

Breakfast CrunchwrapBacon670425121
Sausage700465121
Steak650395124
Breakfast QuesadillaBacon510293726
Sausage500293724
Steak500263829
Breakfast Soft TacoBacon240141511
Egg & Cheese1709157
Steak23014159
Cinnabon® Delights™(12 Pack – Serves 4)930531049
(2 Pack)1609172
(4 Pack)31018353
Grande Scrambler BurritoBacon650346421
Sausage640346419
Steak630316524
Grilled Breakfast BurritoBacon350173713
Fiesta Potato340144310
Sausage340173611
Hashbrown16012131
Iced Regular Coffee10002
Mini Skillet Bowl18011165
Mtn Dew® Kickstart™ Orange Citrus700180
Nestle® Coffee-Mate™ Sweetened Original Creamer251.530
Rainforest Coffee10002
Rainforest Coffee with Nestle® Coffee-Mate™ Sweetened Original Creamer301.532
Sausage Flatbread Quesadilla330182714
Tropicana® Orange Juice1400332

BURRITOS

7-Layer Burrito440165914
Bean Burrito380115514
Beefy 5-Layer Burrito500196419
Beefy Fritos® Burrito440185713
Beefy Nacho Loaded Griller370154712
Black Bean Burrito390116014
Burrito Supreme®Beef410155117
Chicken380124920
Steak390125019
Cheesy Bean & Rice Burrito430175711
Cheesy Potato Burrito490225418
Cheesy Potato Griller34013508
Chili Cheese Burrito (regional)370174016
Chipotle Chicken Loaded Griller340163614
Combo Burrito450185121
QuesaritoBeef650336721
Chicken640326622
Steak630306624
Shredded Chicken Burrito420204714
Smothered BurritoBeef700337128
Shredded Chicken670316830
Steak660286933
XXL Grilled Stuft BurritoBeef870409632
Chicken830349238
Steak840359337

FREEZES

Airhead® Blue Raspberry Freeze™(16 oz)1800490
(20 oz)2300610
Mtn Dew® Baja Blast Freeze™(16 oz)1800510
(20 oz)2300640
Orange Cream Pop Freeze™(16 oz)1300340
(20 oz)1600440

FRESCO MENU

Fresco Bean Burrito35095613
Fresco Burrito Supreme®Chicken34084818
Steak34094817
Fresco Crunchy TacoBeef1407136
Fresco Soft TacoBeef1607188
Shredded Chicken1506169
Steak14041710

LIMITED TIME OFFER

Nacho FriesRegular32018354
Bellgrande710417313
Supreme420244010

POWER MENU

Power Menu BowlChicken500205328
Steak510215527
Veggie480186416
Power Menu BurritoChicken450204026
Steak460214225
Veggie430185214

SIDES

Black Beans801.5124
Black Beans & Rice1903.5356
Cheesy Fiesta Potatoes23012283
Chips and Guacamole23014233
Chips and Nacho Cheese Sauce22012243
Chips and Pico de Gallo1708222
Chips and Salsa1808243
Nacho Cheese Doritos® Chips1408162
Pintos ‘n Cheese19072210
Seasoned Rice12021202

SPECIALTIES

Beefy Mini Quesadilla21012179
Chalupa Supreme®Beef350193313
Chicken330163116
Steak330163215
Cheesy Gordita Crunch500284120
Cheesy Gordita Crunch Supreme®520304321
Cheesy Roll Up1809159
Cool Ranch® Doritos® Cheesy Gordita Crunch500284120
Crunchwrap Supreme®530217116
Double Tostada (regional)270113212
Express Fiesta Taco Salad (regional)580256523
Fiery Doritos® Cheesy Gordita Crunch500284020
Fiesta Taco SaladBeef760397727
Chicken720337332
Steak730347531
Gordita Supreme®Beef280123113
Chicken26092916
Steak27093016
Mexican Pizza550304921
Meximelt®250131914
Nacho Cheese Doritos® Cheesy Gordita Crunch490284120
Nachos BellGrande®760388419
Nachos Supreme®440234613
QuesadillaCheese460263719
Chicken510283827
Steak510283827
Shredded Chicken Mini Quesadilla200101510
Spicy Tostada21010226
Triple Layer Nachos32015417

DRINKS & SWEETS

Caramel Apple Empanada28013383
Cinnamon Twists1706271
Lowfat MilkCA (Regional)1002139
Federal (Regional)802107
Water0000

TACOS

Cool Ranch® Doritos®Double Decker® Taco320133614
Locos Taco17010138
Locos Taco Supreme®19011158
Crunchy Taco1709138
Supreme®19011158
Double Decker® Taco320133614
Supreme®340153814
Fiery Doritos®Double Decker® Taco320133614
Locos Taco1709128
Locos Taco Supreme®19011159
Grilled Steak Soft Taco200101712
Nacho Cheese Doritos®Double Decker® Taco320133614
Locos Taco1709138
Locos Taco Supreme®19011159
Soft TacoBeef1809179
Chicken17081610
Soft Taco Supreme®Beef210102010
Spicy Potato Soft Taco23012275

CANTINA MENU

Blue Raspberry Freeze™(16 oz)2400590
(20 oz)3000750
Caleb’s Kola(20 oz)2300600
Cheesy Jalapeno Dippers700318026
Domestic Beer – Light(16 oz)140081
Domestic Beer – Regular(16 oz)2000172
IZZE Sparkling Clementine(20 oz)1800480
Lemonade Freeze™(16 oz)2400590
(20 oz)3000750
Margarita Freeze™(16 oz)2400590
(20 oz)3000750
Mini Quesadilla Nachos780406737
Mtn Dew® Baja Blast Freeze™(16 oz)1800510
(20 oz)2300640
Mtn Dew® Freeze™(16 oz)1200330
(20 oz)1600440
Naked Chicken Chips – Cantina12 Pieces940675528
Orange Cream Pop Freeze™(16 oz)1300340
(20 oz)1600440
Pepsi® Freeze™(16 oz)1100310
(20 oz)1400390
Pina Colada Freeze™(16 oz)2400590
(20 oz)3000750
Premium Beer – Light(16 oz)140081
Premium Beer – Regular(16 oz)2000172
Prosecco Sparkling Wine(350 mL)280090
Red Cherry Freeze™(16 oz)2400590
(20 oz)3000750
Red Sangria(16 oz)3300270
Red Wine(6.3 fl oz)160050
Rum(80 proof)70000
Stubborn Soda – Black Cherry Tarragon(20 oz)2400610
Stubborn Soda – Classic Root Beer(20 oz)2800730
Tequila(80 proof)70000
Vodka(80 proof)70000

LAS VEGAS CANTINA MENU

Blue Raspberry Freeze™ – LV(16 oz)1900490
(20 oz)3000750
(32 oz)3600920
Caleb’s Kola – LV(20 oz)2300600
Cherry Freeze™ – LV(16 oz)1900490
(20 oz)3000750
(32 oz)3600920
Domestic Beer – Light – LV(16 oz)140081
Domestic Beer – Regular – LV(16 oz)2000172
IZZE Sparkling Clementine – LV(20 oz)1800480
Lemonade Freeze™ – LV(16 oz)1900490
(20 oz)3000750
(32 oz)3600920
Margarita Freeze™ – LV(16 oz)1900490
(20 oz)3000750
(32 oz)3600920
Mtn Dew® Baja Blast Freeze™ – LV(16 oz)1500420
(20 oz)2300640
(32 oz)2800780
Orange Cream Pop Freeze™ – LV(16 oz)1100280
(20 oz)1600440
(32 oz)2000530
Pepsi® Freeze™ – LV(16 oz)900260
(20 oz)1400390
(32 oz)1800480
Pina Colada Freeze™- LV(16 oz)1900490
(20 oz)3000750
(32 oz)3600920
Premium Beer – Light – LV(16 oz)140081
Premium Beer – Regular – LV(16 oz)2000172
Red Sangria – LV(16 oz)3300270
Red Wine – LV(8 fl oz)200060
Rum (80 proof) – LVDouble250000
Single120000
Strawberry Flavor Shot – LV(16 oz)00<10
(32 oz)0010
Stubborn Soda – Black Cherry Taragon – LV(20 oz)2400610
Stubborn Soda – Classic Root Beer – LV(20 oz)2800730
Tequila (80 proof) – LVDouble250000
Single120000
Vanilla Flavor Shot – LV(16 oz)00<10
(32 oz)0010
Vodka (80 proof) – LVDouble250000
Sinlge120000
Whiskey (80 proof) – LVDouble250000
Sinlge120000
White Sangria – LV(16 oz)3400290
White Wine – LV(8 fl oz)190060

FOUNTAIN BEVERAGES(16 OZ)

Aquafina® Sparkling Berry Breeze16 OZ0000
Brisk® Iced Tea and Lemonade16 OZ800220
Brisk® Mango Iced Tea16 OZ1000260
Brisk® No Calorie Peach Iced Green Tea16 OZ0000
Brisk® Raspberry Iced Tea16 OZ1000260
Brisk® Sweet Iced Tea16 OZ1100290
Brisk® Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea16 OZ0000
Diet Dr Pepper®16 OZ0000
Diet Mtn Dew®16 OZ5010
Diet Pepsi®16 OZ0000
Dr Pepper®16 OZ1900520
G2 – Fruit Punch16 OZ30070
Lipton® Brewed Iced Tea Sweetened16 OZ1400360
Lipton® Brewed Iced Tea Unsweetened16 OZ0000
Manzanita Sol16 OZ2100580
Mist Twst®16 OZ2000540
Mtn Dew®16 OZ2200590
Mtn Dew® Baja Blast™16 OZ2200590
Mtn Dew® Code Red16 OZ2300620
Mtn Dew® Kickstart™ Orange Citrus16 OZ700180
Mtn Dew® Spiked Lemonade16 OZ1300350
Mug® Root Beer16 OZ1900520
Pepsi®16 OZ2000550
Pepsi® Wild Cherry16 OZ2100560
Pepsi® Zero Sugar16 OZ0000
Sobe Lifewater® Yumberry Pomegranate – 0 Cal16 OZ0000
Tropicana® Fruit Punch16 OZ2300600
Tropicana® Lemonade16 OZ2100540
Tropicana® Pink Lemonade16 OZ2100530

FOUNTAIN BEVERAGES(20 OZ)

Aquafina® Sparkling Berry Breeze20 OZ0000
Brisk® Iced Tea and Lemonade20 OZ1100280
Brisk® Mango Iced Tea20 OZ1200320
Brisk® No Calorie Peach Iced Green Tea20 OZ5000
Brisk® Raspberry Iced Tea20 OZ1300330
Brisk® Sweet Iced Tea20 OZ1300360
Brisk® Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea20 OZ0000
Diet Dr Pepper®20 OZ0000
Diet Mtn Dew®20 OZ10010
Diet Pepsi®20 OZ0000
Dr Pepper®20 OZ2400650
G2 – Fruit Punch20 OZ35090
Lipton® Brewed Iced Tea Sweetened20 OZ1700450
Lipton® Brewed Iced Tea Unsweetened20 OZ0000
Manzanita Sol20 OZ2600730
Mist Twst®20 OZ2600680
Mtn Dew®20 OZ2700730
Mtn Dew® Baja Blast™20 OZ2800740
Mtn Dew® Code Red20 OZ2900770
Mtn Dew® Kickstart™ Orange Citrus20 OZ900230
Mtn Dew® Spiked Lemonade20 OZ1700430
Mug® Root Beer20 OZ2400650
Pepsi®20 OZ2500690
Pepsi® Wild Cherry20 OZ2600700
Pepsi® Zero Sugar20 OZ0000
Sobe Lifewater® Yumberry Pomegranate – 0 Cal20 OZ0000
Tropicana® Fruit Punch20 OZ2800750
Tropicana® Lemonade20 OZ2600670
Tropicana® Pink Lemonade20 OZ2600670

FOUNTAIN BEVERAGES(30 OZ)

Aquafina® Sparkling Berry Breeze30 OZ0000
Brisk® Iced Tea and Lemonade30 OZ1600420
Brisk® Mango Iced Tea30 OZ1800480
Brisk® No Calorie Peach Iced Green Tea30 OZ10000
Brisk® Raspberry Iced Tea30 OZ1900490
Brisk® Sweet Iced Tea30 OZ2000540
Brisk® Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea30 OZ0000
Diet Dr Pepper®30 OZ0010
Diet Mtn Dew®30 OZ10010
Diet Pepsi®30 OZ0000
Dr Pepper®30 OZ3600980
G2 – Fruit Punch30 OZ500130
Lipton® Brewed Iced Tea Sweetened30 OZ2600680
Lipton® Brewed Iced Tea Unsweetened30 OZ0000
Manzanita Sol30 OZ40001090
Mist Twst®30 OZ38001010
Mtn Dew®30 OZ41001100
Mtn Dew® Baja Blast™30 OZ42001100
Mtn Dew® Code Red30 OZ43001160
Mtn Dew® Kickstart™ Orange Citrus30 OZ1300340
Mtn Dew® Spiked Lemonade30 OZ2500650
Mug® Root Beer30 OZ3600980
Pepsi®30 OZ38001040
Pepsi® Wild Cherry30 OZ39001050
Pepsi® Zero Sugar30 OZ0000
Sobe Lifewater® Yumberry Pomegranate – 0 Cal30 OZ5010
Tropicana® Fruit Punch30 OZ42001130
Tropicana® Lemonade30 OZ39001000
Tropicana® Pink Lemonade30 OZ39001000

HOT SAUCE PACKETS

Border SauceDiablo0000
Fire00<10
Hot0000
Mild0000
Breakfast Salsa00<10

Join the Conversation

113 Comments

    1. Hey Frankie, we try to have the latest and most up-to-date prices, but we also average them from as many locations as we can get so that the prices are general and not specific to any one location.

  1. This is very helpful for when I go out with my friends to know how much to bring, but u should put in how much for the slushies now :).

    1. And the new smothered burrito needs to be added too. I found this site after doing a google search for prices because taco bells website has all their menu items but no prices what so ever, I really want to try this burrito but im poor and wanted to know how much it is before I go there and look dumb, oh well, time to go I guess.

  2. I love taco bell food but in my opinion they need to have better service! just about 2 out of every 3 times i go they mess up my order. one time they messed it up twice for the same order :/ the employees need to pay attention better to what is being ordered.

  3. also it is not JUST when they are busy. I went at like 8am there was no one there at all and thats the time they messed up my order twice.

  4. Okay so I work at a Taco Bell location in Oregon and just to let people know some these prices aren’t correct. Granted some are and the ones that aren’t are just like 10 or 20 cents higher or lower. Basically don’t go exactly by what this post says. 🙂

    1. Thanks for your feedback. It is definitely true that Taco Bell prices will vary based on your location, so the prices on this website should only be used as estimates so you get a ballpark idea of what the prices are.

  5. The one thing Taco Bell should do – and it will bring a profit; I guarantee it – would be to sell their Fire Sauce in 12-16 oz plastic bottles for home consumption.
    All the other sauce packets have a mediciny aftertaste to me and others I have discussed this with.

    Sometimes I ask the Taco Bell order-taker to give me a small plastic bag full to take home and I’d kick in a fiver to slip into their pocket…seeing that the packets are complimentary anyway…

    If any Taco Bell QC worker worth their salt is reading this comment, take this idea as your own and run with it. All I care about is the end result – and that is having the Fire sauce available at home in my refrigerator.

    1. They did put it in the stores. Went to Walmart yesterday and saw the bottles on the shelf with the rest of them. Don’t remember how much but I’m sure it’s the same as the other bottles.

    2. Even their fire sauce is weak, with too much thickener and salt, too little pepper taste and not even roasted peppers. There are MUCH better hot sauces including just closing your eyes while standing in front of a rack at the supermarket and blindly grabbing one at random.

    3. some locations have containers full of the little packets for customers to grab at will….

      ….now all you need is the plastic bag. About 4.99 cheaper than your $5 tip.

      1. I love how fat kids are willing to spend money instead of just walking their lazy ass into a place and being physical just to grab enough food. errr, mountain dew, but make it diet. Jesus man, can you please stop being so damn lazy, earn that handicapped sticker, bro.

  6. Nathan Phillips you are an idiot … they have been selling their sauce in bottles for years … have you been living in a cave?

  7. I am so glad to have found this website. I realize prices vary from place to place but it’s nice to at least have a ball park estimate.

  8. I think Taco Bell’s breakfast menu is better than McDonald’s. I think McDonald’s will loose a lot of business. I think taco bell needs to have some fresh oatmeal on the breakfast menu. Thank you taco bell.

  9. The quality and flavor of your food is unbelievable. Your food and prices are better than most mexican resturants. I’m 83 years old and have been enjoying your extensive menu sense 1970. keep up the good work.

    1. Quesarito (Beef) – 1.99
      Quesarito (Chicken) – 2.79
      Quesarito (Steak) – 1.99

      Also the Beefy 5 Layer Burrito is 1.29

  10. I live in Farmington, Mo., every time I order from your store the order is either wrong or sloppily thrown together. I just thought you should know, that’s why I don’t go there anymore. Thanks for listening.
    sincerely,
    Renee Berry

    1. I totally agree with you. out of 3 at least 2 times my order was wrong or sloppy. good to know i am not the only one & they are loosing more customer than they think as my husband ate least twice at TB and now its four times in a year max.

  11. I ordered 2 Tostadas, 2 mini quesadillas, 2 orders of cinabuns on Friday and every thing looked like the pictures you have posted and I was very satisfied.
    I ordered the same thing tonight and the tostadas were thrown together with the red sauce missing, the quesadillas were half full and no cheese on them, I ordered 2 orders of the 4pk of cinabuns and received one order with 2 buns and one with 4 buns in it. It’s pretty bad when they can;t count to 4. I stopped at 3:30 both days on my way home from work.

  12. Just an Idea why not save up and buy a bunch of your favorite food from taco bell and freeze it so you don’t have to go back every time you want a A.M. CRUNCHWRAP!!!! it just makes sense LOL

  13. taco bell had awesome food until 1994 when then brought in a plan called “border lights” offering a diet version of all of their food with fat free beans, ff sour cream and cheese and diet meat!? The program flopped but they kept the ingredients and mixed them with their regular food to try to put out low calorie food which the public had already rejected and the taste went to hell. They lost billions in 2 years and then got bought into by Yum Foods and split from PepsiCo, rather than go back to their delicious food they tried to improve the crap they started out with in this new brand, the new company never thought to go back to old recipes which made The Bell famous, it’s a shame really

  14. I really wish they would stop putting RICE in everything. A Taco Salad has more RICE than bean and beef. The RICE is just a cheap filler while they charge us more these days. They also put RICE in most of the burritos too. Yuck.

    Do you think they read our comments? If so they know how much I hate all the RICE.

    To heck with making everything low calorie, I want my good beef back!

    1. Well Brenda if your talking about the employers or people who own taco bell, i dont know but right now im working at a taco bell in millersburg, OH, and i agree that they need to stop putting rice on everything.

  15. Anybody tasted the new chicken taco rollers? What do those badboys taste like? They look good, and also which of their side dips are good?

  16. Any one notice how its cheeper to buy individual items vice the crunch slider box. Its actually 32 cents more if you buy the box vice the individual items. Why is that

  17. I stopped by a Taco Bell today, and the Chalupa value meal was up to 6.79, which is about a 20% increase.

    The cashier said “It’s just over a dollar more”, but she didn’t seem to understand the difference between the dollar amount of the price increase and the percentage of the price increase, which is why I left and ate somewhere else.

      1. Just over a dollar more! There is the problem,like saying no big deal suck it up…NO the question is why a 20% price increase? The fuel cost went up and all other good and services went with them now way down and still an increase in prices ?????

  18. Just picked up some of the Crunch wrap sliders. They still are on the website at $10/each, but I s charged $1.49 each, which is about a 50% increase. Can’t say what the menu board showed, since we usually look online and check the prices here.

  19. Used the mobile app to order and when I got there (I confirmed to them via my mobile that I had arrived and would be coming inside to pick up my order.) When I got in there I had to repeat my order (the whole order which was rather large, and every item was personalized) Well, after I got my food the order wasn’t right, but they did manage to charge all the extras I ordered (most of which where left out) to my credit card. That part they got exactly perfect, they didn’t mess up getting all of their money. The girl in there was getting an attitude with me about the order that I thought they would have on a screen somewhere. I will

  20. not be going back anytime soon. I’ll just make my own tacos at home or get them elsewhere. Be careful when you use the mobile app, I believe they just want you to add on a bunch of costly ingredients to drive up the price. Maybe this was just an isolated incident. I just know that it was a bad experience for me and I’m not going to be giving Taco Bell my money just to mess up every thing I ordered.

  21. I think this restaurant is amazing. im in the process of writing a report on them right now.!!!!!!! YUMMY FOOOOODDD!!!!!!!!!!

  22. Not a fan of taco bell but went through the drive through for my wife..took forever to get to the order board all those two cars ahead of us..She ordered two soft taco bells supremes and handed me $3.00 saying that it would be a little less then that..Attendent said will be $5.59?? ask why so high..turned out the order was for three..then new amount $3.70 about $1.86 a piece including tax…Checked menus prices here and says supposed to be $1.59 plus tax still more the $3.00 my wife expected. Just doesn’t add up should have been around $ 3.20.. Sick snd tired of the mysterious price increases…and the non justification for it…25-20 % increase? Don’t understand the above box.But my score would be a 5 at best

  23. I go to the Taco Bell in Nicholasville, KY I have ordered the Doritos Cheesy Gordita Chrunch and when I get home and open the bag I always have a plain Gordita 1 time I could understand but 3 times WTF and was afraid to take back didn’t want my food spit in just won’t order that anymore will eat elsewhere

  24. I am so impressed with the Taco Bell in Las Vegas who hired a physically challenged young man. He is a wonderful employee who is very pleasant and polite. I wish more employers would do this.

  25. The prices aren’t close to the Taco Bell Prices here. Think they raised the price for everything by $0.50 each in August. 12-pak crunchy tacos was $17.50 last week.

    Georgia.
    I have a need for tacos .. I’ll take a photo of the drive-thru menu.

  26. I have been watching the TV add for the 1$double taco I went to two locations hear in tacoma,Wash and neither onewould honor the advertised price.The T.V dosent say anything about at slect locations ,only for a limited time,what I want is someone to inform the stores in my area,espicaly the store on 84 and south tacoma way.

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.