White Castle Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodSize/VarietyCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

SLIDERS*

The Original Slider®1406137
New York / New Jersey only1406157
Double Original Slider®240122112
New York / New Jersey only250122312
Cheese1609148
New York / New Jersey only1709158
Double Cheese300172115
New York / New Jersey only300172415
Cheddar Cheese1709149
New York / New Jersey only1809169
Jalapeño Cheese1709148
New York / New Jersey only1709158
Bacon Cheese220141311
New York / New Jersey only220141511
Fish340241811
Surf & Turf540382722
Impossible Slider – Chicago, NY & NJ only – limited time offering300171818
Veggiew/Sweet Thai Sauce1605236
w/Ranch27018215
w/Honey Mustard1705255
Chicken Ring200101610
Chicken Breast220102011
Chicken & WafflesCrispy35018369
Savory Grilled340183014
Savory Grilled Chicken18071315
Bacon & Cheddar Grilled Chicken270151420
Bacon & Cheddar Crispy Chicken290162114

SIDES (Fried items are cooked in common oil)

French FriesKids25016242
Small33021323
Medium60039576
Sack (serves 3)77049768
French Fries (New York / New Jersey only)My size26016254
Small35021345
Medium63039609
Sack (serves 3)810498112
Cheese Fries40027354
New York / New Jersey only41028354
Loaded Fries46038204
New York / New Jersey only46038204
Onion ChipsSmall48036334
Medium93065738
Sack (serves 3)13501019211
Onion RingsSmall48033406
Sack (serves 3)890617411
Onion Rings (New York / New Jersey only)Small34022332
Sack (serves 3)64041624
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks3 sticks460332612
5 sticks760554021
10 sticks (serves 3)14901117741
Cheese Curds – Limited Time OfferingSmall660551228
Medium12201032251
Sack (serves 3)19801673683
Clam StripsSmall2101758
Medium41034916
Sack (serves 3)620511424
Fish Nibblers®Small320162816
Medium590295130
Sack (serves 3)1100539555
Chicken Rings3 pc1601069
6 pc320201218
9 pc470311826
20 pc (serves 3)1050684158
Pouch400100

BREAKFAST

Breakfast Sliderw/Egg & Cheese1607139
w/Egg & Jalapeno Cheese16081310
w/Egg & Cheddar Cheese16081310
w/Sausage, Egg & Cheese310221315
w/Sausage, Egg & Jalapeno Cheese310221315
w/Sausage, Egg & Cheddar Cheese320221415
w/Bacon, Egg & Cheese210121312
w/Bacon, Egg & Jalapeno Cheese220131313
w/Bacon, Egg & Cheddar Cheese220131313
w/Bologna, Egg & Cheese310191515
w/Bologna, Egg & Jalapeno Cheese310201516
w/Bologna, Egg & Cheddar Cheese310201516
Original Sliderw/Egg & Cheese220131313
w/Egg & Jalapeno Cheese230131414
w/Egg & Cheddar Cheese230141514
Breakfast Toast Sandwichw/Egg, Cheese23092911
w/Egg, Jalapeno Cheese24092911
w/Egg, Cheddar Cheese24092912
w/Sausage, Egg, Cheese380232916
w/Sausage, Egg, Jalapeno Cheese390232916
w/Sausage, Egg, Cheddar Cheese390243017
w/Bacon, Egg, Cheese340192917
w/Bacon, Egg, Jalapeno Cheese350192917
w/Bacon, Egg, Cheddar Cheese350192918
w/Bologna, Egg, Cheese380203117
w/Bologna, Egg, Jalapeno Cheese390203117
w/Bologna, Egg, Cheddar Cheese390203118
Waffle Breakfast Sliderw/Egg, Cheese29017279
w/Egg, Jalapeno Cheese30017279
w/Egg, Cheddar Cheese300172710
w/Sausage, Egg, Cheese440312714
w/Sausage, Egg, Jalapeno Cheese450312714
w/Sausage, Egg, Cheddar Cheese450322815
w/Bacon, Egg, Cheese350222712
w/Bacon, Egg, Jalapeno Cheese350222712
w/Bacon, Egg, Cheddar Cheese350222713
w/Bologna, Egg, Cheese440292915
w/Bologna, Egg, Jalapeno Cheese450292915
w/Bologna, Egg, Cheddar Cheese450292916

SIDES

Cinnamon Donuts1508222
Chocolate Covered Donuts1609212
Glazed Donuts1609212
Powdered Sugar Donuts1508222
Plain Donuts1508222
Hash Round Nibblers®Small36028252
Medium60046424
Sack144011010110
Hash Round Nibblers® (New York / New Jersey only)Small34025232
Medium56042394
Sack1330101929
Two Waffles w/Syrup28010462

DESSERT ON-A-STICK

Fudge Dipped Brownie25012332
Fudge Dipped Cheesecake18010213
Gooey Butter Cake22010323

BEVERAGES

CoffeeSmall5000
Medium5001
Large5001
Decaf CoffeeSmall0000
Hot TeaMedium0000
Hot ChocolateMedium24050412
Hot Chocolate – Columbus onlyMedium30090461
Iced Tea – Southern SweetSmall1800470
Medium2600670
Large3400890
Gallon110002860
Iced Tea – Southern Sweet (Columbus, New York, New Jersey only)Small2400620
Medium3400880
Large45001180
Gallon145003760
Iced Tea – UnsweetenedSmall5010
Medium5010
Large5020
Gallon400110

CRAVE COOLERS

Crave Cooler Coke®Small1100290
Medium1400390
Large1900510
Crave Cooler Fanta Wild Cherry®Small1100290
Medium1400390
Large1900510

SHAKES

Chocolate Shake – Chicago onlySmall5501010612
Medium7801415216
Large10501920222
Vanilla Shake – Chicago onlySmall47088512
Medium6701212217
Large9001616323
Strawberry Shake – Chicago onlySmall540810312
Medium7801214817
Large10301619723
Chocolate Shake – Cincinnati onlyKids3108537
Small6501711114
Medium9302416020
Large12303221327
Vanilla Shake – Cincinnati onlyKids3008527
Small6301610914
Medium9102315620
Large12103020827
Strawberry Shake – Cincinnati onlyKids3008527
Small6301610914
Medium9102315620
Large12103020827
Chocolate Shake – Columbus onlySmall500128813
Medium7101812619
Large9502316725
Vanilla Shake – Columbus onlySmall410116713
Medium590169819
Large7802112825
Strawberry Shake – Columbus onlySmall480118513
Medium6901612219
Large9202116225
Chocolate Shake – Detroit onlySmall440126812
Medium620179617
Large8302312923
Vanilla Shake – Detroit onlySmall430126712
Medium6001693166
Large8302312823
Chocolate Shake – Indianapolis onlyKids2307426
Small490158812
Medium6902212617
Large9202916823
Chocolate Shake – Louisville onlySmall6902211714
Medium10503317921
Large14404623629
Vanilla Shake – Louisville onlySmall600219214
Medium9103214121
Large12604419329
Strawberry Shake – Louisville onlySmall6702111014
Medium10303216821
Large12104423129
Chocolate Shake – Nashville onlySmall5701310113
Medium8201914519
Large10902519325
Vanilla Shake – Nashville onlySmall6601312413
Medium9501917619
Large12602523625
Chocolate Shake – Minneapolis onlySmall51091025
Medium770141557
Large970181949
Vanilla Shake – Minneapolis onlySmall5009995
Medium760141517
Large950171899
Chocolate Shake – New Jersey onlySmall480147916
Medium6802011323
Large9102715130
Vanilla Shake – New Jersey onlySmall480147116
Medium6802010223
Large9102713630
Chocolate Shake – New York onlySmall480147916
Medium6802011323
Large9102715130
Vanilla Shake – New York onlySmall480147116
Medium6802010223
Large9102713630
Chocolate Shake – St. Louis onlySmall490118711
Medium7001612416
Large9802317423
Vanilla Shake – St. Louis onlySmall4509838
Medium6901412612
Large9101916715

SMOOTHIES

Strawberry Banana – 16oz.3600.5885
Peach – 16oz.3100.5704
Strawberry Lemonade – 16oz.3700.5884

ORANGE JUICE

Orange Juice1400332

MILK – varies by market

White1102.5138
Chocolate1602.5278

BOTTLED BEVERAGES

BOTTLED WATER0000
100% APPLE JUICE BOX1000240
POWERADE® MOUNTAIN BERRY BLAST1300350
POWERADE® FRUIT PUNCH1300360
MONSTER ENERGY®2100540
VITAMIN WATER® XXX1000280
VITAMIN WATER® POWER-C1000270
BARQ’S® RED CREAM SODA2800750
MINUTE MAID® APPLE JUICE2100520

SOFT DRINKS (NON-FREESTYLE)**

Coca-Cola® ClassicKid’s1200340
Small2600710
Medium37001010
Large50001350
Sprite®Kid’s1200330
Small2600680
Medium3600980
Large49001300
Diet Coke®Kid’s0000
Small0000
Medium0000
Large0000
Caffeine-Free Diet Coke®Kid’s0000
Small0000
Medium0000
Large0000
Hi-C® Orange LavaburstKid’s1400380
Small2900790
Medium42001130
Large56001500
Gallon178004800
Hi-C® Flashing Fruit PunchKid’s1300350
Small2700740
Medium39001050
Large52001400
Gallon166004480
Barq’s® Root BeerKid’s1400380
Small2900780
Medium42001130
Large56001500
Barq’s® Red Cream SodaKid’s1400390
Small3000810
Medium43001160
Large58001550
Big Red® SodaKid’s1300310
Small2600660
Medium3800940
Large50001250
Cherry Coca-Cola®Kid’s1300350
Small2700740
Medium39001050
Large52001400
Pibb Xtra®Kid’s1200330
Small2600680
Medium3600980
Large49001300
Fanta® GrapeKid’s1500410
Small3200870
Medium46001240
Large61001650
Fanta® OrangeKid’s1400440
Small2900920
Medium42001310
Large56001750
Fanta® StrawberryKid’s1500410
Small3200870
Medium45001240
Large60001650
Coke Zero®Kid’s0000
Small0000
Medium0000
Large0000
Mello Yello®Kid’s1300360
Small2800760
Medium40001090
Large53001450
Minute Maid® LemonadeKid’s1200310
Small2500700
Medium3500920
Large47001230
Gallon151004230
Minute Maid® Lemonade LiteKid’s5010
Small10030
Medium20040
Large25050
Gallon800150

Join the Conversation

27 Comments

  1. I am writing to suggest a proposal: Would your company consider a location
    for a White Castle to the NW… Portland or Beaverton, Oregon ? There are
    many transplants from the Mideast and East who remember the goodness
    of your burgers. My dad and I use to have contests on which one could eat
    the most burgers at one sitting. There are many memories from our visits
    to White Castle located in Indianapolis. Krispy Kream located a new store
    in Beaverton. It was totally accepted… so much that police was called to
    assist in parking for customers. I can imagine the same popularity for a
    White Castle restaurant and drive-in. You would make a lot of people very
    happy.

    1. You know white castle isn’t even associated with this webpage right? This is a page somebody put together that contains the general prices of a multitude of fast food restaurants. You should try contacting White Castles corporate peoples, I’m with you on this though, I’ve always heard about white castle and have never tried it, I’m also from the west.

    2. http://www.whitecastle.com/faqs

      2) Why hasn’t White Castle expanded to my area?

      White Castle and all its subsidiaries are privately owned and operated. The company does not franchise or offer stock options, and finances its expansion solely through retained earnings. For these reasons, White Castle expands slowly and tends to operate within the existing Midwest and Northeast regions where all our support facilities (meat plants, bakeries, etc.) are located. We believe in this business practice so we can provide a stable company for the more than 12,000+ team members it supports.

  2. You need targeted visitors for your White Castle Prices – Fast Food Menu Prices website so why not try some for free? There is a VERY POWERFUL and POPULAR company out there who now lets you try their website traffic service for 7 days free of charge. I am so glad they opened their traffic system back up to the public! Sign up before it is too late: http://copyranger.com/a/l

  3. I’m from the UK and since watching Harrold and kumar, I’ve always craved white castle…. Please extend
    At least 1500 miles east of new York. ………

  4. Please consider opening a white castle in Mebane NC. a lot of people here used to go miles to get them and we really need one here. I would like to order and deliver if you do. We can only get 16 pack of cheeseburgers at Food Lion but NO 16 pack of Hamburgers. thanks

  5. What should the cost of a #1 combo and a small shke be? When I ordered that PLUS a small chocolate shake the man misunderstood and substituted the small drin for the shake. The total cost was $6.52 inckuding tax). I then paid an additional $1.60 for the small drink.
    Is that correct?

    1. Not quite it looks as though you bought extra 6.08 ➕ tax would fairly come about to 6.50-6.68 the 1.60 would have come from the charge of the small drink. If there was a substitution for the small soft drink the small drink would be canceled and you would be paying 6.52 tax included

  6. If I have a order for 1 crave case 10 original castles 10 cheese castles and 10 jalapeño castles what would be the total price for the crave case I would originally pay for and the difference?

  7. we went to the white castle that just open in las vegas. 50 yrs ago I had my first job at WC in Cincinnati, oh..and was looking so forward to having one in vegas. I have been eating frozen ones for quit some time..anyway ….I just wondering. My husband went today two times as the first time they had to close..After waiting 2 hrs. in line he ordered 10 white castles , 2 small fries and 2 medium cokes and was charged $25
    and some odd cents.. Is this correct? Thank you.

  8. I bought these frozen in the grocery store and did not like them! How can they stay in business? Must be a Midwest thing??

  9. I am a retired American living in Thailand and wish you were here but what I want to know is, 1). How much lead time by phone would your Midlothian Castle need for 2 – 20 Paks ? I want a friend to pick up and deliver across the street to A Smith bank as a lunch treat. Thank you
    Don Aleman

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.