Burger King Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodSizeCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

WHOPPER® Sandwiches

WHOPPER® Sandwich660404928
WHOPPER® Sandwich w/o Mayo500224928
WHOPPER® Sandwich with Cheese740465032
WHOPPER® Sandwich with Cheese w/o Mayo580295032
Bacon & Cheese WHOPPER® Sandwich790515035
BBQ Bacon WHOPPER® Sandwich800515335
DOUBLE WHOPPER® Sandwich900584948
DOUBLE WHOPPER® Sandwich w/o Mayo740404947
DOUBLE WHOPPER® Sandwich with Cheese980645052
DOUBLE WHOPPER® Sandwich with Cheese w/o Mayo820475052
WHOPPER JR.® Sandwich310182713

FLAME BROILED BURGERS

BACON KING™ Sandwich1150794961
Homestyle Cheeseburger550274830
Hamburger22082611
Cheeseburger270122713
Double Hamburger310152618
Double Cheeseburger350182720
Extra Long Cheeseburger590344526
Bacon Cheeseburger300152715
Bacon Double Cheeseburger370202721
Double Cheeseburger350182720
Bacon Cheeseburger Deluxe290132814

GRILLED DOGS

Classic Grilled Dog310163211
Chili Cheese Grilled Dog330192814

CHICKEN & MORE

Grilled Chicken Sandwich470193937
Grilled Chicken Sandwich w/o Mayo37073936
Crispy Chicken Sandwich670415423
Crispy Chicken Sandwich w/o Mayo460175423
Original Chicken Sandwich660404828
Original Chicken Sandwich w/o Mayo450164828
Crispy Chicken Jr.450303412
Spicy Crispy Chicken Jr.390213712
Chicken Nuggets- 4pc17011118
Chicken Nuggets- 6pc260161612
Chicken Nuggets- 10 pc430272720
Chicken Nuggets- 20 pc860545339
Chicken Fries – 9 pc.280172013
Jalapeno Chicken Fries300181915
BIG FISH™ Sandwich510285116
BK VEGGIE® Burger **390154222
BK VEGGIE® Burger ** w/o Mayo31074222

Kids Meals

Kids Oatmeal1703324
Mott’s® Natural Applesauce500130
Fat FREE Milk (8 fl oz)900139
1% Low Fat Chocolate Milk (8 fl oz)1602.5268
Capri Sun® 100% Apple Juice800200
Soft Serve Cone1904.5325
Chocolate Chip cookie (in some areas)1608242

BK™ Garden Fresh Salads and SIDES

Garden Chicken Salad with Grilled Chicken – no dressing340151639
Garden Chicken Salad with Crispy Chicken – no dressing440253125
Bacon Cheddar Ranch Chicken Salad with Grilled Chicken and dressing620411846
Bacon Cheddar Ranch Chicken Salad with Crispy Chicken and dressing710503432
Garden Side Salad – w/o dressing60434
Ken’s Ranch Dressing2602821
Buttery Garlic Croutons- Packet602.591
Onion Rings – value1508191
Onion Rings – small32016413
Onion Rings – medium41021534
Onion Rings – large50025645
French Fries – value (Salted)22010313
French Fries – small (Salted)32014444
French Fries – medium (Salted)38017535
French Fries – large (Salted)43019606

BREAKFAST

Quaker® Oatmeal Maple Flavor (Artificial maple flavor in Vermont only).1703324
Sausage, Egg, Cheese & Hash Brown Burrito370232715
EGG-NORMOUS Burrito™910557333
Supreme Breakfast Sandwich880594541
BK™ Ultimate Breakfast Platter11906612327
NY Ultimate Platter (Regional menu item)870449522
Pancake and Sausage platter610317212
CROISSAN’WICH® Egg & Cheese300153011
CROISSAN’WICH® Sausage, Egg & Cheese470303018
CROISSAN’WICH® Ham, Egg & Cheese330163116
CROISSAN’WICH® Bacon, Egg & Cheese340183012
Fully Loaded CROISSAN’WICH®610403128
KING CROISSAN’WICH™ w/ Double Sausage700513127
KING CROISSAN’WICH™ w/ Sausage and Bacon580393124
KING CROISSAN’WICH™ w/ Ham and Sausage530343123
Sausage Biscuit390252812
Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit370213016
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit510352918
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit380232913
Fully Loaded Biscuit610423128
Cinnamon Roll- Otis Spunkmeyer®28011414
Hash Browns – small25016242
Hash Browns – medium50033484
Hash Browns – large67044655
French Toast Sticks (3 piece)23011293
French Toast Sticks (5 piece)38018495

DESSERTS

Dutch Apple Pie34014513
HERSHEY®’S Sundae Pie31019323
Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup Pie31019315
Pie made with SNICKERS®30016364
Soft Serve Cone1904.5325
Caramel Sundae2906536
Chocolate Fudge Sundae2807476
Butter Sugar Cookie1607222
Carnival Cookie1607222
Red, White & Blue Cookie1606231
Ginger Spice Cookie1505252
Chocolate Chip Cookies (2)33015473
White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Cookies (2)34018444
Oatmeal Raisin Cookies (2)31013464

Additional Options

American Cheese (slice)403.512
Ketchup (Packet)10030
Mayonnaise (Packet)80910
Strawberry or Grape Jam (packet)30070
Breakfast Syrup (1 oz)1200300
Barbecue Dipping Sauce (1 oz)400110
Ranch Dipping Sauce (1 oz)1401511
Buffalo Dipping Sauce (1 oz)80820
Chicken Fry Dipping Sauce (1 oz)1401360
Zesty Onion Ring Dipping Sauce (1 oz)1501530

BEVERAGES BY CUP SIZE

Smoothie: Strawberry Banana 16 fl oz3101714
Smoothie: Tropical Mango- 16 fl oz3700865
Oreo® Shake7302112115
Chocolate Oreo® Shake610199913
FROOT LOOPS® Shake7201712616
Vanilla Milk Shake580159814
Chocolate Milk Shake6101610314
Strawberry Milk Shake6401511314

BEVERAGES BY CUP SIZE (*no ice)

Coca Cola classic®‡16 fl oz2100580
20 fl oz2700730
29 fl oz39001050
38 fl oz51001380
Diet Coke®‡16 fl oz0000
20 fl oz00<10
29 fl oz00<10
38 fl oz0010
Sprite®‡16 fl oz2100560
20 fl oz2600700
29 fl oz38001020
38 fl oz50001330
Dr. Pepper®‡16 fl oz1900520
20 fl oz2400650
29 fl oz3500940
38 fl oz45001240
Barq’s® Root Beer‡16 fl oz2400650
20 fl oz3000810
29 fl oz43001180
38 fl oz57001550
Cherry Coke®‡16 fl oz2200610
20 fl oz2800760
29 fl oz41001100
38 fl oz53001450
Fanta® Orange‡16 fl oz2300620
20 fl oz2800780
29 fl oz41001130
38 fl oz54001480
Hi-C® Fruit Punch‡16 fl oz2200620
20 fl oz2800770
29 fl oz41001110
38 fl oz53001460
MINUTE MAID® Light Lemonade16 fl oz10030
20 fl oz10040
29 fl oz15050
38 fl oz20070
Sweet Tea20 fl oz1200350
29 fl oz1600490
40 fl oz2400710
Unsweetened Tea20 fl oz0000
29 fl oz0000
40 fl oz0000
Capri Sun® 100% Apple Juice1 pouch800200
Minute Maid® Orange Juice10 fl oz1400332

Seattle’s Best Coffee®

Seattle’s Best Coffee® – Decaf16 fl oz0000
20 fl oz0000
Seattle’s Best Coffee®- Regular16 fl oz0000
20 fl oz0000
Iced CoffeesMedium1508191
Medium-VANILLA1908281
Medium MOCHA1708232

Frappes

Mocha Frappe16 fl oz40016603
Caramel Frappe16 fl oz41016633

KING DEALS VALUE MENU

Rodeo Crispy Chicken Sandwich410175312
Rodeo Burger310123812

Join the Conversation

79 Comments

  1. BK needs to lower their prices to bring in more customers like McDonald does, especially low income family with kids who can not afford to go to BK but can easily go to Mcdonald.

  2. I used to stop for breakfast because McDonald’s in Little Elm always
    lets a group of men take of at least 4 tables, etc. and sit there all morning, drinking coffee refills.
    I usually get at BK, a sausage & egg biscuit, NO CHEESE, and a
    coffee. Twice I got my biscuit WITH cheese…then the next time, the
    biscuit was raw in the middle. That was the last time for me at BK.
    Why don’t the people in kitchen or counter people listen to what you
    are ordering? I just stopped going.
    I would like to see Wendy’s start serving breakfast once again.

  3. I was about to order from burger king delivery and I was looking at the prices its a joke their prices are way over priced the whopper combo has a 2+ dollar difference. They just lost a loyal customer.

    1. BK needs to stop picking price they want you that day amazing, I order the same every morning and the price is always different. will never go back!!!!!!!

  4. I am a diabetic so I have to be carefull what I eat. I was just in to the BK at Stillwater OK. to get a side of sausage and a side of egg they said they were both 1.50 each which would make it 3.00 for both. How stupid does burger King think I am that I would pay 1.50 for a piece of sausage when I can get a sausage biscuit for 1.00 and through the biscuit away and come out 50 cents ahead.

    PS. a piece of sausage used to be 60 cents which makes a whole lot more sense.

  5. Just paid $7.50+ for a plain hamburger and small fries at BK…same thing I could have gotten at McD’s for less than $2….never, never, never eat there again, what a rip off.

  6. As I have found out BK prices are much higher in California than their on line menu. Dblk Whopper online is 4.79 California 5.29 Bottle water online 1.09 Ca. 1.59 a 750% markup over buying a case of it at Wal Mart. 3.98 for 24 .01659333 RETAIL and BK pays wholesale then sales it for 1.59. The Satisfrys taste like the instan mix ones the Navy used to feed us when we ran out of potatoes. The Bugers are great And right now they have sodas for 1.69-2.39 while McDonalds is any size for 1.00 No wonder they are getting slammed by McDonald’s and I do not do McDonalds except for drinks

    1. I agree with that. That’s the reason I usually only go when I get coupons in the mail. Even with coupons my daughter and I ended up spending a lot of money on a simple lunch one day. Maybe they’d be more competitive if they didn’t charge so much.

  7. I like burger king, but some of the prices are unacceptable . For example, if the crispy chicken jr is $1.00, then the Original Chicken Sandwich should not be $4.09. It should be $ 2 because the Original Chicken Sandwich is just twice the size as the crispy chicken jr. That means it should be twice the price not 4 times it.

    1. They use processed cheap meat on the value chicken sandwich. On the large sandwiches they use premium chicken meat and there’s your price difference. I agree that their prices are ridiculously high. They think a whole lot of their mediocre food. I suggest not going there anymore.

  8. Did the online review and would only let you do it once in 30 days and only issued one rewards # even though we had 2 sandwiches. The receipt states “one survey per guest per month” even though their were 2 guest. Appears that each would have to order their own to enter the survey. Their Tgrill chicken sandwich is way to expensive $4.69 as well as the medium drink $1.77 + tax. Wendy’s is better plus less expensive. Don’t think I will be going there again.

  9. These prices are outdated and completely wrong, even when you change the location.
    Michigan – the upcharge for medium is .50 cents and a large is $1 extra!

  10. I’m done with burger king, every time I add bacon to my order they leave it off and still charge me for it. It’s the same when I get someone to pick up a burger for me, no bacon except for on the receipt. From now on its going to be Wendy’s and McDonald’s when I want a burger. Sick of BK’s terrible service!!!

  11. I love BK food. I think it sucks theres not one in my town and i seen a fairly local one has recently shut down. Im commenting because i love the angry whopper and would like to see it as a permenant item on the menu. I went out of my way to get those and would like them back. Thanksin advance

  12. I go to the bk in mt Vernon they never get the order correct like my last order I was short a whopper telling them does not help!!

  13. I have seen commercials 10 chicken nuggets for 1.49 when i look at the menu online i don’t see that.what i see is 10 nuggets for 3.49 So if i were to come in what would they charge me 3.49 or 1.49 you should list your specials on line as well.

  14. It is really sad that 2 cinnamon buns, small hash brown and a value sweet tea cost more then a sausage egg and cheese combo. My son has been going to Burger King every Monday through Friday for eight years. They have had numerous change over through the years and all of them have respected on making the price reasonable treating it like a combo. With that loyalty the NEW MANAGERS (change over again) have said NO on any type of special. Time to take our business to someone who cares. Really sad that they do not believe in loyal customers who has McDonalds and Dunkin Doughnuts within the same distance.

  15. I LOVE BURGER KING! I THINK THAT THIS FAST FOOD PLACE IS A NICE FAST FOOD PLACE FOR ALL TO EAT AT. I THINK THAT THE PRICES ARE NOT OUTRAGEOUS.

    1. The Burger King prices are NOT outrageous. I would love it should they keep the price of the food as it is today. 12/2/15 I have always loves BK from the beginning and even if the prices do change, I will always be a Burger King Fan. I have 1 just 3 blocks from the nursing home I live at. I may be 60 yrs. old, but I love me some BURGER KING !!!

  16. Tina you had better think twice about going to McDonalds and Dunking Donuts are high priced and McDonalds are losing costumer due to poor quality and high prices.

    I word to the wise is sufficient.

  17. It is my belief that BK has the best overall quality, selection, and prices among the 5 major fast food joints (Mcdonalds, Wendy’s, Arby’s, Taco Bell).

  18. can u add the following
    1. Fully loaded Croissan’wich
    2. extra long pulled pork sandwich
    3. A1 Hearty Mozzrella Burger
    4. BBQ Bacon Tendercrisp Sandwich
    5-7 King Croissan’wich (sausage and Bacon / Ham and Sausage / Double Sausage)
    8 Frozen Lemonade
    9 Orange Freeze

    thank you!

  19. When was the last update on price? It would be great if you could update more often. Otherwise, thanks for actually having a very helpful site.

    1. Here in Jacksonville Florida, they have specials at a very great price, but I believe that they update every time they go on TV with a great deal. And that usually year round on special date set on the calendar.

  20. I think the flavor of the burgers closely rivals my gas grill. The larger fries are better than McDonalds, and stay hotter longer. Around here, restaurants charge $10 for their 1/4-1/3 pound burgers, but at BK you can add a patty to the whopper and have just as good a solution for under $6. I just wish they’d allow a substitution of a side salad for the fries, but as was stated above, sorry, no specials.

  21. The prices need to be updated. I was thankful I was prepared for inconsistencies.

    The Double Whopper is now $5.82 (+tax $6.40 in my location)

    1. no, at least the one that i currently work at does not. they do offer a senior sized coffee and i believe that it is like 60 or 70 cents

  22. Fast food is not cheap anymore! 10.00 bucks for a meal is not cheap! I can get a better,hot meal at my local supermarket for 5.00 and even share with somebody ,it is that big.

  23. The girl in the window was awesome perfect customer service she sure knew how to make me smile which I needed that today thank you whitney

  24. I ordered a small fry today assuming it was the value fry size/price and to my surprise it isn’t the same. It was $.45 more than the small fry. I typically eat at McD’s and the small fry is the value fry, no special wording needed. Not to mention I ordered a vanilla shake and got a chocolate one.

  25. They are still running commercials about the Deals for more of a fair price on their food which can compete with Mcdonalds. However if I go to Burger King Today and they tell me “Sorry, we aren’t running that Deal” I and many others will refuse to give Burger King money. Your food is overpriced! You can’t even compete with your competitor properly! So you better be still running the Deal that I just seen on the Commercial. Your Food when not on sale is overpriced! Sincerely, A Disgruntled Customer

  26. BURGER KING AND MCDONALD’S ARE BOTH HIDING THEIR DOLLAR VALUE MENUS!!!!!!!
    The way that burger king hides it is by listing the cheap items online, but omitting them from the menu when you order. They do this to increase sales. The average person will only order what they see. Burger King Mgr confirmed this when I addressed it yesterday. She was so ashamed. She did however say that it’s the owner doing it and that it’s an individual owner (no franchised).
    McDonal’d does it a different way. Their fancy screens change and change and change but IF you address the fact that it is not showing the dollar menu, then they lay crazy an say “oh it must be broken” then quickly offer to take your order.
    GO ONLINE FIRST AN LOOK AT THE MENU FOR ANY RESTAURANT THAT YOU VISIT FOR THE FULL MENU AND PRICES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.