Burger King Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodSizeCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

WHOPPER® Sandwiches

WHOPPER® Sandwich660404928
WHOPPER® Sandwich w/o Mayo500224928
WHOPPER® Sandwich with Cheese740465032
WHOPPER® Sandwich with Cheese w/o Mayo580295032
Bacon & Cheese WHOPPER® Sandwich790515035
BBQ Bacon WHOPPER® Sandwich800515335
DOUBLE WHOPPER® Sandwich900584948
DOUBLE WHOPPER® Sandwich w/o Mayo740404947
DOUBLE WHOPPER® Sandwich with Cheese980645052
DOUBLE WHOPPER® Sandwich with Cheese w/o Mayo820475052
WHOPPER JR.® Sandwich310182713

FLAME BROILED BURGERS

BACON KING™ Sandwich1150794961
Homestyle Cheeseburger550274830
Hamburger22082611
Cheeseburger270122713
Double Hamburger310152618
Double Cheeseburger350182720
Extra Long Cheeseburger590344526
Bacon Cheeseburger300152715
Bacon Double Cheeseburger370202721
Double Cheeseburger350182720
Bacon Cheeseburger Deluxe290132814

GRILLED DOGS

Classic Grilled Dog310163211
Chili Cheese Grilled Dog330192814

CHICKEN & MORE

Grilled Chicken Sandwich470193937
Grilled Chicken Sandwich w/o Mayo37073936
Crispy Chicken Sandwich670415423
Crispy Chicken Sandwich w/o Mayo460175423
Original Chicken Sandwich660404828
Original Chicken Sandwich w/o Mayo450164828
Crispy Chicken Jr.450303412
Spicy Crispy Chicken Jr.390213712
Chicken Nuggets- 4pc17011118
Chicken Nuggets- 6pc260161612
Chicken Nuggets- 10 pc430272720
Chicken Nuggets- 20 pc860545339
Chicken Fries – 9 pc.280172013
Jalapeno Chicken Fries300181915
BIG FISH™ Sandwich510285116
BK VEGGIE® Burger **390154222
BK VEGGIE® Burger ** w/o Mayo31074222

Kids Meals

Kids Oatmeal1703324
Mott’s® Natural Applesauce500130
Fat FREE Milk (8 fl oz)900139
1% Low Fat Chocolate Milk (8 fl oz)1602.5268
Capri Sun® 100% Apple Juice800200
Soft Serve Cone1904.5325
Chocolate Chip cookie (in some areas)1608242

BK™ Garden Fresh Salads and SIDES

Garden Chicken Salad with Grilled Chicken – no dressing340151639
Garden Chicken Salad with Crispy Chicken – no dressing440253125
Bacon Cheddar Ranch Chicken Salad with Grilled Chicken and dressing620411846
Bacon Cheddar Ranch Chicken Salad with Crispy Chicken and dressing710503432
Garden Side Salad – w/o dressing60434
Ken’s Ranch Dressing2602821
Buttery Garlic Croutons- Packet602.591
Onion Rings – value1508191
Onion Rings – small32016413
Onion Rings – medium41021534
Onion Rings – large50025645
French Fries – value (Salted)22010313
French Fries – small (Salted)32014444
French Fries – medium (Salted)38017535
French Fries – large (Salted)43019606

BREAKFAST

Quaker® Oatmeal Maple Flavor (Artificial maple flavor in Vermont only).1703324
Sausage, Egg, Cheese & Hash Brown Burrito370232715
EGG-NORMOUS Burrito™910557333
Supreme Breakfast Sandwich880594541
BK™ Ultimate Breakfast Platter11906612327
NY Ultimate Platter (Regional menu item)870449522
Pancake and Sausage platter610317212
CROISSAN’WICH® Egg & Cheese300153011
CROISSAN’WICH® Sausage, Egg & Cheese470303018
CROISSAN’WICH® Ham, Egg & Cheese330163116
CROISSAN’WICH® Bacon, Egg & Cheese340183012
Fully Loaded CROISSAN’WICH®610403128
KING CROISSAN’WICH™ w/ Double Sausage700513127
KING CROISSAN’WICH™ w/ Sausage and Bacon580393124
KING CROISSAN’WICH™ w/ Ham and Sausage530343123
Sausage Biscuit390252812
Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit370213016
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit510352918
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit380232913
Fully Loaded Biscuit610423128
Cinnamon Roll- Otis Spunkmeyer®28011414
Hash Browns – small25016242
Hash Browns – medium50033484
Hash Browns – large67044655
French Toast Sticks (3 piece)23011293
French Toast Sticks (5 piece)38018495

DESSERTS

Dutch Apple Pie34014513
HERSHEY®’S Sundae Pie31019323
Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup Pie31019315
Pie made with SNICKERS®30016364
Soft Serve Cone1904.5325
Caramel Sundae2906536
Chocolate Fudge Sundae2807476
Butter Sugar Cookie1607222
Carnival Cookie1607222
Red, White & Blue Cookie1606231
Ginger Spice Cookie1505252
Chocolate Chip Cookies (2)33015473
White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Cookies (2)34018444
Oatmeal Raisin Cookies (2)31013464

Additional Options

American Cheese (slice)403.512
Ketchup (Packet)10030
Mayonnaise (Packet)80910
Strawberry or Grape Jam (packet)30070
Breakfast Syrup (1 oz)1200300
Barbecue Dipping Sauce (1 oz)400110
Ranch Dipping Sauce (1 oz)1401511
Buffalo Dipping Sauce (1 oz)80820
Chicken Fry Dipping Sauce (1 oz)1401360
Zesty Onion Ring Dipping Sauce (1 oz)1501530

BEVERAGES BY CUP SIZE

Smoothie: Strawberry Banana 16 fl oz3101714
Smoothie: Tropical Mango- 16 fl oz3700865
Oreo® Shake7302112115
Chocolate Oreo® Shake610199913
FROOT LOOPS® Shake7201712616
Vanilla Milk Shake580159814
Chocolate Milk Shake6101610314
Strawberry Milk Shake6401511314

BEVERAGES BY CUP SIZE (*no ice)

Coca Cola classic®‡16 fl oz2100580
20 fl oz2700730
29 fl oz39001050
38 fl oz51001380
Diet Coke®‡16 fl oz0000
20 fl oz00<10
29 fl oz00<10
38 fl oz0010
Sprite®‡16 fl oz2100560
20 fl oz2600700
29 fl oz38001020
38 fl oz50001330
Dr. Pepper®‡16 fl oz1900520
20 fl oz2400650
29 fl oz3500940
38 fl oz45001240
Barq’s® Root Beer‡16 fl oz2400650
20 fl oz3000810
29 fl oz43001180
38 fl oz57001550
Cherry Coke®‡16 fl oz2200610
20 fl oz2800760
29 fl oz41001100
38 fl oz53001450
Fanta® Orange‡16 fl oz2300620
20 fl oz2800780
29 fl oz41001130
38 fl oz54001480
Hi-C® Fruit Punch‡16 fl oz2200620
20 fl oz2800770
29 fl oz41001110
38 fl oz53001460
MINUTE MAID® Light Lemonade16 fl oz10030
20 fl oz10040
29 fl oz15050
38 fl oz20070
Sweet Tea20 fl oz1200350
29 fl oz1600490
40 fl oz2400710
Unsweetened Tea20 fl oz0000
29 fl oz0000
40 fl oz0000
Capri Sun® 100% Apple Juice1 pouch800200
Minute Maid® Orange Juice10 fl oz1400332

Seattle’s Best Coffee®

Seattle’s Best Coffee® – Decaf16 fl oz0000
20 fl oz0000
Seattle’s Best Coffee®- Regular16 fl oz0000
20 fl oz0000
Iced CoffeesMedium1508191
Medium-VANILLA1908281
Medium MOCHA1708232

Frappes

Mocha Frappe16 fl oz40016603
Caramel Frappe16 fl oz41016633

KING DEALS VALUE MENU

Rodeo Crispy Chicken Sandwich410175312
Rodeo Burger310123812

Join the Conversation

79 Comments

  1. The prices need to be updated. I was thankful I was prepared for inconsistencies.

    The Double Whopper is now $5.82 (+tax $6.40 in my location)

    1. no, at least the one that i currently work at does not. they do offer a senior sized coffee and i believe that it is like 60 or 70 cents

  2. Fast food is not cheap anymore! 10.00 bucks for a meal is not cheap! I can get a better,hot meal at my local supermarket for 5.00 and even share with somebody ,it is that big.

  3. The girl in the window was awesome perfect customer service she sure knew how to make me smile which I needed that today thank you whitney

  4. I ordered a small fry today assuming it was the value fry size/price and to my surprise it isn’t the same. It was $.45 more than the small fry. I typically eat at McD’s and the small fry is the value fry, no special wording needed. Not to mention I ordered a vanilla shake and got a chocolate one.

  5. They are still running commercials about the Deals for more of a fair price on their food which can compete with Mcdonalds. However if I go to Burger King Today and they tell me “Sorry, we aren’t running that Deal” I and many others will refuse to give Burger King money. Your food is overpriced! You can’t even compete with your competitor properly! So you better be still running the Deal that I just seen on the Commercial. Your Food when not on sale is overpriced! Sincerely, A Disgruntled Customer

  6. BURGER KING AND MCDONALD’S ARE BOTH HIDING THEIR DOLLAR VALUE MENUS!!!!!!!
    The way that burger king hides it is by listing the cheap items online, but omitting them from the menu when you order. They do this to increase sales. The average person will only order what they see. Burger King Mgr confirmed this when I addressed it yesterday. She was so ashamed. She did however say that it’s the owner doing it and that it’s an individual owner (no franchised).
    McDonal’d does it a different way. Their fancy screens change and change and change but IF you address the fact that it is not showing the dollar menu, then they lay crazy an say “oh it must be broken” then quickly offer to take your order.
    GO ONLINE FIRST AN LOOK AT THE MENU FOR ANY RESTAURANT THAT YOU VISIT FOR THE FULL MENU AND PRICES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.