Chick-fil-a Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

Breakfast

Chick-fil-A® Chicken Biscuit450215017
Chick-n-Minis™350144020
Egg White Grill30073125
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit420214115
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit600404120
Chicken, Egg, & Cheese Bagel480185127
Hash Browns24016232
Fruit Cup450120
Greek Yogurt Parfait23092812
Buttered Biscuit30013414
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Muffin300123216
Hash Brown Scramble Bowl450281930
Hash Brown Scramble Burrito680385035
Sunflower Multigrain Bagel2203426

Entrées

Chick-fil-A® Chicken Sandwich440194028
Chick-fil-A® Deluxe Sandwich500234231
Spicy Sandwich450194129
Spicy Deluxe Sandwich540254334
Chick-fil-A® Nuggets26012928
Chick-n-Strips™350172228
Grilled Chicken Sandwich31063629
Grilled Nuggets1403.5225
Grilled Chicken Club Sandwich430163737
Grilled Chicken Cool Wrap®350142937

Salads

Grilled Market Salad330142627
Cobb Salad510272840
Spicy Southwest Salad450193734

Sides

Waffle Potato Fries™36018435
Superfood Side1909254
Chicken Noodle Soup2404.53522
Side Salad16011126
Chicken Tortilla Soup26063022

Kid’s Meals

Nuggets Kid’s Meal1306514
Chick-n-Strips™ Kid’s Meal230111419
Grilled Nuggets Kid’s Meal702113

Treats

Frosted Lemonade3306656
Frosted Coffee2406417
Cookies & Cream Milkshake590258112
Chocolate Milkshake560228212
Strawberry Milkshake570218512
Vanilla Milkshake500216711
Chocolate Chunk Cookie35016504
Icedream® Cone1704315

Drinks

Freshly-Brewed Iced Tea Sweetened1200310
Fresh-Squeezed Lemonade2200580
Coca-Cola®1900500
Dr Pepper®2600700
Cold Brew Iced Coffee1502.5265
Hot Coffee5001
1% Chocolate Milk1502.5257
1% White Milk902117
Simply Orange®1600383

Join the Conversation

39 Comments

  1. Went through Chik-Fil-a a short time ago. The person taking my order was not listening and had to repeat it three times. Then got to the window and they gave me the wrong order. Had to park and go in for half the order, then got HOME and they had given me the wrong sandwich. . . which was not really good. . . too spicy. I know they are trying to be as FAST as possible. . . BUT from now on I will check my order at the WINDOW to stop all the confusion because they were not paying attention no matter how long it takes!!!

    1. Not to be rude, but checking your order at the window takes longer for people behind you, if everyone did this it would take a really long time to get your food. Were I work, it’s definatly not like this(if it were, we wouldn’t be in the top 20% of Chick-fil-A buisnesses) I am sorry yours was, but if you go inside, the line is usually shorter, and you can check your food in there.

  2. Excellent healthy menu. Excellent preparation/flavors.

    What to improve?
    Add creamy frozen yogurt
    add Alice Spring Chicken-type Sandwiches (special sauce, crispy bacon (0 fat), healthy Mushrooms, special low fat cheese)
    Add Green Tea

    1. Don’t you sell like a barrel of mixed chicken parts.. like 16 or so pieces? One is opening near me. I don’t care for KFC but I do like Poppey’s.

    1. Actually, I work at Chick-fil-A, and the prices are cheaper than this(not including tax) A chicken sandwich is just $2.99, and all these prices are higher than ours.

    1. I am very happy they are closed on Sundays, as I don’t have to ask off to go to Church and have the day off! If you want Chick-fil-A so badly on Sundays, just get something Saturday night and keep it in the refrigerator and reheat it.(Unless you get a wrap, which you can keep in the refrigerator and it tastes just as good the next day!)

  3. As of June 11, 2014, Chick-fil-A’s large milkshakes cost $3.09 in Denver, CO. Prices vary by state but this chart gives a pretty good replica of the pricing at this fast food restaurant. Thanks!

    1. you are so lucky i dont like that know im mad because yall price are low in denver youre lucky that you live in denver because if i tracked you down you would jut see

  4. lots of good stuff and alot of it i would eat there all the time but i dont live near chick fil a and its o high i just the prices were low pouty face cry cry cry

  5. I’ve eaten here twice and I was sorely disappointed both times! Not only expensive, but the food quality is really really bad! The place is loaded with senior citizens who look like they’re in a fog and not sure about what they’re eating! Just a weird place and I won’t be back!

    1. November 29, 2012hello there and thank you for your info c2a1V Ic2a1c2a6ve definitely pikced up something new from right here. I did however expertise some technical issues using this website, since I experienced to reload the website lots of times previous to I could get it to load properly. I had been wondering if your web host is OK? Not that I am complaining, but sluggish loading instances times will very frequently affect your placement in google and could damage your high-quality score if advertising and marketing with Adwords. Well Ic2a1c2a6m adding this RSS to my email and can look out for a lot more of your respective interesting content. Make sure you update this again very soon..

    2. Sorry to hear your CF is so bad. I’ve been to at least five Chick-Fil-A’s in the Northern Virginia area, many times/each, and they have all been excellent. A co-worker recommended the chain to me in the late ’90s and I was really surprised at the quality of the food, the friendliness, and great service. Their prices are a little high, as the write-up to this price-list says, but unless you’re on a tight budget, it’s worth the slightly higher cost. I usually get either the chicken strips meal, or the deluxe sandwich meal (comes with lettuce, tomato, and condiments), swapping cole-slaw for the fries (to save calories and carbs), and those have always been very fresh, not too greasy, and really great with or without the sauces. All of the CF’s that I’ve been to have been very busy – with a complete mix of customers (not a pack of seniors or moms with kids). I’ve had the similar experience (filled with retirees) at Red Lobster. Used to love taking my wife there when we were in our 20s, but they’ve definitely become the day-time geezer hang-out. The last one we went to looked the same as it did in the 80/90s, was filled with old people, and smelled faintly of old pee. Not so with Chick-Fil-A. Place has been great for me/us. So – don’t rate the whole chain by your bad experiences at the one store.

  6. Chick Fil A is my favorite fast food!!! High quality, great service, and a very responsible community citizen. It’s the only fast food we will eat!

  7. Why doesn’t chik fil a have a reasonably priced salad and drink combo…their salads are way overpriced for what u get and when u add a drink it’s almost $10…that’s crazy so I will not be eating any more of there salad choices…I can get better salads with freshly cooked chicken and freshly chopped lettuce at another place down the street for 2 dollars less than chik fil a!!!

  8. Love Chik Fila THE BAKED POTATO IS THE VERY BEST EVER.

    The chicken sandwich is the best sandwich of anywhere.

    KEEP THE BAKED POTATO HEALTHY AND DELISH!!!!

  9. Love Chik Fila THE BAKED POTATO IS THE VERY BEST EVER.

    The chicken sandwich is the best sandwich of anywhere.

    KEEP THE BAKED POTATO HEALTHY AND DELISH!!!!

  10. I go at least once or twice a week thru your drive thru chil fil a on Monticello Norfolk va, my only compliant is that the person who takes the order talks so fast that it has to be repeated, I find that the error factor is about 50%, The person talking the order either does not know what I am saying or just wants to get me through the drive thru at record speed. I have complained when I pay and the person who hands the food bag over also talks at break neck speed. I don’t know if that is a mandate from the company, but it is a problem. I don’t have the time to go through the bag and see if they made my order correct. So when I get back to the office I get a surprise 1 out two visits to you location. Case in point, I asked for a Classic chicken combo, which I thought included FF, but no FF were in the bag. The vistit before this one, I asked for just a Classic chicken sandwich with FF and said give be extra kepsup, when I go to my office there was no kepsup. This goes on and on, you food is great so I continue to shop there. so you can take this note as a compliant from a good customer. All it looks like to me if you have any quality control people have them order thru the drive thru and see what they think.

  11. I would go there everyday if I could! The food is quality food. Not cheap and thrown together like McDonald’s..I LOVE their sausage burrito and chicken minis!! And the parfait w granola is sooo good! It might seem a little overpriced but trust me it’s worth it!

  12. i lovvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvveeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee chick fli la

  13. I do not understand at all the discrepancy in the pricing of the nuggets and the strips at CFA. It is one of my favorite places so not picking on the. The way they are priced says the nuggets are way over-priced. I use to get the 8 nuggets then decided since they were only $.30 more would try the strips(3) I found out quickly you get lots more meat with the strips. They both taste very good, but the 8 nuggets did not fill me up along with a shake, etc. Some times I have one strip left over and take it home with me. I think they goofed on the pricing when comparing these two items. I’m thinking the nuggets are priced too high for what you get.

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.