Jack In The Box Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodVarietyCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

BURGERS & MORE

Bacon Ultimate Cheeseburger™910564457
Big Cheeseburger560304329
HamburgerRegular280113214
with Cheese320143216
Jr. Jack™Regular320153314
with Cheese370193316
Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger390213219
Jumbo Jack®Regular490234426
with Cheese570304530
Sirloin CheeseburgerRegular940645241
with Bacon1030715248
Sirloin Swiss & Grilled Onion BurgerRegular930635241
with Bacon1020695249
Sourdough Jack®660414035
Sourdough Cheesesteak Melt450254023
Ultimate Cheeseburger™820494450

CHICKEN & MORE

Chicken Fajita Pita made with Whole Grain(no salsa)320113324
(w/ salsa)330113524
Chicken Nuggets5 pc.24017139
10 pc.480332619
20 pc.950665138
Chicken SandwichRegular410214215
with Bacon470254221
Chicken Strips, Crispy4 pc.560245333
Chicken Strips, Grilled4 pc.2507543
Fish Sandwich (Seasonal)390154617
Homestyle Ranch Chicken Club730356539
Jack’s Spicy Chicken®Regular530206128
with Cheese600256232
Sourdough Grilled Chicken Club540263839

SOMETHING DIFFERENT

Chicken Teriyaki Bow690613327
Grilled SandwichDeli Trio620295436
Turkey, Bacon & Cheddar660315341

SALADS

Chicken Club Saladw/ Crispy Chicken Strips510283632
w/ Grilled Chicken Strips360201237
Grilled Chicken Salad25091428
Southwest Chicken Saladw/ Crispy Chicken Strips500235229
w/ Grilled Chicken Strips350152834
Bacon Ranch Dressing2202331
Creamy Southwest Dressing1901931
Gourmet Seasoned Croutons50391
Lite Ranch Dressing1301321
Low-Fat Balsamic Vinaigrette251.530
Spicy Corn Sticks60371

SNACKS & SIDES

Bacon Cheddar Potato Wedges600415817
Chiquita® Apple Bites with Caramel700170
Egg Roll1 pc.1507155
3 pc.440224616
French Friessmall33015454
medium45021615
large61028837
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks3 pc.280162212
6 pc560334324
Onion Rings45028456
Seasoned Curly Friessmall28016303
medium43025465
large58034637
Stuffed Jalapeños3 pc22012216
7 pc.510294914
Taco1 Taco19011176

BREAKFAST

Bacon Breakfast Jack®310143017
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit430253516
Breakfast Jack®280113016
Grilled Breakfast Sandwich620295336
Extreme Sausage® Sandwich660473229
Hash brown19013172
Jumbo Breakfast PlatterBacon560314624
Sausage640404723
Meaty Breakfast Burrito(no salsa)610373833
(w/ salsa)620374033
Mini Pancakes1401.5284
Sausage Biscuit450293511
Sausage Breakfast Jack®430263019
Sausage Croissant560393219
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit560383619
Sourdough Breakfast Sandwich410213520
Steak & Egg Burrito(no salsa)790505733
(w/ salsa)800505833
Spicy Chicken Biscuit540265325
Supreme Croissant450273219
Ultimate Breakfast Sandwich520254233

DRINKS

Barq’s® Root Beer16 fl oz.1800540
20 fl oz.2500680
32 fl oz.40001090
42 fl oz.52001310
Coca-Cola Classic®16 fl oz.1800500
20 fl oz.2300620
32 fl oz.36001000
42 fl oz.48001310
Aquarius® Bottled Water0000
Diet Coke®16 fl oz.0000
20 fl oz.0000
32 fl oz.5000
42 fl oz.5000
Diet Dr Pepper®16 fl oz.0000
20 fl oz.0000
32 fl oz.0000
42 fl oz.0000
Dr Pepper®16 fl oz.1800500
20 fl oz.2300620
32 fl oz.36001000
42 fl oz.48001310
Fanta® Orange16 fl oz.1600440
20 fl oz.2100550
32 fl oz.3300890
42 fl oz.43001160
Fanta® Strawberry16 fl oz.1600440
20 fl oz.2100560
32 fl oz.3300890
42 fl oz.43001170
Flavored Iced Tea, Mango24 fl oz.800210
Flavored Iced Tea, Peach24 fl oz.800200
Flavored Iced Tea, Raspberry24 fl oz.800210
Gold Peak® Fresh Brewed Iced Tea16 fl oz.5010
20 fl oz.5020
32 fl oz.10030
42 fl oz.10040
Hi-C® Fruit Punch16 fl oz.2100560
20 fl oz.2600710
32 fl oz.42001131
42 fl oz.55001481
Premium Roast Coffee (decaf)12 fl oz5010
16 fl oz10020
Premium Roast Coffee (regular)12 fl oz5010
16 fl oz10020
Minute Maid® Lemonade16 fl oz.1800450
20 fl oz.2200570
32 fl oz.3500910
42 fl oz.46001190
Minute Maid® Orange Juice10 fl oz1400332
Reduced Fat Milk 2%1204.5129
Smoothie, Mango16 fl oz.2900722
24 fl oz45001143
Smoothie, Strawberry16 fl oz.2700672
24 fl oz4000993
Smoothie, Strawberry Banana16 fl oz.2900732
24 fl oz44001083
Sprite®16 fl oz.1800450
20 fl oz.2200570
32 fl oz.3500910
42 fl oz.46001190

SHAKES & DESSERTS

Chocolate Overload™ Cake3007574
Mini Cookies31014473
5 pc35018424
10 pc69037847
New York Style Cheesecake31017327
Shake, Chocolate w/ Whipped Topping16 fl oz.8003810113
24 fl oz11505514619
Shake, Oreo® Cookie w/ Whipped Topping16 fl oz.810439213
24 fl oz11706113419
Shake, Strawberry w/ Whipped Topping16 fl oz.780389512
24 fl oz11205413817
Shake, Vanilla w/ Whipped Topping16 fl oz.700387612
24 fl oz10005410917

KID’S MENU

Breakfast Jack®280113016
Chicken Strips, Crispy2 pc280122617
Chicken Strips, Grilled2 pc1304222
French Fries(Kid’s)23010303
Grilled Cheese Sandwich330163411
Seasoned Curly Fries(Kid’s)20011212

VALUE MENU

Taco(2 Tacos)390223313

CHEESES

American Cheese403.502
Provolone Cheese604.504
Real Cheddar Cheese70614
Real Swiss Cheese70605
Swiss Style Cheese40312

DIPPING SAUCES

Barbecue Dipping Sauce400100
Buttermilk House Dipping Sauce1301330
Fire Roasted Salsa5010
Frank’s® RedHot® Buffalo Dipping Sauce10020
Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce602110
Log Cabin® Syrup1900490
Sweet & Sour Dipping Sauce450110
Tartar Sauce (Seasonal)1501620
Teriyaki Dipping Sauce601111
Zesty Marinara Dipping Sauce15040

SANDWICH SAUCES

Chipotle Sauce(0.70 oz.)1101210
Creamy Italian Sauce(0.44 oz.)70710
Creamy Ranch Sauce(0.53 oz.)80910
Ketchup(0.57 oz.)20050
Mayo-Onion Sauce(0.27 oz.)45500
Mustard(0.23 oz.)5000
Peppercorn Mayo Sauce(1.00 oz.)1902010
Sun Dried Tomato Sauce(0.57 oz.)70810

OTHER

Fire Roasted Salsa10020
Grape Jelly35090
Grilled Onions10020
Ketchup10030
Mayonnaise80900
Mustard5000
Pride® Margarine Spread202.500
Sour Cream60521
Soy Sauce511
Strawberry Jam35090
Taco Sauce0000

Join the Conversation

66 Comments

    1. You know what really sucks? Guys named Trevor that’s what .the food is way better than crappy McDonalds.they have a tasty menu at fairly cheap prices .breakfast at all hours ?c’mon nobody else has the balls to do that.and Jack is the man ! He can kick the kings Ass and Ronalds ass on a bad day!

  1. The Supreme Croissant is th greatest.
    The price of the 3 Stuffed Jalapeños is wrong on th1s sight…they are too high in the store, but I love them

  2. They are sucks…I order four #7..BUT THEY GAVE ME FOUR#4..THEY DON’T UNDERSTAND NUMBERS..I PAID EVEN MORE…IT HAPPENED ALL THE TIME..OMG I NEVER GO BACK JACKINTHEBOX AGAIN…

    1. Your order comes up on the monitor.you can read can’t you? They ask u if your order is correct don’t they? Some ppl just can’t order food from a drive thru .next time just walk in.

      1. wow Jack, pretty rude there aren’t you! If you want to drive customers away that is how to do it! YI this menu is way too big for normal fast food, when they ring it up they either have their romotion to cover up the register so YOU CANNOT SEE IT DUFUS, or the drive through is a rush, the person stated he ordered 4 of one and they gave of another value meal, lighten upp and cool it!

        1. First of all, you’re dumb. Second, the person who wrote that isn’t really Jack from JITB, that guy is fictional (doesn’t exist) so he isn’t driving away customers. Third, learn to spell. Fourth, if it happens all the time, learn. Don’t use the drive-through, ask them to read your order back, check it before you leave the parking lot, don’t just do it over and over and expect different results. Fifth and lastly, it’s not very smart to call someone out for being rude and then insult them in the same comment.

    2. I agree!!! Quite a few times I would drive thru with an order and the staff would get my order wrong. It’s not like the early 70’s when I worked there.

      1. Jack, yes your right. They ask you from the screen if your order is correct. However, I drive away get home and find out I’m missing
        food or got the wrong order. Or they would add additional charges
        (extra cheese or larger drink) without asking. I called corporate and
        it was corrected (sometimes). I’m handicap and I don’t like driving back
        to the jack in box to correct my order.

        1. I hate that too, so I learned from my experiences. here’s some potential solutions to your problem: Don’t use the drive-through, ask them to read your order back to you (listen for changes like drink size or added cheese, etc.), check it before you leave the parking lot. May you benefit from my experience.

  3. One time i went to Jack in the box and they were out of ketchup… Really…
    When the girl at the window told me that i ask her ” What would Jack say about you running out of Ketchup” She freaked out and got the manager… LOL –

  4. Don’t know way everyone hating on JIB, there food is to die for and they have a large variety of food to choose from. As soon as I get paid I’m heading to the one down the street from my apt that I just moved into.I worked for the company for 6 years and thinking of going back if the pay is right…***** all the way. Thnx Jack….

  5. Im 35 weeks pregnant & all i crave is jack in the box curly fries im on my way there to get me some with a bacon ultimate cheese burger combo large lol

  6. I think they should had pizza and a lunch platter that has a chesseburger or vegeie burger and a large drink and onion ringz or french fries or curly fries and I think they need to had a veggie burger to they would make alot more money with that stuff

  7. They couldn’t do Veggie burgers at Jack. They would have to clean the grill every time they made a veggie patty. Considering that they probably wouldn’t sell that many anyways, it just would not be cost effective. If you want a popular vegetarian item from Jack, try the tacos. They’re soy based, not a shred of meat in them. Get them without the cheese and they’re vegan. Walter, learn to type in English.

  8. Jack in the box I’m a Californian trapped in Utah been here since 2006 8 years without a sourdough Jack your tacos and breakfasts I’m loosing my mind save me….. preferably set up locations in Utah and salt lake counties…..plz plz plz plz plz plz……….

    1. Maybe, you should write up a petition and have as many people sign it. Once you do that, you should submit it to Jack-in-the-Box’s corporate office. Maybe, they might hear your cries and establish some restaurants out there! Let’s just hope, huh? Good luck, bro’!

  9. Ppl, I have a question … have you ever tried the “Mushroom Cheesburger” circa the 80’s. It is my ALL TIME FAV of ANY fast food burger. Jack do the right thing bring the Mushroom cheeseburger back.

  10. Who, here, loves Jack-in-the-Box? Whoo-hoo! Bacon Ultimate Cheeseburger, Bacon Cheese Potato Wedges (with sour cream, of course), and Onion Rings. Does anybody remember the Outlaw Burger or the Western Burger? Let’s give a shout out for those two! They really need to bring those burgers back! How ’bout the Teriyaki Bowls and Egg Rolls? Hell, yeah! I love Jack-in-the Box!

  11. jack in the box need to serve more fishdishes and a larger variety of salads also the breakfast wraps sucks the egg rolls are greasy.how about tuna salad chicken salad. fruit salad.sugarfree desserts .i live next door to jack in the box and its not a large variety of low cal anything.what about those of us whos trying to eat right and on the go alot?

  12. Today we went to the local JiB located on Pocatello Creek Road in Pocatello Idaho.
    Ordered a chicken strip dinner and was ask if we wanted curly or regular fries. We chose curly fries then when paying we ask about the total price and was told the there was a 30 cent upcharge for curly fries. This is the first we have experienced this.
    When I pull up the price list on the web you show a ten cent deference between the two fries. The ten cent up price is questionable but why the 30 cent when added to a combo meal?

    The reason I am questioning this one item is that we were watching the price because I feel that we have been overcharged at this location during previous visits.
    Even though this location is near our home, it is now of our list.

  13. I have never been to this place but I really would like to some day but if your getting bad reviews that’s questionable…….

  14. Its jack n box fast food its supposed to be greasy and fatty that’s why it so good and cheap. U want salad (rabbit food) to bad. Sugar free desert, I hate to be one of your kids ha ha ha! Dummy

    1. That’s very true what you said “amber”. But I think it should be LESS greasy. (It’s healthier that way)

  15. I went to the Jack in the Box near my house after counting change and coming to this page. Counted stuff up, and the total ended up being way cheaper than I expected. a good two dollars cheaper. Yay for living in Louisianana

  16. The Jacks Blazin chicken looks like has been discontinued it is not on the website at Jack in The Box so you may want to remove it from the list .

  17. Occasionally we go to Jack-in-box for a quick meal in Vista, Calif., on Sycamore Ave. Unfortunately we always recieve the wrong order and they over charge us. Not happy with the service or their competence.

  18. can u add the 2 new breakfast burritos the Grand Sausage and the Meat lovers Burrito and can u update your menu several items discontinued
    – Fish Sandwich
    – Jacks Blazin Chicken
    – Bacon Insider
    – BBQ Ultimate Cheeseburger as well as the Jalapeno Ranch Ultimate Cheeseburger
    – Reeses PB Cup Pie
    thanks

  19. There’s no listings of Jack’s Munchie Meals. Honestly if you can’t keep up with new products and stuff then you should consider taking the pricing part down. Some of this stuff is so outdated. You could also find most of this stuff on there web site.

  20. Jack once made a burger called an All-American Jack. It was my favourite fast food burger! Last time I tried to order it I was told they don’t make them any more. Don’t seem right. Who makes these capricious decisions!?

    Still a darn good fast food restaurant!

  21. The prices listed are incorrect, for almost every item, i’ve seen some varying prices before, especially among Franchises, but these prices are way too high. The one i frequent is cheaper than most, but that is usually only a price difference of 10-20 cents among corporate jack in the boxes, mean while a 1.29 big cheeseburger is listed at 3.19 and a 4.59 sourdough jack is listed at $6, 99 cent tacos listed at 1.27. etc. this information is unreliable.

    1. On the other end of the spectrum, the prices listed are all way below Hawaii prices. Add $1-$2 for the sandwiches and 10cents to $1.50 to all others. Prices vary depending on location.

  22. Just ordered a Kid’s Cheeseburger Meal $6.09 (Plain), small curly fry add $1.49, regular chocolate shake with no whip and no cherry, subtotal = $7.58.

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.