Jack In The Box Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodVarietyCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

BURGERS & MORE

Bacon Ultimate Cheeseburger™910564457
Big Cheeseburger560304329
HamburgerRegular280113214
with Cheese320143216
Jr. Jack™Regular320153314
with Cheese370193316
Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger390213219
Jumbo Jack®Regular490234426
with Cheese570304530
Sirloin CheeseburgerRegular940645241
with Bacon1030715248
Sirloin Swiss & Grilled Onion BurgerRegular930635241
with Bacon1020695249
Sourdough Jack®660414035
Sourdough Cheesesteak Melt450254023
Ultimate Cheeseburger™820494450

CHICKEN & MORE

Chicken Fajita Pita made with Whole Grain(no salsa)320113324
(w/ salsa)330113524
Chicken Nuggets5 pc.24017139
10 pc.480332619
20 pc.950665138
Chicken SandwichRegular410214215
with Bacon470254221
Chicken Strips, Crispy4 pc.560245333
Chicken Strips, Grilled4 pc.2507543
Fish Sandwich (Seasonal)390154617
Homestyle Ranch Chicken Club730356539
Jack’s Spicy Chicken®Regular530206128
with Cheese600256232
Sourdough Grilled Chicken Club540263839

SOMETHING DIFFERENT

Chicken Teriyaki Bow690613327
Grilled SandwichDeli Trio620295436
Turkey, Bacon & Cheddar660315341

SALADS

Chicken Club Saladw/ Crispy Chicken Strips510283632
w/ Grilled Chicken Strips360201237
Grilled Chicken Salad25091428
Southwest Chicken Saladw/ Crispy Chicken Strips500235229
w/ Grilled Chicken Strips350152834
Bacon Ranch Dressing2202331
Creamy Southwest Dressing1901931
Gourmet Seasoned Croutons50391
Lite Ranch Dressing1301321
Low-Fat Balsamic Vinaigrette251.530
Spicy Corn Sticks60371

SNACKS & SIDES

Bacon Cheddar Potato Wedges600415817
Chiquita® Apple Bites with Caramel700170
Egg Roll1 pc.1507155
3 pc.440224616
French Friessmall33015454
medium45021615
large61028837
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks3 pc.280162212
6 pc560334324
Onion Rings45028456
Seasoned Curly Friessmall28016303
medium43025465
large58034637
Stuffed Jalapeños3 pc22012216
7 pc.510294914
Taco1 Taco19011176

BREAKFAST

Bacon Breakfast Jack®310143017
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit430253516
Breakfast Jack®280113016
Grilled Breakfast Sandwich620295336
Extreme Sausage® Sandwich660473229
Hash brown19013172
Jumbo Breakfast PlatterBacon560314624
Sausage640404723
Meaty Breakfast Burrito(no salsa)610373833
(w/ salsa)620374033
Mini Pancakes1401.5284
Sausage Biscuit450293511
Sausage Breakfast Jack®430263019
Sausage Croissant560393219
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit560383619
Sourdough Breakfast Sandwich410213520
Steak & Egg Burrito(no salsa)790505733
(w/ salsa)800505833
Spicy Chicken Biscuit540265325
Supreme Croissant450273219
Ultimate Breakfast Sandwich520254233

DRINKS

Barq’s® Root Beer16 fl oz.1800540
20 fl oz.2500680
32 fl oz.40001090
42 fl oz.52001310
Coca-Cola Classic®16 fl oz.1800500
20 fl oz.2300620
32 fl oz.36001000
42 fl oz.48001310
Aquarius® Bottled Water0000
Diet Coke®16 fl oz.0000
20 fl oz.0000
32 fl oz.5000
42 fl oz.5000
Diet Dr Pepper®16 fl oz.0000
20 fl oz.0000
32 fl oz.0000
42 fl oz.0000
Dr Pepper®16 fl oz.1800500
20 fl oz.2300620
32 fl oz.36001000
42 fl oz.48001310
Fanta® Orange16 fl oz.1600440
20 fl oz.2100550
32 fl oz.3300890
42 fl oz.43001160
Fanta® Strawberry16 fl oz.1600440
20 fl oz.2100560
32 fl oz.3300890
42 fl oz.43001170
Flavored Iced Tea, Mango24 fl oz.800210
Flavored Iced Tea, Peach24 fl oz.800200
Flavored Iced Tea, Raspberry24 fl oz.800210
Gold Peak® Fresh Brewed Iced Tea16 fl oz.5010
20 fl oz.5020
32 fl oz.10030
42 fl oz.10040
Hi-C® Fruit Punch16 fl oz.2100560
20 fl oz.2600710
32 fl oz.42001131
42 fl oz.55001481
Premium Roast Coffee (decaf)12 fl oz5010
16 fl oz10020
Premium Roast Coffee (regular)12 fl oz5010
16 fl oz10020
Minute Maid® Lemonade16 fl oz.1800450
20 fl oz.2200570
32 fl oz.3500910
42 fl oz.46001190
Minute Maid® Orange Juice10 fl oz1400332
Reduced Fat Milk 2%1204.5129
Smoothie, Mango16 fl oz.2900722
24 fl oz45001143
Smoothie, Strawberry16 fl oz.2700672
24 fl oz4000993
Smoothie, Strawberry Banana16 fl oz.2900732
24 fl oz44001083
Sprite®16 fl oz.1800450
20 fl oz.2200570
32 fl oz.3500910
42 fl oz.46001190

SHAKES & DESSERTS

Chocolate Overload™ Cake3007574
Mini Cookies31014473
5 pc35018424
10 pc69037847
New York Style Cheesecake31017327
Shake, Chocolate w/ Whipped Topping16 fl oz.8003810113
24 fl oz11505514619
Shake, Oreo® Cookie w/ Whipped Topping16 fl oz.810439213
24 fl oz11706113419
Shake, Strawberry w/ Whipped Topping16 fl oz.780389512
24 fl oz11205413817
Shake, Vanilla w/ Whipped Topping16 fl oz.700387612
24 fl oz10005410917

KID’S MENU

Breakfast Jack®280113016
Chicken Strips, Crispy2 pc280122617
Chicken Strips, Grilled2 pc1304222
French Fries(Kid’s)23010303
Grilled Cheese Sandwich330163411
Seasoned Curly Fries(Kid’s)20011212

VALUE MENU

Taco(2 Tacos)390223313

CHEESES

American Cheese403.502
Provolone Cheese604.504
Real Cheddar Cheese70614
Real Swiss Cheese70605
Swiss Style Cheese40312

DIPPING SAUCES

Barbecue Dipping Sauce400100
Buttermilk House Dipping Sauce1301330
Fire Roasted Salsa5010
Frank’s® RedHot® Buffalo Dipping Sauce10020
Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce602110
Log Cabin® Syrup1900490
Sweet & Sour Dipping Sauce450110
Tartar Sauce (Seasonal)1501620
Teriyaki Dipping Sauce601111
Zesty Marinara Dipping Sauce15040

SANDWICH SAUCES

Chipotle Sauce(0.70 oz.)1101210
Creamy Italian Sauce(0.44 oz.)70710
Creamy Ranch Sauce(0.53 oz.)80910
Ketchup(0.57 oz.)20050
Mayo-Onion Sauce(0.27 oz.)45500
Mustard(0.23 oz.)5000
Peppercorn Mayo Sauce(1.00 oz.)1902010
Sun Dried Tomato Sauce(0.57 oz.)70810

OTHER

Fire Roasted Salsa10020
Grape Jelly35090
Grilled Onions10020
Ketchup10030
Mayonnaise80900
Mustard5000
Pride® Margarine Spread202.500
Sour Cream60521
Soy Sauce511
Strawberry Jam35090
Taco Sauce0000

Join the Conversation

66 Comments

  1. The prices listed are incorrect, for almost every item, i’ve seen some varying prices before, especially among Franchises, but these prices are way too high. The one i frequent is cheaper than most, but that is usually only a price difference of 10-20 cents among corporate jack in the boxes, mean while a 1.29 big cheeseburger is listed at 3.19 and a 4.59 sourdough jack is listed at $6, 99 cent tacos listed at 1.27. etc. this information is unreliable.

    1. On the other end of the spectrum, the prices listed are all way below Hawaii prices. Add $1-$2 for the sandwiches and 10cents to $1.50 to all others. Prices vary depending on location.

  2. Just ordered a Kid’s Cheeseburger Meal $6.09 (Plain), small curly fry add $1.49, regular chocolate shake with no whip and no cherry, subtotal = $7.58.

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.