Whataburger Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodSize / VarietyCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

Burgers

A.1. Thick & Hearty Burger1050646555
A.1. Thick & Hearty Burger Jr.540353027
A.1. Thick & Hearty Burger Jr. Whatameal12305516133
A.1. Thick & Hearty Burger Whatameal17408419561
Avocado Bacon Burger810515136
Avocado Bacon Burger Whatameal15307218641
Bacon & Cheese Whataburger800446140
Bacon & Cheese Whataburger Meal13505717644
Chop House Cheddar Burger1160755960
Chop House Cheddar Burger Jr.600402730
Chop House Cheddar Burger Jr. Meal12906016036
Chop House Cheddar Burger Meal18409519066
Double Meat Whataburger880516148
Double Meat Whataburger Jr.430252823
Double Meat Whataburger Jr.Meal8803811526
Double Meat Whataburger Jr.with Cheese470282925
Double Meat Whataburger Meal15707119254
Green Chile Double1010626854
Green Chile Double Jr Whatameal12105316332
Green Chile Double Jr.520333327
Green Chile Double Meal17008219960
Jalapeno & Cheese Whataburger730396135
Jalapeno & Cheese Whataburger Meal14205919241
Justaburger290152513
Monterey Melt1140755955
Monterey Melt Jr.620423229
Monterey Melt Jr. Whatameal13106216335
Monterey Melt Whatameal18309519061
Triple Meat Whataburger1130706166
Triple Meat Whataburger Meal18209019271
Whataburger640326130
Whataburger Jr.300152814
Whataburger Jr. Meal7602811518
Whataburger Jr.with Bacon & Cheese400232919
Whataburger Meal13305219236
Whataburger Patty Melt1100755450
Whataburger Patty Melt Meal17909518456
Whataburger Patty Melt Single790515430
Whataburger Patty Melt Single Meal14206618432
Whatacatch Sandwich450254416

Breakfast

Biscuit30017325
Biscuit and Gravy51030489
Biscuit and Jelly34017415
Biscuit Sandwich with Bacon500323416
Biscuit Sandwich with Bacon Meal670419418
Biscuit Sandwich with Sausage690493426
Biscuit Sandwich with Sausage Meal890619428
Biscuit with Bacon35020328
Biscuit with Sausage540373218
Breakfast On A Bun with Bacon320182615
Breakfast On A Bun with Bacon Meal550328619
Breakfast On A Bun with Sausage510352625
Breakfast On A Bun with Sausage Meal710478627
Breakfast Platter with Bacon640413429
Breakfast Platter with Bacon Meal840549431
Breakfast Platter with Sausage830593438
Breakfast Platter with Sausage Meal1030719440
Egg and Cheese Biscuit450283413
Egg Sandwich310182612
Hash Brown Sticks20012602
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit37025318
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit Sandwich490333216
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit Sandwich Meal700459316
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit Sandwich with Bacon490333116
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit Sandwich with Bacon Meal740489318
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit Sandwich with Sausage640473124
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit Sandwich with Sausage Meal890629326
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit with Bacon400263111
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit with Gravy500314410
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit with Sausage540393118
Pancake Platter with Bacon9102319620
Pancake Platter with Sausage11004119629
Pancakes660713515
Taquito with Bacon & Egg380202817
Taquito with Bacon Egg & Cheese420242819
Taquito with Bacon Egg & Cheese Meal620368821
Taquito with Cheese370202816
Taquito with Cheese Meal570328818
Taquito with Potato Egg and Cheese470265817
Taquito with Potato Egg and Cheese Meal6703911819
Taquito with Potato, No Cheese430245715
Taquito with Sausage Egg & Cheese Meal650408921
Taquito with Sausage Egg and Cheese450272819
Taquito with Sausage, No Cheese400252717
Taquito, No Cheese330182714

Chicken

Buffalo Ranch Chicken Strip Sandwich970489241
Buffalo Ranch Chicken Strip Sandwich Jr640325828
Chicken Fajita Taco420184729
Chicken Fajita Taco Meal10503117835
Grilled Chicken Melt460224532
Grilled Chicken Melt Meal11504217628
Grilled Chicken Sandwich510196936
Grilled Chicken Sandwich Meal8501916036
Honey BBQ Chicken Strip Sandwich1070569743
Honey BBQ Chicken Strip Sandwich Jr.600315526
Honey BBQ Chicken Strip Sandwich Jr. Meal12605117632
Honey BBQ Chicken Strip Sandwich Meal17607622849
Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit590365015
Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit Meal7904811117
Whatachick’n Bites 6 Piece390193122
Whatachick’n Bites 9 Piece540274233
Whatachick’n Bites 6 pcs Meal12604718732
Whatachick’n Bites 9 pcs Meal14606019743
Whatachick’n Sandwich570276427
Whatachick’n Sandwich Meal12604619532
Whatachick’n Strips 3 piece610344230
Whatachick’n Strips 3 piece Meal15306819739

Desserts

Chocolate Chunk Cookie23011312
Cinnamon Roll3909717
Hot Apple Pie27014343
Hot Lemon Pie23012353
Sugar Cookie2109312

Drinks

Barq’s Root Beer3300900
Caffeine-free Diet Coke0010
Cherry Coke3100830
Chocolate Milk Low Fat 1%1803328
Coca-Cola Classic3000830
CoffeeLarge10120
Medium5010
Small0010
Decaf CoffeeLarge10120
Medium10020
Small5010
Diet Coke0010
Diet Dr Pepper0000
Dr Pepper2800770
Fanta Orange3200830
Fanta Strawberry3400900
Milk Low Fat 1%1103139
Minute Maid Light Lemonade15010
Powerade Fruit Punch1900490
Simply Orange- Orange Juice1900453
Sprite2900770
Sweet TeaKids1600390
Large46001140
Medium3300820
Small2000500
Unsweetened TeaKids0000
Large0000
Medium0000
Small0000

Kids

Grilled Cheese540295018
Grilled Cheese Meal760318928
Kids Meal Justaburger510186423
Whatachick’n Bites 4 pcs Meal500176325
Whatachick’n Strips 2 pcs Meal650277030

Shakes & Malts

Chocolate Malt16 oz470128310
20 oz6701612313
32 oz9402416520
Chocolate Shake16 oz450127710
20 oz6301611114
32 oz9102515421
Strawberry Malt16 oz47012839
20 oz6701512312
32 oz9402316619
Strawberry Shake16 oz460127710
20 oz6301611113
32 oz9102415519
Vanilla Malt16 oz440137110
20 oz590179913
32 oz8802514320
Vanilla Shake16 oz420136611
20 oz560178714
32 oz8502613221

Sides and Salads

Apple & Cranberry Chicken Salad w/ Crispy Chicken510245025
Apple & Cranberry Chicken Salad w/ Grilled Chicken460175534
Apple & Cranberry Salad2609369
Apple Slices30070
Chicken Garden Salad w/ Crispy Chicken420242926
Chicken Garden Salad w/ Grilled Chicken360173435
French FriesLarge52027638
Medium39020476
Small26013314
Fruit Chews800191
Garden Salad17091510
Onion RingsLarge59038568
Medium40025375

Join the Conversation

27 Comments

    1. Hi Erika,

      The prices differ for each location. There’s a good chance that most locations in Texas have slightly different prices as well. These prices are just averaged out and thus should only be used as estimates.

  1. This is my favorite place to eat. I go on university and 20 every other day. I love the chicken strip basket, with graveyard. The bacon cheese burger. Onion rings. Every day I try to eat one time at whataburger.

  2. From the official website, it says – “Dobson had a bold idea: to serve a burger so big that it took two hands to hold”! That is the truth, but the 5 inch bun is not the original size. The original truely fit the name “Whataburger”! It was the size of a dinner plate! Well, luncheon, anyway! This I know, for I held one of those burgers in my hands every Saturday night!

  3. We need a wataburger in Springfield ohio.they are delicious,yum.McDonald’s hamburgers are small and tasteless, id visit wataburger often.please consider Springfield ohio thanks

  4. I love the chicken fajita tacos. I get 3 every time I go there. I eat one when I am there and bring two home to eat the next day. They could put more fajita vegetables on them.

    1. I love the chicken fajita tacos. I get 3 every time I go there. I eat one when I am there and bring two home to eat the next day. They could put more fajita vegetables on them. But they areloaded with chicken.

  5. I LOVE LOVE LOVE THE NEW MUSHROOM SWISS BURGER,I WISH THEY WOULD SELL IT 4EVEEEEER !!!!!! JUST WISH IT WAS BIGGER,MINE WAS THE SIZE OF A JR.OR A SMALL DOUBLE CHEESEBURGER,BUT THE TASTE IS Sooooooooo DELICIOUS !!!!

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.