Whataburger Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodSize / VarietyCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

Burgers

A.1. Thick & Hearty Burger1050646555
A.1. Thick & Hearty Burger Jr.540353027
A.1. Thick & Hearty Burger Jr. Whatameal12305516133
A.1. Thick & Hearty Burger Whatameal17408419561
Avocado Bacon Burger810515136
Avocado Bacon Burger Whatameal15307218641
Bacon & Cheese Whataburger800446140
Bacon & Cheese Whataburger Meal13505717644
Chop House Cheddar Burger1160755960
Chop House Cheddar Burger Jr.600402730
Chop House Cheddar Burger Jr. Meal12906016036
Chop House Cheddar Burger Meal18409519066
Double Meat Whataburger880516148
Double Meat Whataburger Jr.430252823
Double Meat Whataburger Jr.Meal8803811526
Double Meat Whataburger Jr.with Cheese470282925
Double Meat Whataburger Meal15707119254
Green Chile Double1010626854
Green Chile Double Jr Whatameal12105316332
Green Chile Double Jr.520333327
Green Chile Double Meal17008219960
Jalapeno & Cheese Whataburger730396135
Jalapeno & Cheese Whataburger Meal14205919241
Justaburger290152513
Monterey Melt1140755955
Monterey Melt Jr.620423229
Monterey Melt Jr. Whatameal13106216335
Monterey Melt Whatameal18309519061
Triple Meat Whataburger1130706166
Triple Meat Whataburger Meal18209019271
Whataburger640326130
Whataburger Jr.300152814
Whataburger Jr. Meal7602811518
Whataburger Jr.with Bacon & Cheese400232919
Whataburger Meal13305219236
Whataburger Patty Melt1100755450
Whataburger Patty Melt Meal17909518456
Whataburger Patty Melt Single790515430
Whataburger Patty Melt Single Meal14206618432
Whatacatch Sandwich450254416

Breakfast

Biscuit30017325
Biscuit and Gravy51030489
Biscuit and Jelly34017415
Biscuit Sandwich with Bacon500323416
Biscuit Sandwich with Bacon Meal670419418
Biscuit Sandwich with Sausage690493426
Biscuit Sandwich with Sausage Meal890619428
Biscuit with Bacon35020328
Biscuit with Sausage540373218
Breakfast On A Bun with Bacon320182615
Breakfast On A Bun with Bacon Meal550328619
Breakfast On A Bun with Sausage510352625
Breakfast On A Bun with Sausage Meal710478627
Breakfast Platter with Bacon640413429
Breakfast Platter with Bacon Meal840549431
Breakfast Platter with Sausage830593438
Breakfast Platter with Sausage Meal1030719440
Egg and Cheese Biscuit450283413
Egg Sandwich310182612
Hash Brown Sticks20012602
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit37025318
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit Sandwich490333216
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit Sandwich Meal700459316
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit Sandwich with Bacon490333116
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit Sandwich with Bacon Meal740489318
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit Sandwich with Sausage640473124
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit Sandwich with Sausage Meal890629326
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit with Bacon400263111
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit with Gravy500314410
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit with Sausage540393118
Pancake Platter with Bacon9102319620
Pancake Platter with Sausage11004119629
Pancakes660713515
Taquito with Bacon & Egg380202817
Taquito with Bacon Egg & Cheese420242819
Taquito with Bacon Egg & Cheese Meal620368821
Taquito with Cheese370202816
Taquito with Cheese Meal570328818
Taquito with Potato Egg and Cheese470265817
Taquito with Potato Egg and Cheese Meal6703911819
Taquito with Potato, No Cheese430245715
Taquito with Sausage Egg & Cheese Meal650408921
Taquito with Sausage Egg and Cheese450272819
Taquito with Sausage, No Cheese400252717
Taquito, No Cheese330182714

Chicken

Buffalo Ranch Chicken Strip Sandwich970489241
Buffalo Ranch Chicken Strip Sandwich Jr640325828
Chicken Fajita Taco420184729
Chicken Fajita Taco Meal10503117835
Grilled Chicken Melt460224532
Grilled Chicken Melt Meal11504217628
Grilled Chicken Sandwich510196936
Grilled Chicken Sandwich Meal8501916036
Honey BBQ Chicken Strip Sandwich1070569743
Honey BBQ Chicken Strip Sandwich Jr.600315526
Honey BBQ Chicken Strip Sandwich Jr. Meal12605117632
Honey BBQ Chicken Strip Sandwich Meal17607622849
Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit590365015
Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit Meal7904811117
Whatachick’n Bites 6 Piece390193122
Whatachick’n Bites 9 Piece540274233
Whatachick’n Bites 6 pcs Meal12604718732
Whatachick’n Bites 9 pcs Meal14606019743
Whatachick’n Sandwich570276427
Whatachick’n Sandwich Meal12604619532
Whatachick’n Strips 3 piece610344230
Whatachick’n Strips 3 piece Meal15306819739

Desserts

Chocolate Chunk Cookie23011312
Cinnamon Roll3909717
Hot Apple Pie27014343
Hot Lemon Pie23012353
Sugar Cookie2109312

Drinks

Barq’s Root Beer3300900
Caffeine-free Diet Coke0010
Cherry Coke3100830
Chocolate Milk Low Fat 1%1803328
Coca-Cola Classic3000830
CoffeeLarge10120
Medium5010
Small0010
Decaf CoffeeLarge10120
Medium10020
Small5010
Diet Coke0010
Diet Dr Pepper0000
Dr Pepper2800770
Fanta Orange3200830
Fanta Strawberry3400900
Milk Low Fat 1%1103139
Minute Maid Light Lemonade15010
Powerade Fruit Punch1900490
Simply Orange- Orange Juice1900453
Sprite2900770
Sweet TeaKids1600390
Large46001140
Medium3300820
Small2000500
Unsweetened TeaKids0000
Large0000
Medium0000
Small0000

Kids

Grilled Cheese540295018
Grilled Cheese Meal760318928
Kids Meal Justaburger510186423
Whatachick’n Bites 4 pcs Meal500176325
Whatachick’n Strips 2 pcs Meal650277030

Shakes & Malts

Chocolate Malt16 oz470128310
20 oz6701612313
32 oz9402416520
Chocolate Shake16 oz450127710
20 oz6301611114
32 oz9102515421
Strawberry Malt16 oz47012839
20 oz6701512312
32 oz9402316619
Strawberry Shake16 oz460127710
20 oz6301611113
32 oz9102415519
Vanilla Malt16 oz440137110
20 oz590179913
32 oz8802514320
Vanilla Shake16 oz420136611
20 oz560178714
32 oz8502613221

Sides and Salads

Apple & Cranberry Chicken Salad w/ Crispy Chicken510245025
Apple & Cranberry Chicken Salad w/ Grilled Chicken460175534
Apple & Cranberry Salad2609369
Apple Slices30070
Chicken Garden Salad w/ Crispy Chicken420242926
Chicken Garden Salad w/ Grilled Chicken360173435
French FriesLarge52027638
Medium39020476
Small26013314
Fruit Chews800191
Garden Salad17091510
Onion RingsLarge59038568
Medium40025375

Join the Conversation

27 Comments

  1. Whataburger uses paper-thin patties to make your burger fresh, and when they serve it to you, it’s cold. It’s amazing. They cook it fresh, as soon as it’s ready, they serve it to you immediately… and it’s cold.

    If you order one, it comes with mustard, and only mustard, as it’s sauce. You can special order one with other sauces, but they won’t let you know before you order.

    1. Well John Collins isn’t giving you the whole story.

      1st. Whataburger uses paper-thin patties to make your burger fresh?
      How does making a patty thick or thin make or brake a burgers freshness?
      There patties are 7/16 of an inch thickness(or thin lol), but there burgers are a lot wider. Compared to other burger joints i don’t see really big patties unless the burger is expensive($5 or $6) compared to the whataburger($3.60 with cheese).

      2nd. It’s amazing. They cook it fresh, as soon as it’s ready, they serve it to you immediately… and it’s cold?
      If it was cold you should of said something and got another. If you drove 20 minutes somewhere before you ate it, its your fault otherwise its the cook and the managers fault. Ive never had cold food at whataburger(except for fries real late which they will cook fresh fries if you ask sometimes they ask). Another thing this post isn’t just showing where you are, so your experiense with that whataburger might not be the same at others(if someone at whataburger spit in your food do you think all whataburgers would spit in your food).

      3rd. If you order one, it comes with mustard, and only mustard, as it’s sauce. You can special order one with other sauces, but they won’t let you know before you order? WOW REALLY.
      Everywhere you go no matter where you go whatever you order its gonna be made a certain way unless you special order(change the order, its not really all that special). I don’t know of a place that doesn’t(not includeing places where the cook it and make it in front of you(like subway). I MEAN C’MON ALL OF US AREN’T MIND READERS, IF ANYONE KNOWS WHAT YOU WANT IT SHOULD BE YOU. The way i see it is, i order my food the way i want it no matter the place, if i can’t then i go somewhere else.

      In short you don’t like thin meat order a double. Don’t want your food cold tell them to cook your food and make it hot. Don’t want mustard tell them NO MUSTARD!!!

      1. James D. – First and foremost, go back to school, for God’s sake! You should not be posting anything online! Cripes!
        It should be BREAK, not BRAKE. It is THEIR not THERE, it is “if it WERE cold, you should HAVE said something…” It is should have not should of. The possessive form of it is ITS, not IT’S. It’s is a contraction of it is. You use n0 commas, apostrophes or periods where needed, not do you capitalize “i”.
        Pathetic. And you expect anyone to take your post or opinion seriously.
        I am thinking…….. no.

        1. Lol dude.. Take your grammar lessons elsewhere. The point he was trying to express was clear, and unbiased. So you sir, can eat a fat one.

        2. Really, an English lesson for a post on a fast food place? Were you that bored? His English might not have been perfect, but does it really matter in this instance? He was still able to get his point across.

        3. -“n0” = no
          -“…………..” should only be three to four periods (ex: “….”).
          -You should have a comma after “apostrophes.”
          -“… not do you use..” makes absolutely no sense.
          -You should have a question mark after “seriously.”
          -Your last sentence is incomplete.
          -“First and foremost” indicates that you have more than one point to discuss, which you do not.
          If you’re going to be a grammar Nazi, perhaps you should make sure your own post isn’t riddled with errors; it kind of ruins the effect.

  2. After reading James’ post I returned to Whataburger and was overwhelmed by how much it improved. I think I just had a bad experience that one trip because now I go there at least once a week. You can substitute the bread for Texas toast for free!

    1. I did not write that comment. “After reading James’ post I returned to Whataburger…” wasn’t me. Nice going.

  3. can u add the price for the jalapeno cheddar biscuits and also can u include the jr. burgers on the all time favorites thanks I think it is odd on how interesting prices like 2.74

  4. My 1st. Whataburger experience was great!! The restaraunt was clean, employees were friendly and quality food was delivered quickly.

    1. I have one 2 minutes from where I live and have never had any problems. My order has always been correct and the food has always been hot and delicious.

      There is a little bit of a wait due to them making your order fresh and not giving you something that has been sitting under a heat lamp for an hour. I personally would rather the wait for the fresh, hot meal.

      Just saying.

  5. whataburger on lake rd in balch springs tx messed up same order twiec. then forgot my apple pie in the bag.i open the rapper to my burger to make sure it was rigth .a fat employee kid throws the bag with my apple pies right next to my burger.now the bag that was on the counter is touching my burger .called home office nobody has called me back.still waiting for my apology. p.s it takes 15 to 18 minutes ot get your order.

  6. Whataburger is mostly awesome. The all time favorites are fantastic. They offer a wheat bun as well as apple slices instead of fries for the health conscious. They do cook their food to order and that unfortunately extends the wait times for drive thru. Every Whataburger drive through I’ve ever been to is at 2-5 minutes slower than the typical fast food burger. Also, the french fries suck and have always sucked…. and yet I still eat them. The onion rings are a nice change up and are some of the best fast food onion rings around. I don’t know why they don’t improve their fries but everything else rocks!

  7. Always make sure they cook their meet properly, i have it on good authority they do that shit. in fact, they encourage it especially when there’s a big crowd, drive-thru and all.

    1. Hi Erika,

      The prices differ for each location. There’s a good chance that most locations in Texas have slightly different prices as well. These prices are just averaged out and thus should only be used as estimates.

  8. This is my favorite place to eat. I go on university and 20 every other day. I love the chicken strip basket, with graveyard. The bacon cheese burger. Onion rings. Every day I try to eat one time at whataburger.

  9. From the official website, it says – “Dobson had a bold idea: to serve a burger so big that it took two hands to hold”! That is the truth, but the 5 inch bun is not the original size. The original truely fit the name “Whataburger”! It was the size of a dinner plate! Well, luncheon, anyway! This I know, for I held one of those burgers in my hands every Saturday night!

  10. We need a wataburger in Springfield ohio.they are delicious,yum.McDonald’s hamburgers are small and tasteless, id visit wataburger often.please consider Springfield ohio thanks

  11. I love the chicken fajita tacos. I get 3 every time I go there. I eat one when I am there and bring two home to eat the next day. They could put more fajita vegetables on them.

    1. I love the chicken fajita tacos. I get 3 every time I go there. I eat one when I am there and bring two home to eat the next day. They could put more fajita vegetables on them. But they areloaded with chicken.

  12. I LOVE LOVE LOVE THE NEW MUSHROOM SWISS BURGER,I WISH THEY WOULD SELL IT 4EVEEEEER !!!!!! JUST WISH IT WAS BIGGER,MINE WAS THE SIZE OF A JR.OR A SMALL DOUBLE CHEESEBURGER,BUT THE TASTE IS Sooooooooo DELICIOUS !!!!

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.