Steak 'n Shake Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodSize / VarietyCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

THE ORIGINAL STEAKBURGER™

Bacon ‘n Cheese Double Steakburger™480283125
Bacon Lovers Steakburger™690434233
Cajun Double Steakburger870633737
Cheddar Cheesy Double Steakburger™800533546
Chipotle Double Steakburger™650443727
Double Steakburger™390213019
with Cheese440253122
Garlic Double Steakburger™ with Cheese630423823
Guacamole Single Steakburger™380213415
Guacamole Double Steakburger™670444725
Jamaican Jerk Double Steakburger™540304623
Jalapeno Crunch Steakburger™700445425
Meat Lovers Double Steakburger™700444430
Philly Cheese Double Steakburger™810515930
Portobello ‘n Swiss Steakburger™540294427
Prince of Royale460263524
Royale Double Steakburger®620374130
Signature Steakburger™ w/Cheese790494841
Single Steakburger™280113012
with Cheese330163115
Triple Steakburger™510303026
with Cheese610393132
Western BBQ ‘n Bacon Double Steakburger™700366527
Wisconsin Buttery Double Steakburger™700474523
7×7 Steakburger™1330983474

CLASSIC MELTS

All American Melt900653539
Frisco Melt750534126
Grilled Cheese Steakburger Melt720513528
Patty Melt650404725

STEAKBURGER SHOOTERS®

BBQ1406166
with Cheese1708167
Chipotle1609136
with Cheese18011137
Frisco1609146
with Cheese19011147
Garlic25019137
Ketchup and Mustard1406156
with Cheese1608157
Ketchup and Onion1406156
with Cheese1608157
Steakburger Shooter®Plain1306126
with Cheese1508137

SANDWICHES

Bacon, Lettuce, ‘n Tomato Sandwich380184014
Grilled Cheese Sandwich410233714
Grilled Cheese ‘n Bacon Sandwich460263717
Grilled Chicken Sandwich370125125
Spicy Chicken Sandwich580265127
Chicken Fingers (3)370202621

GENUINE CHILI

Chili 3-way830369433
Chili 5-way1170639953
Chili Bowl880477540
Chili Cup440243820
Chili DeluxeBowl1220748161
Cup610374031
Chili Mac86033010427
Supreme10805210944

SIDES

Applesauce900210
Baked Beans2901629
Cottage Cheese w/Pineapple Ring15061014
Creamy Coleslaw1401110<1
Salsa (1oz.)0000
Small Garden Salad45182
Vegetable SoupBowl1303243
Cup601.5122
Cheese French FriesSmall33018385
Regular620356911
Large830449713
Chili Cheese FriesSmall450264510
Regular800478118
Large11906812027
French FriesSmall24011332
Regular44021605
Large64030877
Onion RingsRegular44025486
Large880509513
Cajun Seasoned FriesSmall25011333
Regular45021605
Large65030877
Parmesan Cheese ‘n Herbs Seasoned FriesSmall25012333
Regular45021605
Large65030877
Salt ‘n Vinegar Seasoned FriesSmall25011332
Regular45021605
Large65030887
Sea Salt ‘n Pepper Seasoned FriesSmall25011333
Regular45021605
Large65030877
Fresh Hand Cut FriesSmall30018314
Large720437410
Parmesan Cheese ‘n Herbs Fresh Cut FriesSmall30018314
Large720437410
Salt ‘n Vinegar Seasoned Fresh Cut FriesSmall30018314
Large720437510
Sea Salt ‘n Pepper Seasoned Fresh Cut FriesSmall30018314
Large720437410

SALADS

Fried Chicken Salad470263427
Garden Bowl Salad400272419
Grilled Chicken Salad270103026
Grilled Chicken Taco Salad590443428
Beef Taco Salad580482615
Small Garden Salad45182

SALAD DRESSINGS

Blue Cheese1 oz1301311
Honey French1 oz1201080
Honey Mustard1 oz1301250
Ranch1 oz1501610
Thousand Island1 oz1301170
Light Italian1 oz9093<1

HAND-DIPPED Milkshakes

Banana MilkshakeKids420107712
Small420107712
Regular6801812517
Birthday Cake MilkshakeKids500158312
Small500168312
Regular8202713516
Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip MilkshakeKids (LTO)660318914
Small (LTO)660318914
Regular (LTO)9304413020
Butterfinger® MilkshakeKids520168912
Small520168912
Regular7402312616
Chocolate Banana MilkshakeKids470138311
Small470138311
Regular6901812616
Chocolate Covered Strawberry MilkshakeKids490187512
Small490187512
Regular7202511617
Chocolate Fudge Brownie MilkshakeKids6202010414
Small6202010414
Regular9603116319
Chocolate MilkshakeKids410137011
Small410137011
Regular580189915
Chocolate Peanut Butter MilkshakeKids540237417
Small540247417
Regular9204311928
Cookie Dough MilkshakeKids520158812
Small520158812
Regular7402312516
Dark Chocolate MilkshakeKids460147812
Small460147812
Regular6802211616
Double Chocolate Fudge MilkshakeKids550179313
Small550179313
Regular8802914718
Egg Nog MilkshakeKids380106611
Small380106611
Regular6101910415
Heath Bar MilkshakeKids510188013
Small510188013
Regular7302611417
M&M’s® MilkshakeKids550179212
Small550179212
Regular7702512916
Nutella® MilkshakeKids490207012
Small490207012
Regular8003710918
Oreo® Cookies ‘n Cream MilkshakeKids500158412
Small500158412
Regular7202312115
Oreo® Mint MilkshakeKids550189111
Small550189111
Regular7102311815
Mocha MilkshakeKids380106711
Small380106711
Regular6001810415
Orange FreezeKids3609649
Small3609649
Regular5801710213
Peanut Butter MilkshakeKids530237117
Small530247117
Regular840439827
Peanut Butter Cup MilkshakeKids540198613
Small540198613
Regular7602612316
Peppermint Chocolate Chip MilkshakeKids510148711
Small510148711
Regular7302212615
Salted Caramel MilkshakeKids450137836
Small450137836
Regular6101810649
Snickers ShakeKids450147412
Small450147412
Regular6702111216
Speculoos Cookie Butter MilkshakeKids580258013
Small580258013
Regular9004311618
Strawberry Banana MilkshakeKids400107111
Small400107111
Regular6401811316
Strawberry MilkshakeKids430137510
Small430137510
Regular6001810214
Turtle Caramel Nut MilkshakeKids570169913
Small570169913
Regular8102513718
Ultimate Banana MilkshakeKids440137711
Small440137711
Regular6401811516
Vanilla MilkshakeKids410107410
Small410107410
Regular6001810414
Very Berry Strawberry MilkshakeKids350105711
Small350105711
Regular530188614
White Chocolate MilkshakeKids400116811
Small400116811
Regular6201910514

SIGNATURE STEAK FRANKS

Chicago Style Steak Frank420273015
Chili Cheese Steak Frank620443126
Steak Frank380272214

FOOTLONG HOT DOGS

Chili Cheese Footlong Hot Dog720494343
Classic Footlong Hot Dog520353419

KIDS PLATES

Chicken Finger (2) and Fries400213816
Grilled Cheese and Fries570305815
Mac and Cheese1705266
w/Applesauce2605476
Mini Corn Dogs ‘n Fries2009237
Steakburger™ and Fries430195114
w/Cheese480235216
Steakburger™ Minis (2) and Fries310172614
With Cheese400194613
Steak Frank and Fries540344315

DESSERTS

Chocolate Chip Cookie20010252
Coke Float52022746
Hot Fudge Sundae46023617
Oreo® Ice Cream Sandwich24010364
Root Beer Float53022786
Strawberry Sundae30015404
Brownie Fudge Sundae810411069

DRINKS

Coca-Cola® Classic20 fl oz glass w/ice1700470
Coke Zero®20 fl oz glass w/ice0000
Diet Coke®20 fl oz glass w/ice0000
Diet Coke® Caffeine-free20 fl oz glass w/ice0000
Sprite®20 fl oz glass w/ice1700450
Barq’s® Root Beer20 fl oz glass w/ice1900520
Dr Pepper®20 fl oz glass w/ice1700440
Hi-C Flashin’ Fruit Punch20 fl oz glass w/ice1800480
Cherry Limeade20 fl oz glass w/ice2100560
Minute Maid Lemonade20 fl oz glass w/ice1700440
Fanta® Orange20 fl oz glass w/ice1800490
Nestle® Pure Life Bottled Water16.9 fl oz0000
Red Bull® Energy Drink8.4 fl oz1100280
Red Bull® Energy drink Sugar free8.4 fl oz10030
Iced Tea – Unsweetened20 fl oz glass w/ice0010
Iced Tea – Sweetened20 fl oz glass w/ice1700440
Hot Tea8 fl oz mug00<10
Hot Chocolate8 fl oz mug1103.517<1
Premium Blend Coffee – Regular8 fl oz mug0000
Premium Blend Coffee – Decaf8 fl oz mug0000
Milk – Reduced fat12 fl oz glass15061410
Chocolate Milk – reduced fat12 fl oz glass2406289

BREAKFAST

Bagel Sandwichw/bacon450165124
w/sausage570295026
w/Steakburger470185124
Sausage Biscuit520283012
Egg and Cheese Biscuit450303113
Sausage and Egg Biscuit600443119
Sausage, Egg and Cheese Biscuit650483121
Bacon, Egg and Cheese Biscuit520353219
Breakfast Bowlwith Hash Browns420351610
Breakfast Bowl24018515
Cheddar Scrambler (a la carte)600471031
California SkilletChicken670434042
Sausage760582831
Country Skillet1240946331
Portobello and Swiss Skillet1020832836
Sausage Gravy and Biscuits(full order)1070748613
(half order)54037437
1 Eggover easy, medium, hard80506
scrambled806<16
2 Eggsover easy, medium, hard15010<113
scrambled16011113
Side Order Bacon(2 slices)1007<18
(4 slices)20014116
Side Order Sausage(1 patty)2001809
(2 patties)41036<117
Side Order Pancakes – a la carte(2 incl. butter and syrup)54016946
Side Order Hash Browns(5 pieces)26017233
Side Order Shredded Hash Browns32026192
Side Order Biscuit131020303
Potato and Egg Taco120954
Sausage, Egg and Cheese Taco18010176
ToastRye (buttered)24010306
Sourdough (buttered)23010305
Thick White (buttered)26010366
Wheat (buttered)21010265
Pancakes – Bread Side(2 incl. butter and syrup)43014733
Blueberry Pancakes8101615017
Chocolate Chip Pancakes12903822420
Yogurt Parfait2104387
Minute Maid Orange Juice1400340
Kid’s Silver Dollar Pancakes(3 incl. butter and syrup)49015835
Kid’s Egg (scrambled)Bacon and Toast250141613
Sausage and Toast300191613
Kid’s Chocolate Chip Pancakes630161169

Join the Conversation

6 Comments

  1. wish we had a steak n shake in Martinsville, va and henry county,va. I know it would do good here. thanks.

  2. Honestly, Steak n’ Shake is my favorite restaurant. Their shakes are divine and have excellent grilled cheese and the BEST FREAKING FRIES I have ever experienced. Very nice waiters and waitresses, and fairly inexpensive meals for a lot more bang for your buck.

  3. Excellent service, food exceptional, wait time very very minimal. I have paid WAY more in ALL competitors with NOT nearly the quality of food that Steak-n-Shake offers. Keep up the GREAT customer service.

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.