Red Lobster Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodSize/VarietyCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

LOBSTER & SHRIMP SUMMERFEST℠

Coastal Lobster and Shrimp™1240876452
Grilled Lobster and Red Shrimp660462733
Langostino Lobster and Shrimp Caprese Pasta17509614384
Lobster and Shrimp Overboard™197012312691
Seaport Lobster and Shrimp880632947

FEATURED DESSERT

Homemade Berry Shore-CakeTM7003011710

FEATURED COCKTAILS

Berry Bootlegger1200100
Sail Away Sangria2000230

SEASIDE STARTERS

Crispy Calamari and Vegetables183012713836
Crispy Shrimp Lettuce Wraps620189323
Langostino Lobster-Artichoke-and-Seafood Dip10405610432
Lobster and Langostino Pizza710355546
Mozzarella Cheesesticks810446737
Parrot Isle Jumbo Coconut Shrimp610395215
Seafood-Stuffed Mushrooms450282034
Seaside Sampler850466347
Signature Shrimp Cocktail13001121
Sweet Chili Shrimp1140798027
White Wine and Roasted-Garlic Mussels700326832
Create Your Own AppetizerChicken Breast Strips540372922
Clam Strips560403911
Crispy Calamari and Vegetables1020737219
Mozzarella Cheesesticks420233619
Stuffed Mushrooms300191323
Batterfried Crawfish*13908112541
Buffalo Chicken Wings*99073974
Fried Oysters*950549718

SOUPS & SALADS

Classic Caesar Salad520461810
with Grilled Chicken640481934
with Grilled Shrimp580461824
with Grilled Salmon830651842
Lobster and Langostino BisqueCup29022157
Bowl590443015
New England Clam ChowderCup20015116
Bowl400292312
Creamy Potato Bacon Soup*Cup27019214
Bowl53038419
Manhattan Clam Chowder*Cup1104127
Bowl22082415
Seafood Gumbo*Cup1707197
Bowl340153714

ADD TO ANY MEAL

Garlic-Grilled Sea Scallops455412
Garlic-Grilled Shimp Skewer606012
Maine Lobster TailRoasted33037014
Wood-Grilled33037014
Snow Crab Legs (Add a cluster, steamed)30034020

DINNER ENTRÉES

Admiral’s Feast14207911365
Bar Harbor Lobster Bake17109412091
Cajun Chicken Linguini AlfredoHalf750375745
Full11704510682
Center-Cut NY Strip Steak690322973
Crab Linguini AlfredoHalf940616040
Full191012111979
Garlic-Grilled Shrimp350152627
Hand-Battered Fish and Chips970548043
Lighthouse Garlic-Grilled Shrimp390163430
Lighthouse Maple-Glazed Chicken37055330
Lighthouse Rock Lobster Tail40093545
Lighthouse Snow Crab Legs43034823
Lighthouse Wood-Grilled Peppercorn Sirloin and Shrimp520183654
Live Maine LobsterSteamed53035054
Roasted and Stuffed440102165
Lobster Scampi Linguini870348252
Maple-Glazed Chicken45074652
NY Strip and Rock Lobster Tail1140703095
Parmesan-Crusted Fresh Tilapia620371254
Parrot Isle Jumbo Coconut Shrimp960617824
Add five more440293312
Roasted Maine Lobster Bake7402606748
Rock Lobster Tail6603802742
Salmon New OrleansHalf7805401145
Full10206401378
Seaside Shrimp Trio12205909756
Shrimp Linguini AlfredoHalf620325527
Full12206310952
Shrimp Your WayCoconut Shrimp Bites400223811
Fried Shrimp260112416
Popcorn Shrimp420184917
Scampi26020317
Snow Crab Legs48035040
Add an additional cluster39034020
Ultimate Feast®1120746846
Walt’s Favorite Shrimp620286824
Add 1/2 dozen more340143913
Wild-Caught Flounder/SoleGolden-fried710453244
Oven-broiled4309873
Baked with crab-and-seafood stuffing460251641
Wood-Grilled Lobster, Shrimp and Salmon860435162
Wood-Grilled Peppercorn Sirloin430182740
Wood-Grilled Peppercorn Sirloin and Shrimp540242852
Wood-Grilled Tacoswith Chicken610216935
with Fresh Tilapia700256952
with Lobster Meat630277125
with Shrimp560206926
Create Your Own CombinationGarlic-Grilled Sea Scallops1005412
Garlic-Grilled Shrimp24092615
Garlic Shrimp Scampi26020317
Parrot Isle Jumbo Coconut Shrimp790506520
7 oz. Peppercorn-Grilled Sirloin2409336
Seafood-Stuffed Flounder23013820
Shrimp Linguini Alfredo620325527
Steamed Snow Crab Legs39034020
Walt’s Favorite Shrimp430194917
Wood-Grilled Fresh Tilapia2106041
Batterfried Crawfish*970646335
Fried Oysters*520373513
4-Course FeastCajun Chicken Linguini Alfredo750375745
Garlic-Grilled Shrimp350152627
Jumbo Coconut Shrimp780506519
Shrimp Linguini Alfredo620325527
Soy-Ginger Salmon350191033
Wood-Grilled Sirloin2409336
Canadian Walleye*Batterfried1170735177
Blackened4409381
Broiled4208081
Golden-fried590291268

TODAY’S FRESH FISH (pending availability)

Arctic Char14016041
Cod253040
Fresh Flounder404.5035
Grouper353.5042
Haddock202.5034
Halibut404038
Lake Whitefish13014042
Opah253042
Perch1803036
Rainbow TroutLunch/Half24011034
Full49022067
Red Rockfish1704033
SalmonLunch/Half31019032
Full62039064
Gulf Snapper2304.5045
Pacific Snapper1602.5032
Fresh Sole2004.5035
TilapiaLunch/Half2106041
Full43011082
Tuna2502.5052
Wahoo30018033
Live Maine Lobster 1 1/4 poundSteamed53035054
Roasted and Stuffed440102165
Hand-Shucked Oysters on the Half Shell* – Steamed1/2 dozen44035217
Dozen510372713
Hand-Shucked Oysters on the Half Shell* – Raw1/2 dozen1803.5279
Dozen25053416
Steamed Clams*670364934
Steamed North Pacific King Crab Legs*68039076
Crab Cakes*350201030

LUNCH ENTRÉES

Cajun Chicken Linguini AlfredoLunch750375745
Full11704510682
Classic Caesar Salad520461810
with Chicken640481934
with Fresh Salmon830651842
with Shrimp580461824
Coastal Soup and Grilled Shrimp SaladNew England Clam Chowder530343522
Lobster and Langostino Bisque710484325
Creamy Potato Bacon Soup*660435419
Manhattan Clam Chowder*350133625
(Seafood Gumbo*470205024
Crab Linguini AlfredoLunch940616040
Full191012111979
Crunch-Fried Fish Sandwich13807613634
Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp420184917
Farm-Raised CatfishBlackened2208037
Golden-fried44031731
Garlic Shrimp Scampi26020317
Hand-Battered Fish and Chips970548043
Hand-Breaded Shrimp310142619
Maple-Glazed Chicken3304.54627
Sailor’s Platter480191854
Shrimp Linguini AlfredoLunch620325527
Full12206310952
Shrimp and Wood-Grilled ChickenHand-Breaded Shrimp450124539
Garlic Shrimp Scampi400152739
Wood-Grilled Shrimp Skewer31072634
Wild-Caught Flounder/SoleGolden-fried520362127
Oven-broiled1603.5029
Baked with crab-and-seafood stuffing23013820
Wood-GrilledCheeseburger12306810347
Chicken Sandwich8903310339
Shrimp Skewers29093321
Tacos with Chicken610216935
Tacos with Fresh Tilapia700256952
Tacos with Lobster Meat630277125
Tacos with Shrimp560206926
Create Your Own LunchBay Scallops – Broiled1003415
Bay Scallops – Fried1604.51911
Chicken Breast Strips540372922
Crunch-Fried Fish610453219
Garlic-Grilled Shrimp Skewer19052610
Garlic Shrimp Scampi15010212
Hand-Breaded Shrimp20082012
Lightly Breaded Clam Strips560403911
Batterfried Crawfish*510323718
Canadian Walleye*Batterfried590372638
Blackened2204.5241
Broiled2104040
Golden-Fried29015634

LUNCH SPECIALS (MONDAY THROUGH FRIDAY, 11 A.M. – 3 P.M.)

Classic Caesar Salad520461810
with Chicken640481934
with Shrimp580461824
with Salmon830651842
Grilled Shrimp Salad and Cup of SoupLobster and Langostino Bisque420272817
New England Clam Chowder330192416
Creamy Potato Bacon Soup*390243314
Manhattan Clam Chowder*24092517
Seafood Gumbo*300123117
Wood-GrilledCheeseburger12306810347
Chicken Sandwich8903310339
Chicken Tacos610216935
Fresh Tilapia Tacos700256952
Shrimp Tacos560206926

DESSERTS

Brownie OverboardTM68039798
Chocolate Wave11006213321
Key Lime Pie40015598
New York-Style Cheesecake with Strawberries59041489
Triple-Chocolate Brownie a la Mode430234816
Warm Apple Crostada650328219
Warm Chocolate Chip Lava Cookie9204212621

SIDES & ADDITIONS

Add Shrimp to Your Salad603<17
Asparagus (seasonal)603.553
Baked Potato2102455
unsalted2102455
Add Butter1001100
Add Sour Cream252<10
Broccoli (steamed)40083
Caesar Salad29025125
Cheddar Bay Biscuits® (each)16010163
Coleslaw26020172
Creamy Lobster Baked Potato350115114
Creamy Lobster Mashed Potatoes330183112
French Fries43017626
Garden Salad does not include dressing choice701.5132
Grilled Zucchini and Squash (seasonal)1501283
Mashed Potatoes1909244
Tomato-Mozzarella Caprese (seasonal)120877
Wild Rice Pilaf1302.5253

DRESSINGS & SAUCES

100% Pure Melted Butter3003300
Blue Cheese Dressing2302412
Butter1001100
Caesar Dressing30032<12
Champagne Vinaigrette Dressing70490
Cocktail Sauce45011<1
Honey Mustard Dressing190178<1
Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce190178<1
Ketchup60015<1
Marinara Sauce3524<1
Mayonnaise2502710
Mustard0000
Pico de Gallo10020
Piña Colada Sauce1004.514<1
Ranch Dressing150162<1
Sour Cream252<10
Tartar Sauce2102140
Thousand Island Dressing2202180

ALCOHOLIC DRINKS

Alotta Colada™58071092
Bahama Mama380062<1
Berry Mango Daiquir320054<1
Bloody Mary110060
Caramel Appletini1600160
Chocolate Martini3402483
Cosmopolitan1700100
Lobsterita®Strawberry500082<1
Traditional4100570
Raspberry500082<1
Malibu Hurricane1700300
Mango Mai Tai2100350
Manhattan160080
MargaritaClassic (Frozen)2200300
Classic (Rocks)120080
Grand Patrón2000160
Peach (Frozen)290050<1
Peach (Rocks)1700200
Perfect 18001600130
Raspberry (Frozen)2900480
Raspberry (Rocks)1700200
Strawberry (Frozen)2900490
Strawberry (Rocks)1800210
Top-Shelf (Frozen)2500330
Top-Shelf (Rocks)1600110
Martini1601.510
Mojito2000320
Strawberry2900490
Mudslide52022536
Old Fashioned180060
Piña Colada3404712
Strawberry Daiquiri290052<1
Sunset Passion Colada3403.5711
Top-Shelf Long Island Iced Tea1900160
Triple Berry Sangria280054<1

WINE

Sparkling (6 oz.)110020
White (6 oz.)140050
Blush or Red (6 oz.)150050
White, Blush or Red (9 oz.)220070
White, Blush or Red (Bottle)4900270

DRAFT BEER

Bud Light14 oz1200150
20 oz1800210
Sam Adams14 oz1800152
20 oz2600213
Shock Top Belgian White14 oz2000172
20 oz2800244

NONALCOHOLIC DRINKS

Barq’s® Root Beer2100600
Boston Iced TeaClassic Cranberry800210
Peach120029<1
Raspberry1100280
Classic Lemonade1500410
Coke®1900530
Diet Coke®0000
Dr Pepper®2000540
Flavored LemonadePeach2600670
Raspberry2600680
Fruit SmoothiePeach4706967
Raspberry4606947
Strawberry4706957
Harbor Café Coffee™0000
Hot Tea0000
Iced Tea0000
Minute Maid® Light™ Lemonade5000
Minute Maid® Raspberry Lemonade3000500
Sprite®2000520

AFTER DINNER DRINKS

Baileys and Coffee20010152
Irish Coffee200617<1

KIDS’ MENU

Casco Bay CoolerCherry Wave Slushy1500370
Frozen Strawberry Lemonade3900970
Peachy Breezy Smoothie1900453
Raspberry Bay Smoothie1900443
Sunset Strawberry Smoothie1900443
Juice1100272
Lemonade1400370
Milk 1%1102.5139
Raspberry Lemonade1700290
Broiled Fish2004.5035
Chicken Fingers350202122
Garlic-Grilled Shrimp1106012
Grilled Chicken1202024
Macaroni and Cheese31094511
Popcorn Shrimp1909198
Snow Crab Legs901020
Surf’s Up Sundae17092012