Del Taco Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodSize/VarietyCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

TACOS & TOSTADAS

Beer Battered Fish Taco23012267
CrunchTada Tostada330143812
Flatbread TacoCarne Asada350153417
Chicken320143416
Grilled Chicken Taco210121612
The Del TacoCrunchy310201417
Soft300181718
The Turkey Del TacoCrunchy280161517
Soft270151718
Queso Crunch Taco400232820
Salsa Chicken Taco15051610
Street TacoCarne Asada18072011
Chicken17072010
Value TacoCrunchy130896
Soft1507157

BURRITOS

1/2lb Bean & Cheese BurritoGreen450107021
Red470106921
Queso Bean Burrito480137023
8 Layer Veggie Burrito540187218
Carne Asada Wet Burrito700276337
Chicken RollerChipotle280122914
Original25093014
Ranch280122914
Queso270102914
Chicken Verde Wet Burrito620276735
Classic Grilled Chicken Burrito530334020
Del Beef Burrito™500244027
Del Combo Burrito ™540176427
Del Turkey Combo Burrito510146527
Epic Cali Steak & Guac Burrito800398030
Epic Carne Asada Burrito750249042
Epic Chipotle Chicken Avocado Burrito950489138
Epic Grilled Chicken Avocado Burrito840369038
Epic Queso Chicken Burrito870457838
Epic Steak & Potato Burrito1040617740
Jacked Up Value Bean, Rice & Cheese Burrito28084012
Kid’s Value Bean & Cheese BurritoGreen31094514
Red32094414
Macho Combo Burrito™9503710046
Spicy Grilled Chicken Burrito530177126

FRESCA BOWLS

Avocado Veggie Bowl460147014
Pollo Asado Avocado Bowl570236131

AMERICAN GRILL

Bacon Double Del Cheeseburger®740513533
Carne Asada Fries810594624
Cheeseburger400213517
Chili Cheddar Fries570354215
Crinkle-Cut FriesKids16010172
Small21013222
Medium32019344
Macho47028495
Del Cheeseburger™470283417
Deluxe Chili Cheddar Fries610374416
Double Del Cheeseburger®690473530
Kid’s Hamburger330153413
Queso Fries500324311

QUESADILLAS & NACHOS

Cheddar Quesadilla460263122
Chicken Cheddar Quesadilla550313334
Chicken Spicy Jack Quesadilla550313634
Kid’s Quesadilla1306145
Queso Loaded NachosBeef10605510043
Carne Asada9804610044
Chicken960469941
Chips & Queso Dip29017296
Large Chips & Queso Dip650396116
Mini Bacon Quesadilla1709148
Mini Cheddar Quesadilla1306145
Nachos30019305
Spicy Jack Quesadilla460273323

DESSERTS & SHAKES

Cinnamon Churro18010271
Caramel Cheesecake Bites2 Peice46028436
4 Piece910558612
Chocolate Chip Cookies1 Cookie20010272
Mini ShakeVanilla2203.5427
Chocolate2503.5507
Strawberry2403.5487
Chocolate Chip Cookies3 Cookies60030816
12 Cookies240012032424
Premium ShakeChocolate5601110515
Strawberry520109515
Vanilla520119416
Large Chocolate8701516724
Large Strawberry8001415323
Large Vanilla7301415323

HANDCRAFTED ENSALADAS

Chicken Bacon Avocado Salad590462323
Mexican Chopped Chicken Salad510233931
Signature Taco Salad550293825

PLATOS

Chicken Verde Wet Burrito122047.515453
Carne Asada Wet Burrito130047.515055
2 Street TacosGrilled Chicken94034.512738
Carne Asada96034.512740
2 Beer Battered Fish Tacos106044.513932

SIDES

Bean & Cheese Cup3203.55220
Potato Poppers4 Piece24014207
6 Piece360213011

BREAKFAST

Breakfast RollerBacon340172815
Breakfast Burrito430213820
Bacon640363832
Breakfast BurritoCarne Asada500244028
Chorizo520283924
Breakfast TacoBacon230141511
Carne Asada240131615
Chorizo240151611
Egg & Cheese19011159
Breakfast RollerChorizo310152913
Egg & Cheese290132813
Epic ScramblerBacon1040627139
Carne Asada960547339
Chorizo1030627336
Huevos Rancheros1120629148
Hashbrown Sticks3 Pieces23017180

COMBOS & FIESTA PACK

#1) Small2 Del Tacos (+ Fries & Drink)810 – 1010
2 Turkey Del Tacos (+Fries & Drink)770 – 970
#1) Medium2 Del Tacos (+ Fries & Drink)920 – 1220
2 Turkey Del Tacos (+Fries & Drink)880 – 1180
#1) Macho2 Del Tacos (+ Fries & Drink)1070 – 1490
2 Turkey Del Tacos (+Fries & Drink)1030 – 1450
#2) SmallDel Combo Burrito™750 – 950
#2) MediumDel Combo Burrito™860 – 1160
#2) MachoDel Combo Burrito™1010 – 1430
#3) SmallClassic Grilled Chicken Burrito740 – 940
#3) MediumClassic Grilled Chicken Burrito850 – 1150
#3) MachoClassic Grilled Chicken Burrito1000 – 1420
#4) SmallDouble Del Cheeseburger®900 – 1100
#4) MediumDouble Del Cheeseburger®1010 – 1310
#4) MachoDouble Del Cheeseburger®1160 – 1580
#5) Small2 Grilled Chicken Tacos630 – 830
#5) Medium2 Grilled Chicken Tacos740 – 1040
#5) Macho2 Grilled Chicken Tacos890 – 1310
#6) SmallThe Del Taco & Quesadilla980 – 1180
#6) MediumThe Del Taco & Quesadilla1090 – 1390
#6) MachoThe Del Taco & Quesadilla1240 – 1660
#7) Small2 Beer Battered Fish Tacos670 – 870
#7) Medium2 Beer Battered Fish Tacos780 – 1080
#7) Macho2 Beer Battered Fish Tacos930 – 1350
#8) SmallSpicy Grilled Chicken Burrito & Grilled950 – 1150
#8) MediumSpicy Grilled Chicken Burrito & Grilled1060 – 1360
#8) MachoSpicy Grilled Chicken Burrito & Grilled1210 – 1630
#9) SmallDel Beef Burrito & The Del Taco1020 – 1220
#9) MediumDel Beef Burrito & The Del Taco1130 -1430
#9) MachoDel Beef Burrito & The Del Taco1280 – 1700
#10) SmallMacho Combo Burrito™1160 – 1360
#10) MediumMacho Combo Burrito™1270 – 1570
#10) MachoMacho Combo Burrito™1420 – 1840
Fiesta Pack6 Value Tacos &3480 – 3600
Fiesta PackUpgrade to Del Tacos4560 – 4680
Fiesta PackUpgrade to Grilled Chicken Tacos3960 – 4080

EPIC BURRITO MEALS

Meal (Small Fries & Small Drink)Epic Carne Asada Burrito960 – 1160
Epic Grilled Chicken Avocaod Burrito1050 – 1250
Epic Bacon Ranch Chicken Avocado Burrito1190 – 1390
Epic Steak & Potato Burrito1250 – 1450
Epic Cali Steak & Guac Burrito1010 – 1210
Macho Combo Burrito1160 – 1360
Meal (Medium Drink Only)Epic Carne Asada Burrito750 – 1050
Epic Grilled Chicken Avocaod Burrito840 – 1140
Epic Bacon Ranch Chicken Avocado Burrito980 – 1280
Epic Steak & Potato Burrito1040 – 1340
Epic Cali Steak & Guac Burrito800 – 1100
Macho Combo Burrito950 – 1250

BREAKFAST COMBOS

Breakfast Burrito (Bacon) ComboSmall870 – 1070
Medium870 – 1170
Macho870 – 1290
Breakfast Burrito (Chorizo) ComboSmall750 – 950
Medium750 – 1050
Macho750 – 1170
Brakfast Burrito (Carne Asada) ComboSmall730 – 930
Medium730 – 1030
Macho730 – 1150
Breakfast Burrito MealSmall660 – 860
Medium660 – 960
Macho660 – 1080
Epic Scrambler (Bacon) ComboSmall1270 – 1470
Medium1270 – 1570
Macho1270 – 1690
Epic Scrambler (Carne Asada) ComboSmall190 – 1390
Medium1190 – 1490
Macho1190 – 1610
Epic Scrambler (Chorizo) ComboSmall1260 – 1460
Medium1260 – 1560
Macho1260 – 1680
Epic Scrambler (Huevos Rancheros) ComboSmall1350 – 1550
Medium1350 – 1650
Macho1350 – 1770

KID’S MEALS

Kid’s Hamburger490 – 610
Kid’s Quesadilla290 – 410
Kid’s Value Taco290 – 410
Kid’s Value Bean & Cheese BurritoGreen470 – 590
Red480 – 600

DRINKS

Prima Java Hot Coffee1002
Prima Java Iced Coffee1401.529
Large240249
Milk (2%)130313
Simply Orange160037
Bottled Water000
Fountain Drink (Real Strawberry Lemonade)3508

FOUNTAIN DRINKS

Fountain Drink (Real Strawberry Lemonade)KID’S (12 oz)1200330
SMALL (20 oz)2000550
MEDIUM (30 oz)3000820
MACHO (42 oz)420000
Fountain Drink (Cherry Coke)KID’S (12 oz)1200310
SMALL (20 oz)1900420
MEDIUM (30 oz)2900790
MACHO (42 oz)40001100
Fountain Drink (Coca-Cola Zero Sugar)KID’S (12 oz)0000
SMALL (20 oz)0000
MEDIUM (30 oz)0000
MACHO (42 oz)0000
Fountain Drink (Coca-Cola)KID’S (12 oz)1100300
SMALL (20 oz)1800500
MEDIUM (30 oz)2800750
MACHO (42 oz)39001050
Fountain Drink (Diet Coke)KID’S (12 oz)0000
SMALL (20 oz)0000
MEDIUM (30 oz)0000
MACHO (42 oz)0000
Fountain Drink (Dr Pepper)KID’S (12 oz)700200
SMALL (20 oz)1200330
MEDIUM (30 oz)1800490
MACHO (42 oz)2500680
Fountain Drink (Fanta Orange)KID’S (12 oz)1200330
SMALL (20 oz)2000550
MEDIUM (30 oz)3000820
MACHO (42 oz)42001150
Fountain Drink (Fuze Raspberry Ice Tea)KID’S (12 oz)600170
SMALL (20 oz)1100290
MEDIUM (30 oz)1600430
MACHO (42 oz)2200600
Fountain Drink (Hi C Fruit Punch)KID’S (12 oz)0010
SMALL (20 oz)5020
MEDIUM (30 oz)10020
MACHO (42 oz)10030
Fountain Drink (Minute Maid Light Lemonade)KID’S (12 oz)0010
SMALL (20 oz)10020
MEDIUM (30 oz)10040
MACHO (42 oz)15050
Fountain Drink (Mr. Pibb Xtra)KID’S (12 oz)1000280
SMALL (20 oz)1700470
MEDIUM (30 oz)2600710
MACHO (42 oz)3600990
Fountain Drink (Power Aid Blue Mountain Blast)KID’S (12 oz)600160
SMALL (20 oz)1000270
MEDIUM (30 oz)1600410
MACHO (42 oz)2200580
Fountain Drink (Sprite)KID’S (12 oz)1100290
SMALL (20 oz)1800480
MEDIUM (30 oz)2700720
MACHO (42 oz)38001010
Gold Peak TeaKID’S (12 oz)0000
SMALL (20 oz)0000
MEDIUM (30 oz)0000
MACHO (42 oz)0000

Join the Conversation

9 Comments

  1. Hello, we moved from Anaheim CA in 1999 and now we live in Springfield MO but we sure miss Del Taco. The Taco Bell here just doesn’t have any taste or flavor like Del Taco doe’s so it would be so Awesome if there was a Del Taco in Springfield MO then people here would know what good food taste like. Thank you so much for reading. Jimmy 🙂

  2. Haven’t been in a Taco Bell every since Del Taco came into the neighborhood. No comparison in the food, not to mention the price difference. Don’t know why anyone would bother going to Taco Bell.

  3. Tried Dell when I was in CA and always go to one instead of the Bell if they are available. I like the taste so much better.

  4. I Agree I also Like Del Taco Way Better Than Taco Bell Their macho Burritos Tacos & Macho Nachos Are Super Better Than Taco Bells!

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.