Culver's Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodSize / VarietyCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

ButterBurgers

BBQ Cheddar BurgerSingle444193724
Double688344343
Triple908494362
ButterBurger “The Original”Single346123519
Double480203633
Triple613283747
Butter Burger CheeseSingle398163622
Double580293738
Triple763413855
Cheddar ButterBurger with BaconSingle541293130
Double761443149
Triple981593168
Cheddar ButterBurgerSingle421193124
Double641343143
Triple861493162
Mushroom & SwissSingle431203325
Double661363445
Triple891523565
Sourdough MeltSingle413203325
Double636353344
Triple858503463
The Culver’s Bacon DeluxeSingle573343426
Double751473443
Triple931593459
The Culver’s DeluxeSingle494273422
Double671403439
Triple851523455
Wisconsin Swiss MeltSingle403203326
Double616343446
Triple828483566

Favorites

Beef Pot Roast Sandwich363123324
Cheese Hot Dog477313420
Chicken Tenders, Breaded4 piece440203236
Chili Dog with Bun449283618
Crispy Chicken Fillet Sandwich578355021
Flame Roasted Chicken Sandwich30893627
Grilled Ham N’ Swiss on Rye497253337
Grilled Reuben Melt588314139
Hot Dog with Bun462274616
North Atlantic Cod Filet Sandwich663404731
Pork Tenderloin Sandwich593266226
Shaved Prime Rib Sandwich507283534
Turkey Sourdough BLT562313634

Dinner Plates

Beef Pot Roast Dinner745367334
Butterfly Jumbo Shrimp10 piece15607917242
6 piece13206715230
Chopped Steak Dinner849496341
Fresh Fried Chicken2 piece17909914187
4 piece2220121159124
North Atlantic Cod Filet2 piece186612113654
3 piece215613914876

Sides

Chili Cheddar Fries607297215
Cole Slaw38526381
Crinkle Cut FriesSmall27512384
Regular38517535
Large49522687
Dairyland Cheese Curds670385428
Dinner Roll1406194
Green Beans1301083
Mashed Potatoes1201242
Mashed Potatoes & Gravy1402263
Onion Rings, Breaded63036707

Condiments

American Cheese, Slice50503
Bacon, Slice40402
BBQ Sauce480120
Dill Pickles, Sliced1000
Honey Mustard130600
Horseradish Sauce1501460
Ketchup15040
Mayonnaise1001140
MustardMild0000
Spicy Brown0000
Picante SauceMild and Medium10020
Shrimp Cocktail Sauce500122
Steak Sauce10020
Sweet & Sour Dipping Sauce900230
Tartar Sauce1881810

Garden Fresh Salads

Chicken Cashew with Flame Roasted Chicken443241939
Classic Caesar with Flame Roasted Chicken340161434
Garden Fresco229101916
Side Caeser54252
Side Salad60264

Salad Dressing

Bleu Cheese, Fancy, Chunky3103321
Caesar Dressing2202322
French19013190
French, Reduced Calorie1409160
RanchButtermilk, Gourmet2302431
Reduced Calorie1301251
Raspberry Vinaigrette450110
Reduced Calorie450110
Sesame Ginger Dressing700161
Thousand Island, Gourmet22018140

Soups

Baja Chicken Enchilada352232116
Bean with Ham1903339
Boston Clam Chowder252112512
Broccoli Cheese with Florets240141611
Cauliflower Cheese25214238
Cheddar Brat Soup380252613
Cheesy Chicken Tortilla18071612
Chicken & Dumpling30022199
Chicken Gumbo1206135
Chicken Noodle1122149
Corn Chowder27613357
Cream of Broccoli18510168
French Onion1297117
George’s Chili336182718
George’s Chili Supreme458292624
Italian Style Wedding27564411
Lumberjack Mixed Vegetable1506214
Minestrone1001194
Mushroom Medley25216206
Oven Roasted Turkey Noodle17552111
Potato Au Gratin350222811
Potato with Bacon2259288
Split Pea with Ham26293213
Stuffed Green Pepper with Beef1503256
Tomato Basil Ravioletti1123184
Tomato Florentine1121214
Vegetable Beef & Barley1124147
Wild and Brown Rice with Chicken452222737
Wisconsin Cheese375242911

Kid’s Meal

ButterBurger346123519
ButterBurger, Cheese396163622
Chicken Tenders, Breaded2 piece220101618
Corn Dog26014266
Crinkle Cut Fries27512384
Grilled Cheese on Sourdough290143311
Hot Dog with Bun436273816

Classic Sundaes

Banana Split2 Scoop10846411516
3 Scoop13487515220
Caramel Cashew2 Scoop9605110417
3 Scoop11366212121
Fudge Pecan Sundae1 Scoop606425110
2 Scoop980629416
3 Scoop11347111019
Turtle Sundae1 Scoop606415310
2 Scoop980609716
3 Scoop11567111419

Cones and Frozen Custard

Chocolate Cake Cone1 Scoop31914406
2 Scoop592277312
3 Scoop739349015
Chocolate Dipped Waffle Cone23910373
Chocolate Dipped Waffle Cone1 Scoop53324729
Chocolate Frozen CustardOne Pint819399817
One Quart16597919835
Chocolate, Dish1 Scoop29414356
2 Scoop567276812
3 Scoop714348515
Chocolate, Waffle Cone1 Scoop38415558
2 Scoop657288814
3 Scoop8043510517
Mini Scoop Chocolate Cake Cone1938254
Mini Scoop Vanilla Cake Cone20110223
No Sugar Added Caramel Fudge Swirl20511305
Plain Cake Cone25050
Plain Waffle Cone901202
Vanilla Cake Cone1 Scoop33318356
2 Scoop619356311
3 Scoop773447814
Vanilla Frozen CustardOne Pint858518416
One Quart173810317032
Vanilla, Chocolate Dipped Waffle Cone1 Scoop54728679
Vanilla, Dish1 Scoop30818306
2 Scoop594355811
3 Scoop748447314
Vanilla, Waffle Cone1 Scoop39819508
2 Scoop684367813
3 Scoop838459316

Malts • Shakes • Floats

Chocolate MaltShort738368914
Medium9684512218
Tall12595416823
Chocolate ShakeShort742369313
Medium9124411416
Tall10835213619
Culver’s Root Beer FloatShort46818706
Medium54818906
Tall8483113210
Old Fashioned Cherry Soda51625639
Vanilla Malt,Short674367313
Medium872459817
Tall11315413622
Vanilla ShakeShort614366112
Medium752447415
Tall891528818

Concrete Mixers

Chocolate Concrete MixerShort810409913
Medium9964912216
Tall11825814519
Turtle ConcreteShort914598315
Medium11567111419
Tall14648615324
Vanilla Concrete MixerShort682406712
Medium836498215
Tall990589718

Special Treats

Lemon Ice1 Scoop840210
2 Scoop1200300
3 Scoop1440360
Cookie Dough Craving Concrete Cake27315324
Cookies & Cream Concrete Cake24514264
Cooler1680420
Lemon Ice Smoothie36016505
Oreo® Frozen Custard SandwichChocolate27712405
Mint28414375
Vanilla28414375
Turtle Concrete Cake28017304

Toppings

Almond84833
Andes® Creme De Menthe Thins15110162
Blackberry14040
Blueberry17040
Brownie Pieces36116523
Butterfinger®1105181
Butterscotch430100
Cashew90743
Cheesecake Pieces30018305
Cherry, Red20050
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough1205171
Chocolate Flake1429172
Creme De Menthe451100
Culver’s Chocolate Syrup640160
Culver’s Hot Caramel44190
Culver’s Hot Fudge44181
Flat Pie Chips1448162
Heath® Toffee Chunks1559171
Hershey’s Take Five®1417173
Kit Kat®1387182
M&M® Minis1407182
Marshmallow Creme390100
Nerds®950250
Nestle Crunch®1407191
Novelty Coating87760
Oreo Cookie Crumbs62291
Peach15040
Peanut Butter1791566
Pecan Halves1001122
Pineapple20050
Raspberry18040
Reese’s Pieces® Minis1427164
Reese’s® Peanut Butter Cups1509163
Snickers® Candy Bar Pieces67481
Spanish Peanuts1601458
Sprinkles, Blue and White1407210
Strawberry, Sliced13030

Drinks

Chocolate Milk, Low Fat1603268
Culver’s® Root Beer3200800
Diet Pepsi®0001
Dr. Pepper®2800710
Milk, 2%1205128
Mountain Dew®3110800
Pepsi®2800740
Sierra Mist®2750710
TeaHot0000
Iced, Unsweetened0000
Tropicana Fruit Punch®3100780
Tropicana Pink Lemonade®2760700
Wild Cherry Pepsi®2900740

Join the Conversation

30 Comments

  1. You say “Culver’s prices are usually more expensive than the industry’s average, and that’s partially because their food servings are higher.”

    Is this redunduncy in action, a commentary on our educational system or did you mean something else? Like for instance, does this mean the prices on their food servings are simply higher? What is the other side of partially, anyway? Why beat around the bush? Tell us what you really mean!

    1. Hi Robert,

      There are many factors that fast food restaurants use to set their prices. Most of those factors are not publicly-known information so there is no true way for us to know why prices are what they are.

      The “serving size” was one possible guess as to why the prices are higher. If you compare Culver’s North Atlantic Cod Fish Sandwich (292g serving size) to the Filet-O-Fish Sandwich from McDonald’s (142g serving size) you can clearly see the difference. It is basically twice the size.

      Hope that helps.

  2. We were on your web site to view your prices and they are good prices,but where are the side dishes to choose from and how much are the sides???

  3. My mom said that she went to Culvers on University in Peoria, IL yesterday & bought 3 pints of choc pecan custard for $17.00. Why was it so expensive? I thought their prices were $4.00 a pint & $6.00 for 2 pints. Please help me to figure this out. Sincerely,
    Janna McCoy

    1. If I am reading the menu correctly,under Dinners the sides are listed as french fries or mashed potatoes,green beans or coleslaw.
      It is a bit confusing,but our Culvers is very good about letting you pick your side from most anything on the menu. Culvers is the cleanest and friendliest place to eat fast food.But the dinners are not like fast food. Delicious Pot Roast,and meat loaf
      Burger excellent.
      So glad you can to our community.

    1. Hi Sharon, we just added the Onion Ring prices to the menu. They are a premium side, which are about $3.49.

  4. I wish you had coupons that just needed a number to use. My house burned down in Januruary and I haven’t got a printer yet,and I sure miss those coupons.

  5. All of you negative penny pinchers need to shut the F up! Go to McDonald’s where shit is cheep. I prefer a delicious butter burger any day. I don’t care if it costs $5 more. Totally worth it. I do know where ur worthless negative comments are important and valued. Chech out nobodygivesafuckabouturcheapassnonexistantpalat.com

  6. Can you tell me the price of your custard ice cream in pints ? Also can you get all flavors ? Making a trip to your area and will be bringing some back for friends. Thanks.

  7. Very disappointed with the way they conduct their business..we have eaten at Culvers twice &.found almost impossible to find parking! We tried to order chicken dinner..via cell& told.by the owner very in an abrupt manner..that they do not serve that way .we would have to come there & wait 30 to 45minutes top get our order..this after another emoployee told me yes we.could.order over the.cell…if the owner had been more curtious and not so abrupt they would have our future business..but not now!

    1. lol at pughs…you stop going there because they won’t treat you different than other people? The dumb kid who told you could order via cell phone was obviously wrong….

    2. Hello, the owner or manager obviously doesn’t know what they are talking about. We receive multiple “call in” orders in a day. The customer simply calls in, orders there food, then comes in to pick it up.

  8. I eat at the Culver’s on 54th St SW in Wyoming, MI (store 208) 3 to 5 times a week, There food is great always hot and severed very fast. Their prices are very reasonable. I have never had a bad meal there yet.

  9. Love culvers maybe a little pricier but well worth it love the food! Also hah a problem months back and you fixed it. Thank you! Diane Zenil

  10. Menu is a bit confusing–classic side v. premium side? That “value basket” doesn’t sound like much of a value to me. Saying that it’s similar to Steak-n-Shake ain’t helping; at Steak-n-Shake, you need a magnifying glass to find the meat on your burger. Nice, fluffy bun, though…

  11. So much for commenting….never posted….think I’m done with Culver’s & their high priced dinners with very small portions!

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.