Popeye's Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodPortion SizeCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

BONAFIDE® CHICKEN – SPICY OR MILD

WHOLE WING (EACH)121014813
LEG (EACH)11609514
THIGH (EACH)128021714
BREAST (EACH)1380201635

HANDCRAFTED TENDERS & NUGGETS

HANDCRAFTED TENDERS – SPICY OR MILD3 Pieces445212938
5 Pieces741344863
HANDCRAFTED TENDERS – BLACKENED3 Pieces1702226
5 Pieces2833343
HANDCRAFTED NUGGETS®6 Pieces225141511
9 Pieces338202316

SEAFOOD

POPCORN SHRIMP1/4 lb390252814
BUTTERFLY SHRIMP*8 Pieces420253416
CAJUN FISH FILET*3 Pieces380193716
CATFISH FILET*2 Pieces460292721

SANDWICHES, PO’ BOYS & WRAPS

CHICKEN TENDER PO’ BOY SANDWICH – SPICY OR MILD1600335525
CHICKEN TENDER PO’ BOY SANDWICH – BLACKENED1580323939
POPCORN SHRIMP PO’ BOY SANDWICH1660416116
CAJUN FISH PO’ BOY SANDWICH*1750527523
CATFISH PO’ BOY SANDWICH*1800515930
LOADED CHICKEN WRAP1310123514

SIGNATURE SIDES

BISCUIT120713203
CAJUN FRIESRegular26814334
Large804429710
CORN ON THE COB* COBBET (1)Regular2106340
CORN ON THE COB* COBBET (3)Large630181020
MACARONI & CHEESE*Regular21910248
Large655287024
MASHED POTATOES WITH CAJUN GRAVYRegular1104183
Large33012549
RED BEANS & RICERegular24716228
Large610405119
CAJUN RICE*Regular1836249
Large548187128
GREEN BEANSRegular55273
Large1676228
COLE SLAWRegular14010121
Large42030363
ONION RINGS*Regular27819253
Large55538506
JALAPEÑO15010

BREAKFAST

CHICKEN BISCUIT1490264717
SAUSAGE BISCUIT1540364113
EGG BISCUIT1510294113
EGG & SAUSAGE BISCUIT1690454320
BACON BISCUIT140025378
SAUSAGE & GRAVY BISCUIT1510334210
GRITS13705805
HASH ROUNDS136020413
COFFEE10000
ORANGE JUICE11400332

BEVERAGES

COKE22 oz2700730
DIET COKE22 oz00<10
SPRITE22 oz2600710
FANTA STRAWBERRY22 oz3000820
FANTA ORANGE22 oz2900800
HAWAIIAN PUNCH22 oz3100830
MOUNTAIN DEW22 oz2900770
PEPSI22 oz2000700
DIET PEPSI22 oz0000
DR PEPPER22 oz2600720
UNSWEETENED TEA22 oz0000
SWEET TEA22 oz1800160
MINUTE MAID LEMONADE22 oz2700710

SIGNATURE DIPPING SAUCES

BAYOU BUFFALO™1 oz740162
BOLDBQ™1 oz450100
BLACKENED RANCH1 oz1181321
BUTTERMILK RANCH1 oz1501530
MARDI GRAS MUSTARD™1 oz95951
SWEET HEAT®1 oz730190
TARTAR1 oz1401510
CREOLE COCKTAIL1 oz30070

ADDITIONAL MENU ITEMS*

JAMBALAYA*Regular1909178
Large640325829
BBQ CHICKEN PO’ BOY SANDWICH*134074924
CHICKEN LIVERS*10 Pieces1190806554
BAGUETTE*11202224

DESSERTS

HOT CINNAMON APPLE PIE123616353
MISSISSIPPI MUD CAKE*12607503
MARDI GRAS CHEESECAKE*132021295
EDWARDS SLICED PECAN PIE*141021524
SWEET POTATO PIE*135019414

KIDS MEALS

HANDCRAFTED TENDER – MILD115371213
LEG – MILD11609514
HANDCRAFTED NUGGETS®41509107

Join the Conversation

35 Comments

  1. Thank you so much for opening a restaurant in Johnson City Kingsport Tennessee!!!! We’ve been waiting a long time.

  2. So i went to popeyes one night feelin chicken and i love chicken and their chicken is great! So it was tuesday and i got the tuesday deal. $.99 for leg and breast. i was there for 30 min waiting for my food. They forgot about me all the people behind me got their food first. Really bad service. Hope they improve.

  3. I would love to use popeye’s to cater a potluck for 9 people but the prices are too high, 16pc of chicken 34.99, that doesnt include drink or extra biscuits. show me a deal!!!!

  4. Last time I went to Popeyes I ordered an 8 pc meal and they tried to give me 3 wings and 5 thighs. By the time I got through I left with over half the meal in breasts.

  5. I live in West Chester Ohio there is a Popeyes in our township every time we eat there in or out the chicken is horrible! We always go around five so one would think the chicken would be fresh for the evening crowd. NO we had it tonite it was cold,
    chewy, and dry as I said horrible !
    I order the 8pc family with mash potatoes and a small cole slaw they gave me very small amount and charge me $2.00 when on your menu it’s only $1.79 It’s not over charge that bothers me they just don’t care . We won’t be back.

  6. Popeyes I love your chicken my complaint is that it isn’t spicy enough, sometimes the heat is there and others not , the inconsistency is annoying. You have great value, coupons, and customer appreciation days. PLEASE work on keeping the spiciness constant. THANKS ☺

  7. I love the food and the employees are very friendly, but the mistakes are annoying! Every time I go, either my bill is wrong or my order is wrong (or both). Yesterday, they gave me the wrong order (all dark meat instead of all white meat, which means they charged me $2.00 more than they should have because the dark meat was on special.) And several times, they have been out of chicken. By 12:30 in the afternoon!!! It wouldn’t be so annoying if I had time to go in and check my order and bill before I leave, but since we have only 25 minutes for lunch, I probably won’t go to Popeye’s again. 🙁

  8. I just ordered the 8 piece meal, a large dr. pepper and a small coke which should have been $21.57 plus tax, my total bill was $28. 53, how is this possible, either your cash register can not add, or someone is putting it in their pocket. Come on this is crazy. I won’t buy chicken from Popeye’s again, and the sad thing is you have great chicken. It was too late to do anything, my husband doesn’t like to say anything so he just let them take advantage of him. I think it stinks.

  9. what made you stop makeing ONION RINGS ??????? YOU HAD THE BEST,PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE BRING THEM BACK…………THANKS MELBA

    1. I went there today they wasrude so they cankiss my ass and they lost a customer hopefully they will lose more there nohope for them whitch is good.

  10. We have too many fast food restaurants in Shirley , please give us a decent place to eat. A diner would be great. Since we lost the windmill diner, we are stuck.

  11. The prices for Tuesday 2-piece and 9-piece specials have recently increased by (just over) 20%. They were .99 and 4.99 for years and now they are 1.19 and 5.99. Still good deals, I guess, but I passed on principle. 20% all at once is just too much.

  12. Wanted to try the Surf and Turf for lunch today. Was a wasted of my money. The food was cold and taste nasty. The location was in Bryan Texas. I watched the commercial for days and decided to try one. Never again

  13. THE 3 PIECE DINNER I ORDERED & EVENTUALLY ATE WAS 3 OF THE DRIEST ( ALMOST JERKY ) CHICKEN I’VE EVER HAD & ONE OF MY LARGE SIDES WASN’T THERE ! CHECK OUT YOUR ORDER BEFORE PULLING OUT OF THE DRIVE THROUGH EVEN IF POPEYES IS TELLING YOU TO LEAVE BEFORE YOU CAN CHECK & COUNT IT ! !

  14. I just ate from your Dothan, AL location and was extremely disappointed. I ordered 8 pc all dark, (2 of the legs were spicy because they ran out) and a large side of macaroni and cheese. I spent $17.59 and the best tasting tasting item was the mac n cheese. The chicken pieces were TINY, all breading, and as far as the spicy…it’s obvious all that was added was a little red pepper to the batter. For 18 bucks, I will eat ANYWHERE except for Popeye’s.

  15. The family meal 11 piece chicken for $11.99 is no longer. Instead they want me to pay 12.99 for an 8 piece. Popeye’s is a ripoff! Not only did I have to pay more for less but the 8 piece they gave me was filled with almost all wings and they must have been low on mild chicken because they threw in spicy chicken as well. Never again will I buy chicken from Popeye’s in West Jordan Utah or from any other Popeye’s until they adjust the prices and quality control. Chick Filet should be thanking you for all the new customers you’re converting.

  16. Ordered a 8 pc chicken meal+ a large side- asked for MILD and when we had our meal it turned out that they gave us SPICY chicken; my little girl did not want to eat it-TOO SPICY. called Popeye’s about the mistake and their answer::We Are Sorry… store in GRAHAM-NC If the people working at Popeye can’t pay attention to the customer orders-GET RID OF THEM AND GET PEOPLE THAT ARE WILLING TO WORK AND DO IT RIGHT. Saying SORRY don’t make it right and will drive the customers away to KFC or CHURCHE’S —This has happened more than once—will not go back to Popeye’s again.

  17. Coupons at Popeyes don’t mean shit. . They give you a buy one get one but make you buy a $2.50 medium drink? Wont be going there until they lower their prices like 20%. And its the only place I like chicken, so going to start doing Publix.

  18. Prices In Fredricksburg, Va Popeyes are Krazy High, Ordered 2 Pc combo & Cajun Fish cobo and the person at the register said it would be 18.21?
    Eighteen dollars and 21 cents? THats @.50 over the DC Price for the SAME Food.. Are they nuts!? Do they charge 20% Tax in Virginia on fast food now, I don’t think so. We told him he could keep it at that price, We went to Denny’s and had a sit down meal of Grilled Tilapia with seasoned Vegatables & Ice Teas and it didn’t cost that mush…

  19. a Fish Dinner and a 2 Piece Combo , they told me !8.00 at the Register, I kid you not…, I told them to GTH..
    Went to another establish had 2 sit down eat in dinners with drinks & sisn’t spend that kind of $. This establishment has gone just plain “loco” with their pricing..

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.