Popeye's Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodPortion SizeCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

BONAFIDE® CHICKEN – SPICY OR MILD

WHOLE WING (EACH)121014813
LEG (EACH)11609514
THIGH (EACH)128021714
BREAST (EACH)1380201635

HANDCRAFTED TENDERS & NUGGETS

HANDCRAFTED TENDERS – SPICY OR MILD3 Pieces445212938
5 Pieces741344863
HANDCRAFTED TENDERS – BLACKENED3 Pieces1702226
5 Pieces2833343
HANDCRAFTED NUGGETS®6 Pieces225141511
9 Pieces338202316

SEAFOOD

POPCORN SHRIMP1/4 lb390252814
BUTTERFLY SHRIMP*8 Pieces420253416
CAJUN FISH FILET*3 Pieces380193716
CATFISH FILET*2 Pieces460292721

SANDWICHES, PO’ BOYS & WRAPS

CHICKEN TENDER PO’ BOY SANDWICH – SPICY OR MILD1600335525
CHICKEN TENDER PO’ BOY SANDWICH – BLACKENED1580323939
POPCORN SHRIMP PO’ BOY SANDWICH1660416116
CAJUN FISH PO’ BOY SANDWICH*1750527523
CATFISH PO’ BOY SANDWICH*1800515930
LOADED CHICKEN WRAP1310123514

SIGNATURE SIDES

BISCUIT120713203
CAJUN FRIESRegular26814334
Large804429710
CORN ON THE COB* COBBET (1)Regular2106340
CORN ON THE COB* COBBET (3)Large630181020
MACARONI & CHEESE*Regular21910248
Large655287024
MASHED POTATOES WITH CAJUN GRAVYRegular1104183
Large33012549
RED BEANS & RICERegular24716228
Large610405119
CAJUN RICE*Regular1836249
Large548187128
GREEN BEANSRegular55273
Large1676228
COLE SLAWRegular14010121
Large42030363
ONION RINGS*Regular27819253
Large55538506
JALAPEÑO15010

BREAKFAST

CHICKEN BISCUIT1490264717
SAUSAGE BISCUIT1540364113
EGG BISCUIT1510294113
EGG & SAUSAGE BISCUIT1690454320
BACON BISCUIT140025378
SAUSAGE & GRAVY BISCUIT1510334210
GRITS13705805
HASH ROUNDS136020413
COFFEE10000
ORANGE JUICE11400332

BEVERAGES

COKE22 oz2700730
DIET COKE22 oz00<10
SPRITE22 oz2600710
FANTA STRAWBERRY22 oz3000820
FANTA ORANGE22 oz2900800
HAWAIIAN PUNCH22 oz3100830
MOUNTAIN DEW22 oz2900770
PEPSI22 oz2000700
DIET PEPSI22 oz0000
DR PEPPER22 oz2600720
UNSWEETENED TEA22 oz0000
SWEET TEA22 oz1800160
MINUTE MAID LEMONADE22 oz2700710

SIGNATURE DIPPING SAUCES

BAYOU BUFFALO™1 oz740162
BOLDBQ™1 oz450100
BLACKENED RANCH1 oz1181321
BUTTERMILK RANCH1 oz1501530
MARDI GRAS MUSTARD™1 oz95951
SWEET HEAT®1 oz730190
TARTAR1 oz1401510
CREOLE COCKTAIL1 oz30070

ADDITIONAL MENU ITEMS*

JAMBALAYA*Regular1909178
Large640325829
BBQ CHICKEN PO’ BOY SANDWICH*134074924
CHICKEN LIVERS*10 Pieces1190806554
BAGUETTE*11202224

DESSERTS

HOT CINNAMON APPLE PIE123616353
MISSISSIPPI MUD CAKE*12607503
MARDI GRAS CHEESECAKE*132021295
EDWARDS SLICED PECAN PIE*141021524
SWEET POTATO PIE*135019414

KIDS MEALS

HANDCRAFTED TENDER – MILD115371213
LEG – MILD11609514
HANDCRAFTED NUGGETS®41509107

Join the Conversation

35 Comments

  1. Prices In Fredricksburg, Va Popeyes are Krazy High, Ordered 2 Pc combo & Cajun Fish cobo and the person at the register said it would be 18.21?
    Eighteen dollars and 21 cents? THats @.50 over the DC Price for the SAME Food.. Are they nuts!? Do they charge 20% Tax in Virginia on fast food now, I don’t think so. We told him he could keep it at that price, We went to Denny’s and had a sit down meal of Grilled Tilapia with seasoned Vegatables & Ice Teas and it didn’t cost that mush…

  2. a Fish Dinner and a 2 Piece Combo , they told me !8.00 at the Register, I kid you not…, I told them to GTH..
    Went to another establish had 2 sit down eat in dinners with drinks & sisn’t spend that kind of $. This establishment has gone just plain “loco” with their pricing..

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.