El Pollo Loco Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodSize/VarietyCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

LOCO KICKIN’ CHCKEN SAUCES

Chile Lime Sauce1-4 pc36033172
8 pc72066343
12 pc108098515
16 pc1440131676
Chipotle BBQ1-4 pc1600391
8 pc3200.5772
12 pc49011163
16 pc65011554
Tropical Habanero1-4 pc1701390
8 pc3301.5781
12 pc5002.51171
16 pc66031562

FAMILY MEAL OFFER

Loco Kickin’ Chicken Family Meal
Loco Family Salad (w/o dressing)
1406175

DOUBLE PROTEIN AVOCADO BOWLS

Double Chicken Power520242651
Double Shrimp Mango400213916
Double Chicken Superfood550223950
Double Chicken Fresh630313755

FLAME-GRILLED CHICKEN

Chicken Leg904012
Chicken Wing905011
Chicken Thigh22015021
Chicken Breast2209036
Chicken BreastSkinless1803.5035

SIDES (small)

Pinto Beans20042911
Rice1702.5333
RiceBrown1402283
Mashed Potatoes1101.5232
Gravy10020
Macaroni & Cheese31019249
Loco Side Salad2101883
Black Beans1401248
Cole Slaw1301091
Cut Corn (with red peppers)1605244
Broccoli30062

STARTERS

Chicken Tortilla Soup w/o tortilla stripsSmall14051015
Large300112232
Chicken Tortilla Soup w/ tortilla stripsSmall21091916
Large450194034
Tortilla ChipsSmall20011222

SNACK MENU

BRC Burrito430126415
Tortilla Roll400153826
Chunky GuacIndividual22020133
Family45040266
Chips & Chunky GuacIndividual980649611
Family12108410914
Chips & Queso (Texas restaurants only)Small35024268
Large1070709121

SALADS*

Classic SaladChicken24081925
Shrimp290142219
Mexican Cobb SaladChicken520253837
Shrimp560324031

UNDER 500 CALORIES

Double Avocado Salad – Chicken380151548
Avocado Tortilla Wrap – Chicken480204635
Black Bean Bowl – Chicken480125738
Skinless Chicken Breast Mealwith Corn Tortillas420113843
with Flour Tortillas490174345

UNDER 500 CALORIES – Shrimp Substitutions

Double Avocado Salad – Shrimp*380271519
Avocado Tortilla Wrap – Shrimp510274722
Black Bean Bowl – Shrimp490195724

TOSTADAS*

Tostada SaladChicken860427741
Shrimp910498034
Tostada Salad w/o shellChicken430134334
Shrimp480204527
Double Tostada SaladChicken1030508263
Shrimp1070618545
Double Tostada Salad w/o shellChicken600214756
Shrimp640325138

BOWLS

Original Pollo Bowl®Chicken610108740
Shrimp630188827
Double BowlChicken9303093700
Shrimp1010449750
Grande Avocado BowlChicken850299749
Shrimp900369942

BURRITOS

Avocado BurritoChicken950537448
Shrimp950547442
Ranchero BurritoChicken930458645
Shrimp890428441
Fajita BurritoChicken870388446
Shrimp870408440
Chipotle Avocado BurritoChicken920418949
Shrimp920438943
Classic BurritoChicken520166626
Shrimp560226524
BRC Burrito430126415

STUFFED QUESADILLAS

Avocado QuesadillaChicken960615947
Shrimp1020636746
Fajita Avocado QuesadillaChicken910546347
Shrimp900566239

TACOS

Taco al CarbónChicken16061810
Shrimp1607176
Crunchy Chicken Taco230111915
Grande Avocado TacoChicken340202020
Shrimp320182018
Grande Chicken Taco300161820
Grande Shrimp Taco290181814

COMBOS (Nutrition information for entrée only)

Original Pollo Bowl®Chicken610108740
Shrimp630188827
Mexican Caesar BowlChicken440203827
Shrimp470283914
Classic BurritoChicken520166626
Shrimp560226524

KIDS’ COMBOS (Nutrition information for entrée only)

BRC Burrito430126415
Chicken Legs (2)1708025
Mini Pollo Bowl34064823
Kids’ Quesadilla430233820

DESSERT

Cinnamon Churros (2)32022303

DRESSINGS

Creamy Cilantro Dressing3203521
Light Creamy Cilantro Dressing (packet)70551
Ranch Dressing (packet)2302421
Lowfat Citrus Vinaigrette Dressing70480

SALSAS & MORE

House Salsa (Mild)10020
Pico de Gallo (Medium)15120
Avocado Salsa (Hot)302.520
Salsa Roja (Fiery)10020
Sour Cream80711
Jalapeño Hot Sauce (packet)5010

TORTILLAS

6″ Flour Tortillas (2)1906295
6″ Corn Tortillas (2)1101.5222

BEVERAGES

Coca-Cola®Small1600450
Large2600710
Diet Coke®Small0000
Large0000
Coke Zero®Small0000
Large0000
Cherry Coke®Small1700470
Large2700750
Sprite®Small1600430
Large2600690
Fanta® OrangeSmall1800470
Large2800760
Hi-C® Flashin’ Fruit Punch®Small1700460
Large2700730
Minute Maid® LemonadeSmall1600420
Large2600670
Dr Pepper®Small1700430
Large2700680
Gold Peak® Fresh-Brewed Unsweetened Iced TeaSmall0000
Large0000
Gold Peak® Fresh-Brewed Mango Passion Fruit TeaSmall0000
Large0000
FUZE® Sweetened Raspberry Iced TeaSmall1000270
Large1600430
HorchataSmall1606270
Large2509420
VitaminWater ZeroSmall3000
Large5000
VitaminWater XXXSmall800110
Large1200300

Join the Conversation

10 Comments

  1. Considering that El Pollo Loco has the smallest pieces of chicken ever served in a restaurant, it makes it the most expensive.

    And what ever happened to the spiciness? Before Denny’s messed everything up, the chicken used to be spicy. Now it’s bland.

    1. I agree the chicken is so small, not worth the cost. I use to live in California and bought El Pollo Loco all the time. It was delicious. But here they bite size, lack in flavor and several times have gotten dried out chicken. What has happen to them?

  2. I just purchased 4 pieces of your chicken with no sides in rancho santa margarita and was charged over $7.00!!!
    This is an Outrage when I can buy a whole cooked chi Ken at Costco for less!!!!
    Why are you charging so much????

  3. What is the price of your Chicken by the piece? I didn’t see any price on the menu? I ordered 1 breast & 2 wings; she gave me breast & 2 legs for $6.20? I had to get back to work quickly so couldn’t take it back??

  4. I recently moved to the West coast from, the first time that I saw pollo loco I thought it was a sister restaurant to the pollo tropical chain that is in south Florida. Pollo Tropical is 100x’s better than pollo loco, and a hell of a lot cheaper as well.. this just makes me home sick lol

  5. Just bought a 3 pc. leg meal that comes with 2 sides and 2 tortillas for only $4.63 including tax(CA). I didn’t see this option on their menu. Not a bad deal huh ?

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.