Denny’s Nutrition

Denny’s, or Denny’s Diner as some refer to it as, is a diner-style restaurant chain that owns a number of locations in the United States, as well as others in the United Kingdom, Canada, Guatemala, and many other regions. The restaurant has a reputation for being a 24-hour diner service and does not typically close on holidays. 

The majority of their restaurants are situated in areas close to freeway exits, bars, and in service areas. At Denny’s, they cater to all their customers’ needs by serving a variety of beef burgers, salads, sandwiches, seriously yummy pancakes, seafood, omelets and lots more. 

Denny’s has also given customers the option to seek healthier eating habits by serving a number of their plant-based food items. In addition, customers can visit Denny’s website and view the nutritional facts per order or even customize their order to select healthier alternatives. 

Denny’s Menu Prices

Have a look at Denny’s Nutrition, including calories, fat, carbs, and protein.

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodSizeCaloriesFat CarbsProtein

Build Your Own Grand Slam

Bacon Strips100817
Buttermilk Biscuit24013274
Egg Whites (2)801113
Eggs, Boiled (2)1308111
Eggs, Fried / Basted (2)19016111
Eggs, Scrambled (2)22017114
English Muffin w/o margarine / w/ margarine140 / 1901/6295
Gluten Free English Muffin w/o margarine / w/ margarine180 / 2101.5/6364
Grilled Ham Slice903115
Grits w/ margarine904.5121
Hash Browns17012151
Hearty Breakfast Sausage35031514
Oatmeal w/ milk & brown sugar2402457
Pancakes, Buttermilk w/ margarine450117710
Pancakes, Hearty 9-Grain410116810
Sausage Links1501525
Seasonal Fruit1100271
Toast, Sourdough, w/o margarine / w/ margarine210 / 2803 / 12376
Toast, Wheat, w/o margarine / w/ margarine150 / 2302 / 11296
Toast, White, w/o margarine / w/ margarine160 / 2401.5 / 10315
Turkey Bacon Strips603.517

Slams

All-American Slam w/ hash browns (add bread choice)920731944
Belgian Waffle Slam (add egg choice)640424519
Fit Slam450125927
French Toast Slam (add egg choice)850526531
Grand Slam Slugger (add egg, bread / hash browns & juice choices)710347922
Hearty Breakfast Slam (add egg choice)970549826
Lumberjack Slam (add egg & bread choices)970489629
Original Grand Slam (add egg choice)700347922

Pancakes

Blueberry Pancake Breakfast (add hash browns, egg & meat choices)460118010
Choconana Pancake Breakfast (add hash browns, egg & meat choices)9103614316
Cinnamon Roll Pancake Breakfast (add hash browns, egg & meat
choices)
13503424710
Classic Tres Leches Pancake Breakfast (add hash browns, egg & meat
choices)
7702811214
Double Berry Banana Pancake Breakfast (add hash browns, egg &
meat choices)
5401010312
Dulce de Leche Pancake Breakfast (add hash browns, egg & meat
choices)
12202722813
Hearty 9-Grain Pancake Breakfast (add fruit, egg & meat choices)410116810
Salted Caramel & Banana Cream Pancake Breakfast (add hash browns,
egg & meat choices)
11402720717

Omelettes

Loaded Veggie Omelette w/ hash browns (add bread choice)620442431
My Hammy & Cheese Omelette w/ hash browns (add bread choice)780542050
Philly Cheesesteak Omelette w/ hash browns (add bread choice)880642548
Ultimate Omelette® w/ hash browns (add bread choice)890712038
Wild West Omelette w/ hash browns (add bread choice)750532443

Build Your Own Omelette

Omelette, Egg White, Plain1101.5120
Omelette, Plain34026221
American Cheese80714
Cheddar Cheese80605
Feta Cheese80527
Italian Cheese Blend70605
Pepper Jack Queso100735
Swiss Cheese80606
Bacon100817
Chorizo Sausage33027417
Ham 903115
Sausage1801816
Turkey Bacon603.517
Caramelized Onions70720
Fire-Roasted Bell Peppers & Onions70640
Fresh Avocado45421
Fresh Spinach5000
Jalapeños 5010
Pico de Gallo15031
Sautéed Mushrooms50611
Tomatoes10020

Crepes

Banana Chocolate Hazelnut One Crepe Breakfast (add hash browns, egg
& meat choices)
40019535
Banana Chocolate Hazelnut Two Crepe Breakfast (add hash browns, egg
& meat choices)
7903710610
Berry Vanilla One Crepe Breakfast (add hash browns, egg & meat choices)27012364
Berry Vanilla Two Crepe Breakfast (add hash browns, egg & meat choices)53024737

Breakfast Favorites

Country-Fried Steak & Eggs w/ hash browns (add egg & bread choices)570373920
Fit Fare Veggie Sizzlin’ Skillet390164022
Moons Over My Hammy w/ hash browns950605744
Santa Fe Sizzlin’ Skillet (add egg choice)720533527
Supreme Sizzlin’ Skillet (add egg choice)590443216
T-Bone Steak & Eggs w/ hash browns (add egg & bread choices)660421653
The Grand Slamwich w/ hash browns1320858752

Breakfast Sides

Bacon Strips21016214
Buttermilk Biscuits47026548
Cheddar Cheese Hash Browns25018156
Egg White (1)40007
Egg, Boiled (1)60406
Egg, Fried / Basted (1)90806
Egg, Scrambled (1)110917
English Muffin w/o margarine / w/ margarine140 / 1901 / 6295
Everything Hash Browns31021247
Gluten Free English Muffin w/o margarine / w/ margarine180 / 2101.5 / 6364
Grilled Ham Slice903115
Grits w/ margarine904.5121
Hash Browns17012151
Hearty Breakfast Sausage35031514
Oatmeal w/ milk & brown sugar2402457
Red-Skinned Potatoes2008264
Sausage Links31029310
Seasonal Fruit1100271
Toast, Sourdough, w/o margarine / w/ margarine210 / 2803 / 12376
Toast, Wheat, w/o margarine / w/ margarine150 / 2302 / 11296
Toast, White, w/o margarine / w/ margarine160 / 2401.5/10315
Tortillas, Flour (3)2608407
Turkey Bacon Strips1307115

Appetizers

Boneless Chicken Wings w/ BBQ Sauce (add sauce choice)9203612035
Boneless Chicken Wings w/ Buffalo Sauce (add sauce choice)920674435
Bacon Cheddar Tots (add sauce choice)300153110
Beer-Battered Onion Rings (add sauce choice)40027354
Boneless Buffalo Wings (add dipping sauce choice)460342217
Cheese Quesadilla (add sauce choice)680444722
Chips & Queso (add sauce choice)570345710
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (add sauce choice)2801003016
Premium Chicken Tenders (add sauce choice)270161518
Seasoned Fries49026577
Wavy-Cut Fries40022464
Dipping Sauces:Italian Sampler1250719664
Loaded Nacho Tots980626839
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (add sauce choice)560226032
Premium Chicken Tenders (add sauce choice)680403845
Zesty Nachos165010513543
Half Order870557024

Salads

Caesar Salad
44040913
Cobb Salad (add dressing choice)430302022
House Salad (add dressing choice)1909199
Fresh Avocado45421
Grilled Chicken2009029
Premium Chicken Tenders410242327
Prime Rib1308313
Wild Alaska Salmon31019231

Sandwiches

BBQ Chicken Tender Sandwich5201206824
Buffalo Chicken Tender Sandwich520264924
Cali Club Sandwich (add side choice) 820485543
Cali Chicken Burrito13508010552
Club Sandwich (add side choice)830397447
Grilled Tuscan Chicken Sandwich (add side choice)800494350
Honey Buttermilk Chicken Tender Sandwich530245725
Mega Philly Cheese Melt w/ Grilled Chicken Breast (add side choice)810435653
Mega Philly Cheese Melt w/ Prime Rib (add side choice)910526250
Pot Roast Melt (add side choice)870465463
The Super Bird (add side choice)600284340

Soups

Chicken Noodle Soup - bowl / cup390 / 26015 / 1043 / 2821 / 14
Loaded Baked Potato Soup - bowl / cup470 / 36031 / 2436 / 2512 / 10
Vegetable Beef Soup - bowl / cup310 / 20016 / 1140 / 2716 / 11

Sides

Bacon Cheddar Tots300153110
Beer-Battered Onion Rings40027354
Caesar Side Salad26020166
Garden Side Salad (add dressing choice)1709168
Seasonal Fruit1100271
Seasoned Fries49026577
Wavy-Cut Fries40022464

Burgers

America's Diner Double (add side choice)1220805174
Single (add side choice)790475041
Bacon Avocado Cheeseburger (add side choice)1000665350
Bourbon Bacon Burger (add side choice)910516450
Double Cheeseburger (add cheese & side choice)980565066
Slamburger™ (add egg & side choice) 870515548
Spicy Sriracha Burger (add side choice)920555549

Build Your Own Burger

100% Beef Patty36026029
Grilled Seasoned Chicken Breast2009029
Dr. Praeger’s® Veggie Patty2109258
Brioche Bun2504.5458
Multigrain Bun2003.5358
American Cheese80714
Cheddar Cheese80605
Swiss Cheese80606
Bacon Strips100817
BBQ Sauce700200
Bourbon Sauce1100260
Caramelized Onions70720
Fresh Avocado45421
Jalapeños 5010
Lettuce5010
Mayo1001100
Pickles0000
Ranch80000
Red Onions5020
Sautéed Mushrooms50611
Tomato0200

Drinks

Chocolate Milk (reduced fat)2904.54616
Coffee0000
Cold Brew Coffee - unsweet / sweet60 / 13026/254
FUZE® Raspberry Tea1100280
Hot Chocolate1903372
Hot Tea / Herbal Tea0000
Iced Tea - unsweet / sweet5 / 16001/400
Juices: Apple2100521
Minute Maid® Orange2100513
Ruby Red Grapefruit2400602
Tomato900194
Lemonade Iced Tea800210
Mango Lemonade2100570
2% Milk 23092215
Minute Maid® Lemonade1500400
Smoothies: Groovy Mango3400863
Strawberry Banana Bliss3300.5824
Tropical Green3200814
Soft Drinks: Barq’s Root Beer®2000550
Coca-Cola®1800400
Diet Coke®0000
Dr Pepper®1400390
Fanta® Orange1900520
Hi-C® Fruit Punch1900650
Sprite® 1700470
Cherry Flavor Shot800220
Vanilla Flavor Shot800210
Strawberry Lemonade2100550

Kids' Drinks

Appley Ever After® Honest Kids® Organic Juice Box35090
Chocolate Milk (reduced fat)19033111
Hot Chocolate1903372
Jr. Groovy Mango Smoothie1900502
Jr. Strawberry Banana Bliss Smoothie1900482
2% Milk15061510
Minute Maid® Lemonade1000260
Minute Maid® Orange Juice1400342
Shirley Temple1400390
Soft Drinks0-12000-330

Dinner

Bourbon Chicken Sizzlin’ Skillet880396965
Brooklyn Spaghetti & Meatballs (add bread)920468536
Country-Fried Steak w/ gravy (add bread & side choices)630403730
Crazy Spicy Sizzlin’ Skillet (add optional egg choice)1040704459
Garlic Peppercorn Sirloin (add bread & side choices) 42025343
Grilled Haddock (add bread & side choices)29014240
Homestyle Meatloaf (add bread & side choices)590294634
Mediterranean Grilled Chicken (add bread & side choices)63040665
Premium Chicken Tenders (add bread, side & sauce choices)540323036
Sirloin Steak (add bread & side choices)35017243
Slow-Cooked Pot Roast (add bread & side choices)400191043
T-Bone Steak (add bread & side choices) 49030052
Wild Alaska Salmon (add bread & side choices)31019231

Dinner Sides

Broccoli35053
Fresh Sautéed Zucchini & Squash70631
Garlic Toast / Dinner Bread1907256
Red-Skinned Mashed Potatoes (add gravy choice)1205173
Red-Skinned Potatoes2008264
Southwest Creamed Corn24018133
Wavy-Cut Fries40022464
Whole Grain Rice2402.5486

55+ Menu

Belgian Waffle Slam® (add egg & meat choices)38019437
Club Sandwich w/ Wavy-Cut Fries1090589746
Country-Fried Steak w/ gravy (add bread & side choices)400252419
Fit Fare
® Loaded Veggie Omelette
44096427
Grilled Cheese Sandwich & Soup (add soup choice)440253914
Grilled Chicken (add bread & side choices)2009029
Grilled Haddock (add bread & side choices)29014240
Omelette (add bread & side choices)48038727
Scrambled Eggs & Cheddar Breakfast1010588041

Desserts

Ice Cream: Chocolate530306010
Strawberry47023637
Vanilla50030537
Topping: Caramel1202241
Hot Fudge1203241
Strawberry1203232
Crunch: Chopped Nuts1501356
OREO® Cookie Pieces1104.5161
Whipped Cream15110
Banana Chocolate Hazelnut Crepe40019535
Berry Vanilla Crepe27012364
Caramel Apple Pie Crisp760261268
Chocolate Lava Cake70034856
Dulce de Leche Crunch Dessert Pancakes14303925216
New York Style Cheesecake Plain or w/ Strawberry Topping & Whipped Cream500 / 60034 / 3542 / 639
Milk Shakes: Cake Batter10905213713
Chocolate8704311117
Chocolate Peanut Butter12007411726
OREO®10505612515
Peanut Butter Banana 11507410526
Strawberry7603411012
Vanilla800439712

Kids' Desserts

Topping: Caramel1202241
Hot Fudge1203232
Strawberry400100
OREO® Cookie Pieces1104.5161
Whipped Cream15110
Jr. Ice Cream: Chocolate27015305
Strawberry23012323
Vanilla25015273
Jr. Milk Shake: Cake Batter73037939
Chocolate680328912
OREO® Blender Blaster760419011
Strawberry55026779
Vanilla62032789

$2 $4 $6 $8 Value Menu

All You Can Eat Pancakes / Refill650 / 45014 / 11115 / 7715/10
Biscuit & Gravy Breakfast (add egg choice)52034484
Build Your Own Chicken Wraps w/ Grilled Chicken (add sauce choices)850427444
Build Your Own Chicken Wraps w/ Premium Chicken Tenders (add sauce choices)930498933
Chicken Loaded Potato Sizzlin’ Skillet800493951
Classic BLT1130718832
Country-Fried Steak & Eggs Sizzlin’ Skillet (add egg choice)740465328
Everyday Value Slam® (add egg & meat choices)450117710
French Toast Slugger™ (add egg, hash brown / bread & juice choices)320173210
Fried Cheese Melt750377431
Loaded Breakfast Sandwich (add egg choice)610344840
Slice of French Toast320173210
Southern Chicken Slugger™ (add egg, hash brown / bread & juice choices)680424829
Stack of Pancakes450117710

Condiments

All-American Sauce2502720
Balsamic Vinaigrette, Low-Fat60 / 1302/4240 / 4900
BBQ Sauce1100300
Blue Cheese Dressing160 / 32016 / 33330 / 6500
Bourbon Sauce1100260
Brown Gravy10020
Buffalo Sauce1101210
Caesar Dressing210 / 42022/442 / 41/3
Country Gravy45331
Cream Cheese Icing2206420
Creamer - Half & Half10100
Creamer - Hazelnut or French Vanilla30150
Creamy Sriracha Sauce1601540
Croutons702.5112
Den Sauce2202240
French Dressing130 / 2608 / 17430 / 8500/1
Honey Mustard Dressing180 / 36015 / 3012/250
Italian Dressing, Fat-Free15 / 3004/80
Mango Habanero Sauce1000270
Maple-Flavored Syrup 2200540
Maple-Flavored Syrup, Sugar-Free15060
Pico de Gallo15031
Ranch Dressing200 / 39021/421 / 20
Sour Cream45411
Thousand Island Dressing160 / 33016/337/150
Tomato Sauce 25131
Whipped Margarine404.500

Kids' Entrees

Bacon Strips100817
Bacon Strip & Sausage Link 1301116
Egg, Boiled60406
Egg, Fried90806
Egg, Scrambled110917
Egg White40007
Hash Browns80671
Sausage Links1501525
Silver Dollar Pancakes1907294
Toast, Sourdough, w/ margarine1406193
Toast, Wheat, w/ margarine1205143
Toast, White, w/ margarine1205153
Turkey Bacon Strips603.517
Grilled Chicken on a Stick (add dipping sauce & side)2009029
Grilled Chicken on a Stick w/ broccoli, Appley Ever After® juice
& w/o sauce
27091531
Jr. Birthday Cake Pancakes (add side)3308605
Jr. Cheeseburger (add side)490263429
Jr. Chocolate Chip Pancakes (add side)2206384
Jr. French Toast w/ egg whites, turkey bacon
& Appley Ever After® juice
360134020
Jr. French Toast (add side)2209306
Jr. Premium Chicken Tenders (add dipping sauce & side)270161518
Add a Chicken Tender140889
Jr. Spaghetti w/ broccoli, bread & Appley Ever After® juice410106413
Jr. Spaghetti w/ tomato sauce & bread (add side)340105010
Add a Meatball1601348
Mac & Cheese (add side)30094410
Mini Corn Dogs (add dipping sauce & side)360213310

Kids' Sides

Apple Dunkers w/ caramel1201.5261
Apple Slices30080
Fresh Banana Slices1100271
Goldfish® Crackers1204173
Grapes600141
Jr. Garden Salad (add dressing choice)802.5132
Red-Skinned Mashed Potatoes w/o gravy1205173
Southwest Creamed Corn 24018134
Steamed Broccoli35053