Texas Roadhouse Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodSize/VarietyCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

Just For Starters

Boneless Buffalo Wingswith Hot Sauce860504358
with Mild Sauce760423760
Bleu Cheese Dressing (2 oz)2803042
Cactus Blossom®17008920227
Cajun Horseradish Sauce (3 oz)270269less than 1
Cheese Fries12406512739
with Chili14608013649
Firecracker Shrimp (14 pieces)1100885823
Fried Pickles55038486
Cajun Horseradish Sauce (3 oz)270269less than 1
Ranch Dressing (3 oz)430475less than 1
Grilled Shrimp24082517
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Killer Ribs – includes Steak Fries910536049
Rattlesnake Bites560363425
Cajun Horseradish Sauce (3 oz)270269less than 1
Ranch Dressing (3 oz)430475less than 1
Tater Skins10202910737
Sour Cream (2 oz)1101121
Twisted Mozzarella650365825
Marinara Sauce (3 oz)35241

Combo Appetizer Options (see matching item above for sauce options)

Boneless Buffalo Wingswith Hot Sauce430252129
with Mild Sauce380211930
Rattlesnake Bites280181713
Tater Skins510245318

Chili & Soup

Texas Red Chili (Cup)290161621
Saltine Crackers (1 packet)25050
Texas Red Chili (Bowl)490272735
Saltine Crackers (2 packets)5019less than 1
Loaded Potato Soup (Cup)15010152
Saltine Crackers (1 packet)25050
Loaded Potato Soup (Bowl)26016253
Saltine Crackers (2 packets)2519less than 1

Dinner-Sized Salads (dressing not included unless indicated)

California Chicken Salad740412078
Chicken Caesar Salad – dressing included1050812263
Chicken Critter® Salad690412756
Grilled Chicken Salad810452085
Grilled Salmon Salad800531866
Grilled Shrimp Caesar Salad – dressing included970802442
Salmon Caesar Salad – dressing included11501042235
Steakhouse Filet Salad – dressing included910573868
Dressing – Bleu Cheese (3 oz)4204553
Dressing – Caesar (3 oz)4604863
Dressing – Honey French (3 oz)2208360
Dressing – Honey Lime (3 oz)2407450
Dressing – Honey Mustard (3 oz)4704716less than 1
Dressing – Italian (3 oz)4003617less than 1
Dressing – Low Fat Ranch (3 oz)3303033
Dressing – Parmesan Peppercorn (3 oz)3203265
Dressing – Ranch (3 oz)430475less than 1
Dressing – Thousand Island (3 oz)4003914less than 1

Side Salads (dressing not included unless indicated)

Caesar Salad – dressing included42039118
House Salad23016913
Dressing – Bleu Cheese (2 oz)2803042
Dressing – Caesar (2 oz)3103242
Dressing – Honey French (2 oz)1406240
Dressing – Honey Lime (2 oz)1605300
Dressing – Honey Mustard (2 oz)3203211less than 1
Dressing – Italian (2 oz)27024110
Dressing – Low Fat Ranch (2 oz)2202022
Dressing – Parmesan Peppercorn (2 oz)2202243
Dressing – Ranch (2 oz)290314less than 1
Dressing – Thousand Island (2 oz)2702610less than 1

Hand-Cut Steaks

Bone-In Ribeye (20 oz)148010120143
Dallas Filet6 oz27010645
8 oz36013860
Filet Medallions (9 oz) – includes Seasoned Rice760305674
Peppercorn Brown Sauce (4 oz)160147less than 1
Portobello Mushroom Sauce (4 oz)70562
Ft. Worth Ribeye10 oz80060265
12 oz96072278
16 oz1280963103
New York/Kansas City Strip8 oz42022less than 157
12 oz64033185
Porterhouse T-Bone (23 oz)1040541139
Prime Rib10 oz78059262
12 oz94071275
16 oz125095299
Au Jus (3 oz)4024less than 1
Road Kill72053754
Steak Kabob – includes Seasoned Rice1000518550
USDA Choice Sirloin6 oz2506346
8 oz34088561
11 oz46011684
16 oz670169122

Steaks 11 oz and smaller

Sautéed Mushrooms (3.5 oz)60532
Sautéed Onions (3 oz)9076less than 1
Jack Cheese (1 oz)100807
Brown Gravy (2 oz)7063less than 1
Grilled Shrimp24082517
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Hatch Green Chiles80720
Hatch Green Chile Sauce1301157

Steaks 12 oz and larger

Sautéed Mushrooms (5 oz)90743
Sautéed Onions (5 oz)1501110less than 1
Jack Cheese (2 oz)20016014
Brown Gravy (2 oz)7063less than 1
Grilled Shrimp24082517
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Hatch Green Chiles1201130
Hatch Green Chile Sauce1901.52210

Fall-Off-The-Bone Ribs

RibsHalf Slab90063972
Full Slab145010215116

Texas-Sized Combos

Chicken Critters®with Ribs820512170
with Sirloin 6 oz520181972
Filet 6 oz with Grilled Shrimp510183162
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Filet 6 oz with Ribs820491290
Filet Medallions with Grilled Shrimp – includes Seasoned Rice1000388190
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Peppercorn Brown Sauce (4 oz)160147less than 1
Portobello Mushroom Sauce (4 oz)70562
Grilled BBQ Chicken with Ribs810431691
Grilled BBQ Chicken with Sirloin 6 oz510101392
Ribeye 10 oz with Grilled Shrimp1040683581
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Ribeye 10 oz with Ribs13509916109
Ribeye 12 oz with Grilled Shrimp1200803794
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Ribeye 12 oz with Ribs151011118122
Sirloin 6 oz with Grilled Shrimp490142863
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Sirloin 6 oz with Ribs80045990
Sirloin 8 oz with Grilled Shrimp570163078
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Sirloin 8 oz with Ribs8904710105

Chicken Specialties

BBQ Roasted Half Chicken650313355
California Grilled Chicken490222355
Chicken Critters®480212645
BBQ Sauce (2 oz)800180
Honey Mustard Dressing (2 oz)3203211less than 1
Ranch Dressing (2 oz)290314less than 1
Country Fried Chicken750434347
Grilled BBQ Chicken2603.51046
Oven Roasted Half Chicken54031755
Portobello Mushroom Chicken43019659
San Antonio Chicken1540958589
Sierra Chicken Pasta910447953
Smothered Chickentopped with Cream Gravy400181150
topped with Jack Cheese42019755

Country Dinners

Beef Tipswith Mashed Potatoes990635056
with Seasoned Rice990546657
Country Fried Sirloin1100716850
Grilled Pork ChopsSingle29012441
Double58025782
Peppercorn Brown Sauce (3 oz)120115less than 1
Pulled Pork Dinner860405080
North Carolina only810383781
South Carolina only820374778

Dockside Favorites

Fish and Chips – includes Steak Fries11804213661
Tartar Sauce (3 oz)39038140
Fried Catfish3 pieces530332930
4 pieces710443940
Creole Mustard Sauce (3 oz)5205750
Grilled Salmon5 oz32024less than 127
8oz48033145
Tartar Sauce (2 oz)2602690
Grilled Shrimp – includes Seasoned Rice500185032
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Roadhouse Fish Fry – includes Steak Fries11404212559
Tartar Sauce (3 oz)39038140

1/2 Lb. Angus Burgers (Steak Fries not included)

All-American Cheeseburger1010685052
Bacon Cheeseburger1150785062
Smokehouse Burger1200806260
Add Sliced Avocado80741

Sandwiches (Steak Fries not included)

BBQ Chicken Sandwich720315657
Mushroom Jack Chicken Sandwich820424865
Pulled Pork Sandwich1010546370
North Carolina only970525371
South Carolina only970516168

Kids Meals (side and drink not included)

All-Beef Hot Dog370242512
with Chili440292815
Grilled Chicken1602.5less than 134
Jr. Chicken Tenders360162431
Kraft® Macaroni and Cheese30092510
Lil’ Dillo Steak Bites1704231
Mini-Cheeseburgers610334829

Ranger Meals (side and drink not included)

Andy’s Steak (6 oz)2506346
Chicken Critters® Basket340151932
BBQ Sauce (2 oz)800180
Honey Mustard Dressing (2 oz)3203211less than 1
Ranch Dressing (2 oz)290314less than 1
Ranger Rib Basket55039644

Desserts

Big Ol’ Brownie1230422059
Granny’s Apple Classic12606217010
Strawberry Cheesecake780458138

Legendary Sides & Extras

Apple Sauce1500370
Baked Potato38013607
Butter – Whipped (1 oz)1001100
Sour Cream (1 oz)60610
Baked Potato – Loaded (cheddar cheese, bacon bits and sour cream)650396117
Buttered Corn2109325
Caesar Salad – includes dressing42039118
Coleslaw33031141
Fresh Vegetables19015124
Green Beans1003136
House Salad – without dressing (see “Side Salads”)23016913
Loaded Potato Soup (Cup)15010152
Saltine Crackers (1 packet)25050
Mashed Potatoes22015193
Brown Gravy (2 oz)7063less than 1
Cream Gravy (2 oz)90752
Loaded (cheddar cheese, bacon bits and sour cream)150402013
Sautéed Mushrooms360743
Sautéed Onions5101110less than 1
Seasoned Rice35016476
Steak Fries36014545
Loaded (cheddar cheese and bacon bits)510255415
Sweet Potato3509626
Butter – Honey Cinnamon (1 oz)1001020
Loaded (mini-marshmallows and caramel sauce)770281267
Texas Red Chili (Cup)290161621
Saltine Crackers (1 packet)25050

Sidekicks

Shrimp Sidekick24082517
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Rib Sidekick56039644

Other

Fresh Baked Bread (1 piece)1201244
Butter – Honey Cinnamon (1 oz)1001020
Butter – Whipped (1 oz)1001100
Peanuts (1 oz)1601277
Texas Roadhouse® Steak Sauce (1 Tbsp)25060

Texas Party Packs

Boneless Buffalo Wings Party Pack2900126192248
Mild Sauce (8 oz)840914less than 1
Hot Sauce (8 oz)490527less than 1
Pulled Pork Party Pack499026112653
BBQ Sauce (8 oz)3200720
BBQ Sauce (8 oz) – North Carolina only1400280
BBQ Sauce (8 oz) – South Carolina only3003.5674
Rib Party Pack662046769530
BBQ Sauce (8 oz)3200720

Shareable Salads (dressing not included)

Caesar Salad Bowl630374039
Chicken Caesar Salad Bowl10704542132
Chicken Critter Salad Bowl214013667168
Grilled Chicken Salad Bowl214012451211
House Salad Bowl1140804367
Dressing – Bleu Cheese (8 oz)1120120168
Dressing – Caesar (8 oz)1230128158
Dressing – Honey Mustard (8 oz)1280128441
Dressing – Italian (8 oz)107096461
Dressing – Low Fat Ranch (8 oz)8808088
Dressing – Parmesan Peppercorn (8 oz)860861612
Dressing – Ranch (8 oz)1160125142
Dressing – Thousand Island (8 oz)1080104401

Shareable Sides

Buttered Corn (32 oz)11004817125
Fresh Baked Bread (12 pieces)14401228848
Green Beans (32 oz)420254016
Mashed Potatoes (32 oz)14209712318
Seasoned Rice (32 oz)14406318922
Texas Red Chili (32 oz)1106725853
Cheddar Cheese (8 oz)91075357
Diced Red Onion (3 oz)2506less than 1
Saltine Crackers (4 packs)1100191

Legendary Lunch Menu

Boneless Buffalo Wingswith Mild Sauce & Steak Fries1120569165
with Hot Sauce & Steak Fries1210649764
Bleu Cheese Dressing (2 oz)2803042
Chicken Critters® & Steak Fries700297338
BBQ Sauce (2 oz)800180
Honey Mustard Dressing (2 oz)3203211less than 1
Ranch Dressing (2 oz)290314less than 1
Sirloin Salad – dressing not included820452184

Texas 2-Step (Eugene, OR)

BBQ Roasted Half Chicken with Ribs1200693999
BBQ Roasted Half Chicken with Sirloin 6 oz9003736101
California Chicken Sandwich710276062
Chips & Chili Queso Dip540286210
Dallas Filet5 oz2308538
10 oz460161076
Double Chocolate Brownie780261324
Filet 5 oz with Ribs610322161
Filet Medallions (6 oz) – with Seasoned Rice630255351
Jr. Chicken Critters20091119
MilkshakeChocolate6902510312
Oreo®650308113
Strawberry600258112
Vanilla520256112
San Antonio Chicken Cobb Salad760422873
San Antonio Cobb Salad – without chicken540382727
Steakhouse Filet Salad820543650

Soft Drinks

Coca-Cola®Regular1300360
Kids800220
Diet Coke®Regular0000
Kids0000
Hi-C® Fruit PunchRegular1400380
Kids800230
Hi-C® OrangeRegular1500410
Kids900240
Minute Maid®Regular1300360
Kids800210
Sprite®Regular1300350
Kids800210

Flavored Lemonades

Blue Crush LemonadeRegular1500400
Kids900230
Red Raspberry LemonadeRegular1500400
Kids900230
Wild Strawberry LemonadeRegular1500400
Kids900230

Iced Tea

Original Sweet1100280
Original Unsweet0000
Peach Sweet1400350
Peach Unsweet450110
Raspberry Sweet1300350
Raspberry Unsweet400100

Other

CoffeeDecaffeinated5010
Regular5010
Dasani® Bottled Water0000
JuiceApple800210
Orange900201
MilkChocolate1502.5267
Regular902107

Margaritas

Original MargaritaFrozen (10 oz)2300350
Frozen (18 oz)4300660
Rocks (10 oz)1700160
Rocks (18 oz)2800260
Hurricane MargaritaFrozen (18 oz)460073less than 1
Rocks (18 oz)260037less than 1
Jamaican Cowboy MargaritaFrozen (18 oz)440059less than 1
Rocks (18 oz)240022less than 1
Peach MargaritaFrozen (18 oz)4800760
Raspberry MargaritaFrozen (18 oz)4700830
Roadhouse Roadie MargaritaFrozen (18 oz)3400800
Rocks (18 oz)2200490
Sangria MargaritaFrozen (18 oz)4400660
Rocks (18 oz)2600280
Skinny Lime MargaritaRocks (18 oz)1901.514less than 1
Frozen (18 oz)4700850

Margarita Kickers

1800® Kicker60000
Margaritaville® Gold Kicker60000
Patrón® Kicker60030

Signature Cocktails

Armadillo Punch1300170
Cowgirl Quencher220024less than 1
Kenny’s Cooler2900400
Island Kicker45000
Sangria Red280053less than 1
Texas Peach Fuzz160015less than 1

Wine

Blush wine (6 oz/glass, 4 glasses per bottle)1300100
Red wine (6 oz/glass, 4 glasses per bottle)150050
White wine (6 oz/glass, 4 glasses per bottle)150050