Dairy Queen Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodSize / VarietyCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

ROYAL TREATS®

Peanut Buster® Parfait710309816
Banana Split53013999
Oreo® Brownie EarthQuake® Treat7502715210

WAFFLE TREATS

Turtle Waffle Bowl SundaePlain7302811211
Dipped8203411911
Choc. Cov. Strawberry Waffle Bowl S.Plain71032979
Dipped7903810410
Fudge Brownie Temptation Waffle Bowl S.Plain8604111713
Dipped9404712413
Chocolate Coated Waffle Cone w/ Soft Serve540218010
Plain Waffle Cone with Soft Serve42012709

SUNDAES

Sundae, CaramelSmall3007536
Medium43011759
Large6101510912
Sundae, CherrySmall2406425
Medium35010588
Large500138511
Sundae, ChocolateSmall2807506
Medium40010718
Large5701310311
Sundae, Hot FudgeSmall30010486
Medium44015679
Large620209812
Sundae, MarshmallowSmall2906525
Medium41010748
Large5901310711
Sundae, PineappleSmall2406405
Medium34010548
Large490138111
Sundae, RaspberrySmall2706476
Medium38010668
Large550139611
Sundae, StrawberrySmall2406415
Medium35010578
Large500138511

CONES

Vanilla ConeKids1704.5284
Small2407386
Medium3409558
Large470137812
Chocolate ConeKids1805294
Small2407396
Medium35010568
Large490147912
Dipped Cone, ChocolateKids2209314
Small33015446
Medium48021638
Large660298812

DQ® CAKES

DQ Cake, 10”1/12 slice43015639
DQ Cake, 8”1/8 slice42015639
DQ Heart Cake1/10 slice2408365
DQ Log Cake1/8 slice34013526
DQ Sheet Cake1/24 slice32012496
Oreo® Blizzard® Cake, 10”1/12 slice56023819
Oreo Blizzard Cake, 8”1/8 slice56024799
Reese® PB Cups® Blizz. Cake 10”1/12 slice590277811
Reese PB Cups Blizz. Cake 8”1/8 slice580277710
Chocolate Xtreme Blizz. Cake, 10”1/12 slice600278210
Chocolate Xtreme Blizz. Cake, 8”1/8 slice59027819
Mocha Torte45021607
Raspberry Torte42018616
Turtle Torte48015797
Treatzza Pizza® PB Fudge1/8 slice22010284
Treatzza Pizza Skor® Blizzard Cake1/8 slice1807274
Treatzza Pizza Smarties® Blizz. Cake1/8 slice1907293
Treatzza Pizza Strawb Banana Blizz. Cake1/8 slice1706283
Chocolate Xtreme Blizzard Cupcake2409243
Oreo® Blizzard Cupcake20010273
Strawberry CheeseQuake® Blizzard Cupcake23012283

ARCTIC RUSH® Frozen Beverages and Freezes

Arctic Rush, All FlavoursSmall2200540
Medium2800690
Large3700920
Arctic Rush Freeze, All FlavoursSmall3809667
Medium6101410812
Large8402413719
Arctic Rush Float, All FlavoursSmall3205644
Medium4007805
Large53091067

LEMONADE CHILLERS

Lemonade ChillerSmall2600660
Medium39001020
Large62001610
Strawberry ChillerSmall3100780
Medium44001140
Large72001860
Raspberry ChillerSmall3400.1860
Medium4800.21220
Large7800.22020

DRINKS

Pepsi®Kids1500420
Small2000560
Medium2600740
Large40001120
Diet PepsiKids0000
Small0000
Medium0000
Large0000
7-UP®Kids1500390
Small2000520
Medium2600680
Large40001040
Lipton Brisk Iced Tea®Kids1100270
Small1400360
Medium1800470
Large2200580
Minute Maid®Kids1800480
Small2400640
Medium3100840
Large47001280
Coca-Cola®Kids1500400
Small2100530
Medium2700700
Large41001070
Diet Coca-Cola®Kids0000
Small0000
Medium0000
Large0000
Barq’s®Kids1700450
Small2200600
Medium2900790
Large44001200
Sprite®Kids1600400
Small2100540
Medium2800700
Large42001070
Nestea®Kids1000270
Small1300360
Medium1700470
Large2600720
Bottled Water0000
Coffee12 oz.0000
Milk, 2%8 oz1205128
Orange Juice8 oz1700410

MOOLATTÉ® Frozen Blended Coffee

Cappuccino MooLattéSmall46015738
Medium580199310
Large7202212013
Caramel MooLattéSmall53015908
Medium6601811310
Large8402214913
French Vanilla MooLattéSmall51015878
Medium6401810910
Large8002114112
Mocha MooLattéSmall51018828
Medium7002610711
Large8403013413

Premium Fruit Smoothies

Strawberry BananaSmall2500.5613
Medium3501834
Large44011046
Mango PineappleSmall2600.4633
Medium3400.5834
Large43011035
Tripleberry®Small3000.5733
Medium4000.5964
Large49011185
Piña ColadaSmall2400.3572
Medium3300.3793
Large4200.41013
Berry-PomSmall2900.4712
Medium3900.5934
Large4800.51145
OrangeSmall2600.3633
Medium3700.4875
Large4700.51126
StrawberrySmall2300.5543
Medium3101724
Large3901915

Light Smoothies

Strawberry BananaSmall1600.3401
Medium2000.4511
Large2400.5621
Mango PineappleSmall1700.1450.4
Medium2100.2550.5
Large2600.2681
Tripleberry®Small1600.1410.3
Medium2100.2550.4
Large2700.2690.4
Piña ColadaSmall1700410
Medium2000500
Large2800690
Berry-PomSmall1600.1400.2
Medium2100.1530.3
Large2600.2660.3
OrangeSmall1400350
Medium1700410
Large2300560
StrawberrySmall1700.2420.4
Medium2000.3511
Large2600.4661

JULIUS® ORIGINALS

Strawberry BananaSmall3304.5732
Medium46071002
Large68091493
Mango PineappleSmall2500.2620
Medium3300.3830.5
Large4900.41250.5
Tripleberry®Small3604.5791
Medium49071082
Large71091583
Piña ColadaSmall3804.5841
Medium51071122
Large76091682
Berry-PomSmall2600.2660
Medium3500.2880
Large5300.41320.5
OrangeSmall2100.1530.5
Medium2800.1691
Large4300.21061
StrawberrySmall2300.3580
Medium3100.4770.5
Large4600.51161

BOOSTS

Vitamin C205
Antioxidant205
Energy205
Fibre200.19
Banana DrinkSmall25010
Medium400.2111
Large600.2141
Protein350.227

BURGERS

1/4 lb. Bacon Cheese GrillBurger™600353833
1/4 lb. FlameThrower® GrillBurger720503533
1/4 lb. Mushroom Swiss GrillBurger550333826
1/2 lb. GrillBurger with Cheese700394246
1/4 lb. GrillBurger with Cheese510274226
Original Cheeseburger370183121
Original Double Cheeseburger580343137
DQ Ultimate ® Burger720463245

BASKETS

Chicken Strip Basket ™4pc w/Gravy810407835
6pc w/ Gravy1050539250
Chicken Quesadilla Basket930488640
Veggie Quesadilla Basket860478527

IRON GRILLED SANDWICHES

Iron Grilled Turkey Sandwich540284330
Iron Grilled Supreme BLT Sandwich630364127
Iron Grilled Cheese Sandwich360134116

CHICKEN, SALADS AND WRAPS

Crispy Chicken Sandwich530285023
Grilled Chicken Sandwich360163025
Crispy Chicken Salad450242831
Grilled Chicken Salad330151436
Side Salad25051
Crispy Chicken Wrap360212913
Grilled Chicken Wrap290152215
Crispy FlameThrower Chicken Wrap370222913
Grilled FlameThrower Chicken Wrap300162216
3 Chicken Strips350202222

HOT DOGS

Chili Cheese Dog340202415
Hot Dog260152211

KIDS’ MEAL FOOD ITEMS

Hot Dog Kids’ Meal260152211
Cheeseburger Kids’ Meal370183121
Hamburger Kids’ Meal320143119
2 Chicken Strips Kids’ Meal230131415
Iron Grilled Cheese Sandwich Kids’ Meal360134116
Turkey Wrap260122512
Kids’ Fries26011383
Applesauce900.2230.2
Banana1100.4291
Kids’ Strawberry Banana Smoothie1900.4471

SIDE ITEMS

French FriesKids’26011383
Regular29012433
Large48020705
Onion Rings26014324
PoutineLarge12806713137
Small610326018

BLIZZARD® TREATS

Banana Cream Pie BlizzardMini41014638
Small610209811
Medium8002413313
Large11003218819
Choco Cherry Love BlizzardMini32011507
Small560228311
Medium8503512215
Large12305117521
Chocolate Xtreme BlizzardMini41017598
Small640279012
Medium8203511615
Large11405016121
Cookie Dough BlizzardMini42016648
Small7202710712
Medium10404015517
Large13405220021
CrispyCrunch ® BlizzardMini36012558
Small500177611
Medium8102912116
Large10703916021
Double Fudge Cookie Dough BlizzardMini45018668
Small7603111013
Medium10204114816
Large11904617720
French Silk Pie BlizzardMini45020618
Small700319612
Medium8503811614
Large11905316320
Georgia Mud Fudge ® BlizzardMini42019569
Small660338313
Medium8604410616
Large11906214822
Hawaiian BlizzardMini3009497
Small44014709
Medium600199812
Large8302513716
Kit Kat ® BlizzardMini36012568
Small630219813
Medium8603013118
Large11303817623
Mint Oreo® BlizzardMini41014648
Small6702310512
Medium8603013714
Large12404319621
Oreo ® Cookies BlizzardMini38013598
Small620229512
Medium8002912114
Large11604217621
Oreo ® CheeseQuake ® BlizzardMini38014568
Small570228111
Medium7803111015
Large10804315221
Reese ® Peanut Butter Cups ® BlizzardMini36014539
Small590238314
Medium7603110718
Large10204214424
Rolo ® BlizzardMini38013598
Small650239812
Medium9903714816
Large13505220221
Skor® BlizzardMini39015567
Small610258711
Medium8803712415
Large11804916520
Smarties ® BlizzardMini38012618
Small6602110613
Medium8502813516
Large11603718722
Strawberry CheeseQuake ® BlizzardMini33011497
Small530187812
Medium7002410415
Large9303214020
Turtle Pecan Cluster BlizzardMini41018558
Small680309213
Medium9604712316
Large13306616822

EXTRA STUFF

Banana Slices25070
Caramel Topping900.5210.5
Cheesecake Pieces1006102
Brownie Pieces1206172
Choco Chunks15010171
Cookie Dough Pieces1306191
Chocolate Topping700.2180
Cocoa Fudge14010161
Coconut Flakes17013131
CrispyCrunch Pieces1305201
Kit Kat Pieces1508182
Hot Fudge Topping1003.5150
Oreo Cookie Pieces1406201
Peanuts1601458
Pecan Pieces2002143
Reese Peanut Butter Cups Pieces1409163
Rolo Pieces1408171
Skor Pieces1609181
Smarties Pieces1304231
Strawberry Topping35090.1
Whipped Topping453.530

SHAKES

Shake, CaramelSmall570198913
Medium7802312616
Large10102816822
Shake, CherrySmall520187712
Medium6602110315
Large8402613320
Shake, ChocolateSmall550188613
Medium7302212016
Large9502615921
Shake, CoffeeSmall520207213
Medium640249116
Large8102911621
Shake, Hot FudgeSmall580228313
Medium7802811517
Large10203615222
Shake, RaspberrySmall540188212
Medium7102111415
Large9102614920
Shake, StrawberrySmall520187712
Medium6602110215
Large8402613220
Shake, VanillaSmall540188312
Medium6902210716
Large8902814021

Join the Conversation

41 Comments

  1. the prices listed seem too high to be an average for my state. they are more than double what we pay in our city. that seems off.

  2. I bought a 1/4 lb. Bacon Cheese GrillBurger – Combo today(2/9/2016) in Muscatine Ia.It does seem some of the other prices you list are also a bit high.BTW that combo was $6.20 including tax…you had $6.42 NOT including tax.

  3. You need to up date this with dairy Queen prices they are not right in some dairy queens I live in Pevely Mo and it don’t match with them at all it

  4. Interesting. I just got home from my nearest DQ in Ohio. Hadn’t had a Blizzard in ages but I felt like having one. They charged me $4.69 for a MEDIUM. That’s the price listed for a LARGE. And it definitely isn’t large. I thought they overcharged me last time I went there, too, about a year ago. Well, I definitely won’t go back there again!

  5. Current manager at a DQ in Indiana here. It’s important to know that most Dairy Queen stores are independently owned and prices will vary depending on the owners. Just wanted to let y’all know! 🙂

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.