Church's Chicken Nutrition

View Estimated Prices in Your State

Reset
FoodSize / VarietyCaloriesFatCarbsProtein

MAIN COURSES

ORIGINAL WING29018824
ORIGINAL LEG1508612
ORIGINAL THIGH360271218
ORIGINAL BREAST25014923
SPICY WING350201925
SPICY LEG1609913
SPICY THIGH380252117
SPICY BREAST280171222
TENDER STRIP ®100559
SPICY TENDER STRIP ®1205810
BONELESS WING – WITHOUT SAUCE90564
BONELESS WING – WITH SAUCE1005114
ORIGINAL CHICKEN SANDWICH370213511
SPICY CHICKEN SANDWICH360193511
COB SANDWICH810555025
HAMBURGER530352627
CHEESEBURGER590402830
BIG TEX® SANDWICH590295625
CHICKEN FRIED STEAK WITH GRAVY640473717
CRISPY FISH FILLET17071610
POPCORN SHRIMP450273516
BUTTERFLY SHRIMP (8)320173112
LIVERS – SNACK (6)460282825
GIZZARDS – SNACK (6)370232316

SIDES

MASHED POTATOES & GRAVYREGULAR1101242
LARGE3203.5716
CORNREGULAR1906345
LARGE370126910
COLE SLAWREGULAR17011161
LARGE50034493
OKRAREGULAR26015303
LARGE74041849
FRENCH FRIESREGULAR2109293
LARGE57024807
SPICY RICEREGULAR23014217
LARGE700416221
BAKED MACARONI & CHEESEREGULAR21012199
LARGE640365726
GREEN BEANSREGULAR45183
LARGE1402.5239
JALAPEÑO CHEESE BOMBERS ®422011246
8440224811
SWEET CORN NUGGETS41608212
1666033838
JALAPEÑO PEPPER5010
HONEY-BUTTER BISCUIT23015253
DINNER ROLLS601112

SAUCES

HONEY BBQ SAUCE450110
HONEY MUSTARD SAUCE140134<1
RANCH SAUCE1401520
CREAMY JALAPEÑO SAUCE1201320
HONEY SAUCE800200
KETCHUP10020
TEXAS PETE ® HOT SAUCE5010
TARTAR SAUCE1001030
COCKTAIL SAUCE25060
WHITE GRAVYREGULAR80412<1
LARGE25011362

DESSERTS

APPLE PIE27013373

BEVERAGES

COKE®REGULAR2900800
LARGE40001090
SPRITE®REGULAR2900770
LARGE39001050
DIET COKE®REGULAR00<10
LARGE00<10
HI-C® PINK LEMONADEREGULAR2900790
LARGE39001070
FANTA ORANGE®REGULAR3100860
LARGE43001170
FANTA APPLE®REGULAR3400890
LARGE46001210
FANTA STRAWBERRY®REGULAR3400920
LARGE46001250
MINUTE MAID® LEMONADEREGULAR2900790
LARGE39001080
CHURCH’S SOUTHERN SWEET TEA®REGULAR1900480
LARGE2700680
UNSWEETENED TEAREGULAR0000
LARGE0000
BARQS® ROOT BEERREGULAR3300900
LARGE45001220
HI-C® FRUIT PUNCHREGULAR3100850
LARGE42001150
DR PEPPER®REGULAR2800730
LARGE3800990
FANTA CHERRY®REGULAR3200840
LARGE43001150
FUZE® RASPBERRY TEAREGULAR1700460
LARGE2400630
MT BLAST POWERADE®REGULAR1700440
LARGE2300600
PIBB XTRA®REGULAR2900770
LARGE39001050
CHERRY COKE®REGULAR3100840
LARGE42001140
FANTA GRAPE®REGULAR3400900
LARGE46001220
COKE ZERO®REGULAR00<10
LARGE00<10
DIET DR PEPPER®REGULAR0000
LARGE0000
MINUTE MAID® LEMONADE LTREGULAR10040
LARGE20050
GOLD PEAK® PEACH TEAREGULAR1800460
LARGE2400630
RED FLASH®REGULAR2900770
LARGE39001050
FUZE® SWEET TEAREGULAR1700460
LARGE2400620
FUZE® SWEET TEA W/LEMONREGULAR2300620
LARGE3200840
MELLO YELLO®REGULAR3200840
LARGE43001150
CAFFEINE FREE DIET COKE®REGULAR00<10
LARGE00<10
FUZE® UNSWEET TEAREGULAR50<10
LARGE50<10
GOLD PEAK® SOUTH SWEET TEAREGULAR2900720
LARGE3900990
GOLD PEAK® SWEET BLACK TEAREGULAR2300620
LARGE3100840
GOLD PEAK® UNSWEET BLK TEAREGULAR0000
LARGE0000
FUZE® PEACH TEAREGULAR1700450
LARGE2400700

BREAKFAST MAIN COURSES

BREAKFAST BISCUIT24011305
CHICKEN BISCUIT380193917
BACON, EGG & CHEESE BISCUIT550403121
SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE BISCUIT650493222
STEAK BISCUIT450264112
SAUSAGE & GRAVY BISCUIT40023399
CINNAMON SWIRL720281118

BREAKFAST SIDES

SAUSAGE PATTY20018<17
HASHROUNDS21014182
BACON2 SLICES100906
SANDWICH EGG17015<17
PLATTER EGGS33031114
GRITS1405232

BREAKFAST BEVERAGES

COFFEE0000
ORANGE JUICE1700393
MILK – 2%1205128

Join the Conversation

47 Comments

  1. Attempting to respond to request for feedback.
    Was unable to access survey. When attempting to contact Churchschicken contacted a survey organization but not Church’s.

      1. That happens sometimes but if you go when they are getting lots of orders that’s not a problem.Some of the best Chicken I ever ate!!!

    1. Church’s is now the most expensive chicken place in town. As much as I love it I had to go across the street to Popeye’s for a much better price.

  2. Hey, where is the OKRA on the menu. Okra is my favorite one and only favorite side@churches. Someone please add okra too the list please. lol

      1. Thanks for adding it and please always carry it.Okra you have there deep fried is awesome.One side note okra helps produce insulin in diabetics a real plus.

  3. I love church’s chicken. Well the one in Athens ga anyway. It fantastic! We moved here in July but haven’t had the chance to go by one. I will try today for sure.

  4. I live in orangeburg, sc and I think that you have the best chicken around .it’s always hot and juice . The mash potatoes, okra and corn on the cob are wonderful . Thank you for some great food.

  5. i agree with Lila,i have never had any chicken from any of the Church’s that i have eaten at be good,that is some of the greasiest,cold,old,nastiest chicken on the market,wouldnt buy any more chicken from you if i was ordered to by God himself!!!and that’s truth!!plaaaaaaaaaa

    1. You wait to long to eat it no wonder you have problems.Churches Chicken is some of the best I have ever eaten.I worked Construction and enjoyed many Churches Chickens.If you eat the Chicken just out of the broiler it tastes awesome.You can reheat it to in an oven and i tastes almost as good as fresh cooked.Chicken that sits out awhile can have that greasy taste.Don’t wait eat it right away!

    1. I live in fort worth texas and my chicken was too spicy, couldnt stop coughing, they didnt even cut the chicken correct, didnt even get the breast,the chicken was over cooked and I am disappointed

    2. You also eat your chicken right away while it’s still fresh and hot.The others wait to long to eat it and it tastes greasy.I say to them don’t play with your food eat tit!!

  6. 615 Washington blvd and 2780 Washington Blvd Beaumont, Texas. these two locations are within a mile of each other and me, BUT, i have to go to 229 Dowlen Beaumont, Texas to get some decent chicken and service. the other two locations are horrible. the drive thru box is NEVER working and the food is blah at the most and when you complain they look at you like you’re crazy. i have complained in the past and nothing has been done. i won’t stop until you are either OUT of my neighborhood or treat us like you appreciate our business. we’re getting tired of this treatment. SOMEBODY needs to check them out! Act like you care PLEASE!

  7. That’s always a good idea to make sure your franchises hold up the fine Church’s Chicken Standards.I love your Chicken and your other menu items.

  8. Hey I live in Gainesville Ga. What kind of fat does Church’s fry with? Is it vegetable oil liquid or is it a solid or coagulated mix of both? I have been searching for places that fry with liquid oil only– cause I and millions of other baby boomers want to live longer healthier lives even though they love their fried foods here in the south. Great that you only use hormone free chicken.
    Thanks
    Mary

  9. Wanted to see how your spicy chicken tastes, so I ordered 2pc. mix meal w/2 sides[4.99]. What I got was hard as a rock and old from being under the lights too long and I got Cajun rice instead of the fried okra I had ordered. I was very unhappy!

  10. can u add the new chicken and biscuit bites to the menu as well as the price for the biscuit bites if it comes ala carte

  11. Last night I decided to see how your spicy chicken tasted. I got a family box only because your sides were too expensive. Firstly, when I walked thru the door, the grease smell was very old & rancid. The nice smell of chicken was not there. I still purchased a box to my dismay. The chicken was hard and difficult to eat with the taste of the rancid oil was overwhelming. Next time, I’ll eat some cereal or or go to Walmart as I should have done anyway. I don’t know what has happened to Church’s but it really stinks now!

  12. I can’t buy their food anymore….time after time they get the order wrong…it’s literally some wrong with the order every single time! I finally gave up, I even talked with the manger once and he filled my order, got home and what did I find…no Biscuits! They constantly don’t give me half spicy when I order a 10 pcs box….it’s some kind of mental block I guess…..and I used to eat there a lot…

  13. They darn sure could clean up the menu board so it was easier to use….I can think of three things their menu board is missing that would make it a ton easier to use….

  14. I like the spicy chicken from church’s but if i am really hungry i buy popeyes because i only like the white meat and church’s cuts 1 chicken breast into 4 pieces ,they are so small and they cost so much it’s like a snack .At Popeyes I get a WHOLE CHICKEN BREAST and you feel like you get what you pay for, if only they would spice it up more I would NEVER buy CHURCH’S again.

  15. The fried chicken is brined too much before cooking with too much salt in the brine. Of course this makes it easy to transport to all the stores before they ‘cook it fresh’ , but it’s TOO SALTY.

    I do like the flavor though if it’s just one drumstick or thigh, with fresh salad and veg that I make at home to cut the salt, then it’s a tasty treat… in moderation.

    The young lady at the window was very nice.

  16. We Need The Teder Strip Platter, Fries And Fried Okra
    White Gravy, Or Mashpotatoes And Coleslaw, Biscuits
    And Jalapeno Peppers…
    In Sand Springs Oklahoma Off HWY 97

  17. I go to the one in California by the Oakland Coliseum the chicken is piping hot the is made to order the biscuits are so good Church’s Chicken is the best

  18. I wrote to Churchs several years ago and ask them to please put a store here. There was a a huge need for this type of store on the north side of Interstste 20 in Conyers Ga. Im glad to see SOMEONE finally listened. This stores has been bombarded since it opened. See I told you.This store in across from our hospital, that is exposure enough, from visitors, and yes, the hospital staff can you imagine eating hospital food for your lunch everyday? The only choice we’ve
    had was the hamburger joints on south hwy 138, and you had
    you drive there..

    I believe you have the number 1 chicken, and now the number one location. Thanks for finally listening, and I sure you will be happy here.

  19. When I’m looking at food, the last thing I want to see is some slimy fish with bugs inside it’s mouth! Disgusting.

  20. I ordered 2 legs, a breast, and a large order of rice. It took thirty minutes to get my food and the order was wrong on top of that. Also churches breast peice is only a bit larger than the leg peice. I wont be going back anytime soon.

  21. My Churchs is good. Of course, every franchise has problems. It depends on who is running that particular location. Dirty and unorganized people run dirty locations and clean and organized people run clean and organized locations. Dont blame in on Churchs. Most of the time they have no idea that their restuarants are being run in that way. Shall I say more?Dont complain about Churchs. Complain about the employees.

    1. If they are going to put the name Church’s on their building and take customers money then we can blame Church’s. Shall I say more? When consumers get service for money Spent then the customer should get what they pay for. If the employees are not trained right then it is the responsibility of the Church’s Chicken Franchise to fix that problem. They are not putting money into our pockets, we are putting millions into theirs. So yes we can Blame Church’s Chicken.

  22. The whole store is dirty and the employees are rude. The last time I went there I’ve saw an employee drop a piece of chicken on the floor and pick it up off the floor and put it in a bucket. I left and have no plans of ever going back.

  23. My first and last visit. I ordered a family size coleslaw and she gave me 2 smalls. When I asked I was told it was the same amount. I doubt it, you couldn’t feed a family on these 2 tiny containers. The Chicken was tasteless. I will go back to Chicken Express or Popeyes next time.

  24. I’ve been eating Church’s Chicken for 44 years.My first time was a place called Westend near Birmingham Ala.Then Found them in Bessemer,Ala.and Tuscalloose Ala.I am 63 years old now and moved to a little place called Fredonia,Kentucky 4and a half years ago.No Church’s Chicken near.So now we get out and ride to Clarksville,Tenn.about an hour or so away get chicken and set by river and eat.I’ve been treated with the highest respect from each one and never gotten bad food of all the years I’ve eaten with them.How do I remember the first place my son is 43 and it was before I had him.

    1. Come and try out the one on Shockley Ferry Road in Anderson SC and see how you feel about Church’s Chicken. It you like it then you’re not firing on all cylinders, some cards are missing in the deck, you need to get a full check up.

  25. 5/13/2015: I decided to give Church’s Chicken​ nother chance, and went to their location in Broken Arrow. I ordered a spicy Big Tex chicken strip sandwich, she said the total was $3.24. I get to the pickup window, and the price has gone up to $8.30! Second time their employees have attempted to pull this same scam on me. I told her that was not the price, then she asked me about all the biscuits and fries I ordered, and I told her I didn’t order that. Well, I am guessing she had to consult with one of the other workers, who either don’t speak English or didn’t stick around to graduate grade school. She came back and said, “The price is $3.42, but we don’t have that special anymore so the total price will be $4.30.” PRICE ON THE MENU WAS $2.99! I refrained from telling her what I thought of her inept ability to take a simple order, but I did say she still had the price wrong, and I left. MY SUGGESTION IS THAT YOU BYPASS CHURCH’S AND GO TO BRAUMS OR ANOTHER PLACE YOU KNOW YOU CAN TRUST.

    1. Yeah, I seem to always have the same issue, but choose to wait for it to be ready. I’m hooked on the spicy, the original just don’t cut it for me anymore. Also if I go after say 6 PM, they are almost always out of Macaroni and Cheese. Good thing they have decent gravy for their mashed potatoes or I’d just stop going altogether.

  26. Every time I go to my local store at 4488 east main in whitehall ohio 43213 There is always an issue I have never had a good experience at this store. The prices are always different. and once I got a coupon for a new spicy chicken sandwich for 99 cents jet when I went into the store they were charging $1.39 I was told the owner set the prices and they were a franchise and they did not have to follow the company pricing. I have been charged 80 cents more for a 3 piece combo and I once complained to the company. I got a call from the store manager that I could get 2 free meals and to call her when I was ready to get them. She never answered my calls so never got the free meals. She always says have a blessed day. And I do now cause KFC is right across the street
    I went in on 5/10/16 to get a (3) 3 piece meals and I stood at the counter 6 minutes before I was waited on and after I ordered I was told it would be 15 to 20 minutes before the chicken was ready. Really at 7PM??

    Once again KFC was right across the street and had chicken ready they got my 20 dollars and most likely I will not be stopping at the churches until they get a new manager.

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.